Magenta Lifecare last traded at ₹7.49 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -6.4%, three months the stock moved -21.5%, year the stock moved -54.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹6.49 – ₹15.50, with the latest close 51.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2015, Magenta Lifecare Ltd is in the business of household furnishings[1]
Business Overview:[1] MLC is a manufacturer of CertiPUR- US-certified foam-based products such as mattresses and pillows which are marketed under the brand name Magenta in India.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Magenta Lifecare reported sales of ₹8.99 crore (+90.9%) and net profit of ₹0.13 crore (-85.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 8.99 | 0.07 | 0.78 | 0.13 | 0.19 |
| Sep 2025 | 5.44 | 0.26 | 4.78 | 0.05 | 0.07 |
| Mar 2025 | 4.34 | 0.23 | 5.30 | 0.05 | 0.07 |
| Sep 2024 | 5.84 | -0.27 | -4.62 | 0.04 | 0.06 |
| Mar 2024 | 4.71 | 1.68 | 35.67 | 0.91 | 1.87 |
| Sep 2023 | 4.05 | -0.19 | -4.69 | -0.23 | -0.47 |
| Mar 2023 | 4.55 | -0.14 | -3.08 | -0.30 | -1.95 |
| Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -4.6% | +34.3% | +90.9% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | -95.8% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | -85.7% |
| EPS growth | – | – | -89.8% |
| OPM % | 5.3% | 4.8% | 0.8% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Magenta Lifecare reported sales of ₹14.42 crore (+41.7%) and net profit of ₹0.11 crore (+37.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 14.42 | 0.33 | 2.29 | 0.11 | 0.16 |
| Mar 2025 | 10.18 | -0.05 | -0.49 | 0.08 | 0.12 |
| Mar 2024 | 8.74 | 1.50 | 17.16 | 0.74 | 1.52 |
| Mar 2023 | 9.06 | 0.87 | 9.60 | 0.25 | 1.62 |
| Mar 2022 | 9.23 | 1.06 | 11.48 | 0.19 | 1.34 |
| Mar 2021 | 9.64 | 1.04 | 10.79 | 0.19 | 1.56 |
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -4.3% | -1.8% | -3.5% | +16.5% | +41.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +1.9% | -17.9% | +72.4% | -103.3% | – |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | +31.6% | +196.0% | -89.2% | +37.5% |
| EPS growth | -14.1% | +20.9% | -6.2% | -92.1% | +33.3% |
| OPM % | 11.5% | 9.6% | 17.2% | -0.5% | 2.3% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Magenta Lifecare.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Magenta Lifecare.
Magenta Lifecare shares were last quoted at ₹7.49 (+1.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Magenta Lifecare has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 23.23 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.38. The industry P/E is 42.52.
The 52-week high of Magenta Lifecare is ₹15.50 and the 52-week low is ₹7.20.
The market capitalisation of Magenta Lifecare is about ₹4.95 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Magenta Lifecare reported sales of ₹8.99 crore (+90.9%) and net profit of ₹0.13 crore (-85.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Magenta Lifecare has a 3-year ROE of 3.00%, 3-year profit growth of -22.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 59.59% of Magenta Lifecare.
Magenta Lifecare belongs to the Household & Personal Products sector.
All Household & Personal Products stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z