Mahan Industries

Finance - NBFC
₹37.33
+4.98%
Prev close ₹35.56
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Mahan Industries Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Mahan Industries →

Mahan Industries Share Price Chart

Mahan Industries last traded at ₹37.33 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +164.2%, three months the stock moved +253.5%, year the stock moved +349.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹8.30 – ₹37.33, with the latest close at its 52-week high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Mahan Industries

IIncorporated in 1995, Mahan Industries Ltd provides financing and investment services[1]

Business Overview:[1] MIL is a Non-Systematically Important Non-Deposit Taking Non-Banking Financial Company. It is mainly engaged in the business of financing and investment and is planning to expand and diversify its operational activities in the coming years.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹10.85 Cr
52W High₹24.10
52W Low₹8.30
P/E Ratio6.43
P/B Ratio2.08
EPS₹3.75
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)0%
Sales Growth (3yr)75%
Profit Growth (3yr)65%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Mahan Industries reported sales of ₹2.36 crore (+637.5%) and net profit of ₹0.21 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Mahan Industries quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20262.360.239.750.210.47
Dec 20251.59-0.38-23.90-0.27-0.60
Sep 20251.500.042.670.020.04
Jun 20250.650.0913.850.080.18
Mar 20250.32-0.19-59.38-0.19-0.42
Dec 20240.940.000.00-0.01-0.03
Sep 20240.370.025.410.010.00
Jun 20240.460.0817.390.060.02
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+109.1%+42.3%+840.0%+146.2%+41.3%+305.4%+69.1%+637.5%
Operating profit growth–-33.3%-100.0%–+12.5%+100.0%––
Net profit growth–-50.0%-200.0%–+33.3%+100.0%––
EPS growth–-100.0%––+800.0%–––
OPM %17.4%5.4%0.0%-59.4%13.9%2.7%-23.9%9.8%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Mahan Industries reported sales of ₹6.24 crore (+235.5%) and net profit of ₹0.05 crore, compared with the previous year.

Mahan Industries annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20266.240.111.760.050.11
Mar 20251.86-0.34-18.28-0.14-0.31
Mar 20240.71-0.02-2.82-0.05-0.01
Mar 20231.170.010.85-0.02-0.01
Mar 20220.72-0.16-22.22-0.16-0.04
Mar 20210.33-3.21-972.73-3.22-0.89
Mar 20200.69-0.96-139.13-0.89-0.25
Mar 20190.46-3.63-789.13-3.63-1.01
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+2200.0%+50.0%-52.2%+118.2%+62.5%-39.3%+162.0%+235.5%
Operating profit growth–––––-300.0%––
Net profit growth––––––––
EPS growth––––––––
OPM %-789.1%-139.1%-972.7%-22.2%0.9%-2.8%-18.3%1.8%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding1.16%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Mahan Industries.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Mahan Industries's current stock price?

Mahan Industries shares were last quoted at ₹37.33 (+5.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Mahan Industries?

Mahan Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 6.43 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.08. The industry P/E is 38.77.

What is the 52-week high and low of Mahan Industries?

The 52-week high of Mahan Industries is ₹24.10 and the 52-week low is ₹8.30.

What is the market cap of Mahan Industries?

The market capitalisation of Mahan Industries is about ₹10.85 crore.

How did Mahan Industries perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Mahan Industries reported sales of ₹2.36 crore (+637.5%) and net profit of ₹0.21 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Mahan Industries a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Mahan Industries has a 3-year ROE of 0.00%, 3-year profit growth of 65.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Mahan Industries?

Promoters hold about 1.16% of Mahan Industries.

Which sector does Mahan Industries belong to?

Mahan Industries belongs to the Finance - NBFC sector.

Other Finance - NBFC stocks

All Finance - NBFC stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Mahan Industries →