Mahamaya Lifesciences last traded at ₹175.35 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -4.2%, three months the stock moved +5.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹113.85 – ₹201.25, with the latest close 12.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
ncorporated in 2002, Mahamaya Lifesciences Limited is engaged in manufacturing, registration and export of finest crop protection products and bioproducts for crop & soil health management.[1]
Business Profile[1] The company manufactures pesticide formulations and supplies bulk products to Indian agrochemical companies and multinational corporations (MNCs). It imports scientifically researched molecules, secures registrations with the Central Insecticides Board, and develops these molecules into technical-grade and value-added formulations, which are marketed to domestic manufacturers and global MNCs.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 166.00 | 17.00 | 10.00 | 8.00 | 3.48 |
| Sep 2025 | 163.00 | 15.00 | 9.00 | 8.00 | 4.71 |
| Sep 2024 | 146.00 | 13.00 | 9.00 | 7.00 | 4.08 |
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Mahamaya Lifesciences reported sales of ₹329.00 crore (+24.6%) and net profit of ₹17.00 crore (+30.8%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 329.00 | 34.00 | 10.00 | 17.00 | 7.06 |
| Mar 2025 | 264.00 | 23.00 | 9.00 | 13.00 | 7.28 |
| Mar 2024 | 161.00 | 13.00 | 8.00 | 5.00 | 41.80 |
| Mar 2023 | 137.00 | 9.00 | 6.00 | 4.00 | 30.03 |
| Mar 2022 | 90.00 | 6.00 | 7.00 | 3.00 | 21.78 |
| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +52.2% | +17.5% | +64.0% | +24.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +50.0% | +44.4% | +76.9% | +47.8% |
| Net profit growth | +33.3% | +25.0% | +160.0% | +30.8% |
| EPS growth | +37.9% | +39.2% | -82.6% | -3.0% |
| OPM % | 6.0% | 8.0% | 9.0% | 10.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Mahamaya Lifesciences.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Mahamaya Lifesciences approves AGM, redesignates Prashant Krishnamurthy as MD - scanx.trade
Vijay Kedia Acquires 8.91 Lakh Shares in Mahamaya Lifesciences at ₹140 Per Share - scanx.trade
Vijay Kedia Acquires 8.91 Lakh Shares in Mahamaya Lifesciences at ₹140 Per Share - scanx.trade
Vijay Kedia Acquires 8.91 Lakh Shares in Mahamaya Lifesciences at ₹140 Per Share - scanx.trade
Vijay Kedia Acquires 8.91 Lakh Shares in Mahamaya Lifesciences at ₹140 Per Share - scanx.trade
Vijay Kedia Acquires 8.91 Lakh Shares in Mahamaya Lifesciences at ₹140 Per Share - scanx.trade
Vijay Kedia Acquires 8.91 Lakh Shares in Mahamaya Lifesciences at ₹140 Per Share - scanx.trade
Vijay Kedia Acquires 8.91 Lakh Shares in Mahamaya Lifesciences at ₹140 Per Share - scanx.trade
Vijay Kedia Acquires 8.91 Lakh Shares in Mahamaya Lifesciences at ₹140 Per Share - scanx.trade
Vijay Kedia Acquires 8.91 Lakh Shares in Mahamaya Lifesciences at ₹140 Per Share - scanx.trade
Mahamaya Lifesciences shares were last quoted at ₹175.35 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Mahamaya Lifesciences has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 25.63 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.51. The industry P/E is 34.96.
The 52-week high of Mahamaya Lifesciences is ₹205.05 and the 52-week low is ₹111.00.
The market capitalisation of Mahamaya Lifesciences is about ₹428.31 crore.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Mahamaya Lifesciences has a 3-year ROE of 24.00%, 3-year profit growth of 64.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 56.35% of Mahamaya Lifesciences.
Mahamaya Lifesciences belongs to the Pesticides & Agrochemicals sector.
All Pesticides & Agrochemicals stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z