Mahindra and Mahindra Financial Services last traded at ₹322.60 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -10.3%, three months the stock moved +5.7%, year the stock moved +11.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹285.15 – ₹402.95, with the latest close 19.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Limited (MMFSL), a part of the Mahindra Group,is a NBFC primarily engaged in the business of financing purchase of new and pre-owned auto and utility vehicles, tractors, cars, commercial vehicles, construction equipment and SME Financing. [1]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Mahindra and Mahindra Financial Services reported sales of ₹5,718.00 crore (+14.6%) and net profit of ₹927.00 crore (+75.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 5,718 | 1,312 | 23.00 | 927.00 | 6.66 |
| Mar 2026 | 5,539 | 1,332 | 24.00 | 940.00 | 6.75 |
| Dec 2025 | 5,450 | 1,301 | 24.00 | 826.00 | 5.93 |
| Sep 2025 | 5,026 | 814.00 | 16.00 | 566.00 | 4.06 |
| Jun 2025 | 4,991 | 746.00 | 15.00 | 529.00 | 3.80 |
| Mar 2025 | 4,886 | 667.00 | 14.00 | 456.00 | 3.29 |
| Dec 2024 | 4,797 | 1,297 | 27.00 | 918.00 | 6.60 |
| Sep 2024 | 4,465 | 573.00 | 13.00 | 390.00 | 2.80 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +16.5% | +17.0% | +14.2% | +15.6% | +12.6% | +13.6% | +13.4% | +14.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +41.1% | +53.3% | -25.9% | +9.9% | +42.1% | +0.3% | +99.7% | +75.9% |
| Net profit growth | +35.9% | +47.4% | -32.0% | +6.4% | +45.1% | -10.0% | +106.1% | +75.2% |
| EPS growth | +38.6% | +47.3% | -31.7% | +6.1% | +45.0% | -10.2% | +105.2% | +75.3% |
| OPM % | 13.0% | 27.0% | 14.0% | 15.0% | 16.0% | 24.0% | 24.0% | 23.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Mahindra and Mahindra Financial Services reported sales of ₹21,005.00 crore (+13.4%) and net profit of ₹2,861.00 crore (+26.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 21,005 | 4,194 | 20.00 | 2,861 | 20.54 |
| Mar 2025 | 18,519 | 3,271 | 18.00 | 2,261 | 16.27 |
| Mar 2024 | 15,963 | 2,799 | 18.00 | 1,943 | 13.90 |
| Mar 2023 | 12,828 | 3,038 | 24.00 | 2,071 | 14.91 |
| Mar 2022 | 11,419 | 1,655 | 14.00 | 1,150 | 8.18 |
| Mar 2021 | 12,382 | 1,028 | 8.00 | 780.00 | 5.56 |
| Mar 2020 | 11,995 | 1,702 | 14.00 | 1,086 | 7.73 |
| Mar 2019 | 10,429 | 2,868 | 28.00 | 1,867 | 13.15 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +31.8% | +15.0% | +3.2% | -7.8% | +12.3% | +24.4% | +16.0% | +13.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +48.8% | -40.7% | -39.6% | +61.0% | +83.6% | -7.9% | +16.9% | +28.2% |
| Net profit growth | +53.5% | -41.8% | -28.2% | +47.4% | +80.1% | -6.2% | +16.4% | +26.5% |
| EPS growth | +54.2% | -41.2% | -28.1% | +47.1% | +82.3% | -6.8% | +17.1% | +26.2% |
| OPM % | 28.0% | 14.0% | 8.0% | 14.0% | 24.0% | 18.0% | 18.0% | 20.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
M&MFIN surged 11% today to ₹326.7, recovering within striking distance of its 52W high (₹412.3), with 1-year gains of 38.3% demonstrating strong long-term momentum. The stock trades at 17.94x earnings—a 36% discount to the finance sector median of 27.84x—indicating undervaluation relative to peers, though recent 3-month decline of 10.22% suggests consolidation after a strong rally. Key risks include overbought RSI at 75.0 signaling near-term pullback potential, modest 2.12% dividend yield, and relatively weak sector rank (34th percentile) suggesting the NBFC cohort remains under pressure despite M&MFIN's relative outperformance.
AI-generated analysis for informational purposes only — not SEBI-registered investment advice.
See Full AI Analysis — Free FREE →No recent news available for Mahindra and Mahindra Financial Services.
Mahindra and Mahindra Financial Services shares were last quoted at ₹322.60 (+1.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Mahindra and Mahindra Financial Services has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 14.24 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.68. The industry P/E is 24.58.
The 52-week high of Mahindra and Mahindra Financial Services is ₹415.00 and the 52-week low is ₹269.60.
The market capitalisation of Mahindra and Mahindra Financial Services is about ₹46,307.27 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Mahindra and Mahindra Financial Services reported sales of ₹5,718.00 crore (+14.6%) and net profit of ₹927.00 crore (+75.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Mahindra and Mahindra Financial Services has a 3-year ROE of 11.00%, 3-year profit growth of 12.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 52.49% of Mahindra and Mahindra Financial Services.
Mahindra and Mahindra Financial Services belongs to the Finance - NBFC sector.