Mahalaxmi Rubtech last traded at ₹165.70 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +4.3%, three months the stock moved -10.5%, year the stock moved -26.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹149.35 – ₹230.50, with the latest close 28.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1991, Mahalaxmi Rubtech Ltd does manufacturing and marketing of Traditional Textiles and Polymer based Technical Textiles & Rubber products[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] MRTL is a part of the Mahalaxmi Group. It is an ISO 9001:2000 certified research-based, technology-driven company that manufactures Offset printing Blankets, niche textile and Rubber products. Company is the only Indian manufacturer with inhouse facility from Yan to offset printing blanket. Company does weaving and processing of fabric (own and job work) and manufacturing of technical textiles (rubber offset printing blankets)
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Mahalaxmi Rubtech reported sales of ₹31.54 crore (+25.9%) and net profit of ₹5.77 crore (+30.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 31.54 | 7.39 | 23.43 | 5.77 | 5.44 |
| Mar 2026 | 29.56 | 7.44 | 25.17 | 5.43 | 5.12 |
| Dec 2025 | 27.39 | 8.04 | 29.35 | 6.04 | 5.70 |
| Sep 2025 | 29.96 | 7.63 | 25.47 | 5.88 | 5.55 |
| Jun 2025 | 25.05 | 6.63 | 26.47 | 4.44 | 4.19 |
| Mar 2025 | 22.88 | 6.27 | 27.40 | 4.61 | 4.35 |
| Dec 2024 | 25.02 | 7.50 | 29.98 | 5.42 | 5.11 |
| Sep 2024 | 23.62 | 5.47 | 23.16 | 3.49 | 3.29 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +24.1% | +25.9% | +9.2% | +21.6% | +26.8% | +9.5% | +29.2% | +25.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +66.8% | +121.9% | -8.2% | +37.8% | +39.5% | +7.2% | +18.7% | +11.5% |
| Net profit growth | +89.7% | +180.8% | +18.8% | +36.2% | +68.5% | +11.4% | +17.8% | +30.0% |
| EPS growth | +89.1% | +180.8% | +18.9% | +36.0% | +68.7% | +11.5% | +17.7% | +29.8% |
| OPM % | 23.2% | 30.0% | 27.4% | 26.5% | 25.5% | 29.4% | 25.2% | 23.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Mahalaxmi Rubtech reported sales of ₹112.00 crore (+21.7%) and net profit of ₹22.00 crore (+29.4%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 112.00 | 30.00 | 27.00 | 22.00 | 20.55 |
| Mar 2025 | 92.00 | 24.00 | 26.00 | 17.00 | 15.83 |
| Mar 2024 | 77.00 | 18.00 | 24.00 | 11.00 | 10.41 |
| Mar 2023 | 69.00 | 17.00 | 24.00 | 11.00 | 10.27 |
| Mar 2022 | 170.00 | 15.00 | 9.00 | 5.00 | 5.11 |
| Mar 2021 | 137.00 | 18.00 | 13.00 | 6.00 | 4.59 |
| Mar 2020 | 180.00 | 16.00 | 9.00 | 5.00 | 3.62 |
| Mar 2019 | 185.00 | 15.00 | 8.00 | 5.00 | 3.71 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -18.9% | -2.7% | -23.9% | +24.1% | -59.4% | +11.6% | +19.5% | +21.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +15.4% | +6.7% | +12.5% | -16.7% | +13.3% | +5.9% | +33.3% | +25.0% |
| Net profit growth | +25.0% | +0.0% | +20.0% | -16.7% | +120.0% | +0.0% | +54.5% | +29.4% |
| EPS growth | +12.1% | -2.4% | +26.8% | +11.3% | +101.0% | +1.4% | +52.1% | +29.8% |
| OPM % | 8.0% | 9.0% | 13.0% | 9.0% | 24.0% | 24.0% | 26.0% | 27.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Mahalaxmi Rubtech.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Mahalaxmi Rubtech appoints Rohit Periwal as secretarial auditor - scanx.trade
Mahalaxmi Rubtech secretarial auditor resigns citing workload - scanx.trade
Mahalaxmi RubTech FY26 net profit rises 29.8% to ₹2178.21 lakh - scanx.trade
Mahalaxmi Rubtech shares were last quoted at ₹165.70 (-1.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Mahalaxmi Rubtech has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 20.27 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.12. The industry P/E is 28.21.
The 52-week high of Mahalaxmi Rubtech is ₹259.00 and the 52-week low is ₹106.40.
The market capitalisation of Mahalaxmi Rubtech is about ₹184.69 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Mahalaxmi Rubtech reported sales of ₹31.54 crore (+25.9%) and net profit of ₹5.77 crore (+30.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Mahalaxmi Rubtech has a 3-year ROE of 26.00%, 3-year profit growth of 26.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 64.80% of Mahalaxmi Rubtech.
Mahalaxmi Rubtech belongs to the Textiles & Apparel sector.