Mafia Trends last traded at ₹4.80 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -23.8%, three months the stock moved -26.2%, year the stock moved -58.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹4.09 – ₹13.40, with the latest close 64.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2017, Mafia Trends Ltd trades in apparels and ready-made garments.[1]
Business Overview:[1][2][3] a) MTL is registered as a Speciality Retail Textile Company. b) It is in the business of marketing and selling men’s fashion, which includes casual wear, formal wear, accessories for men, apparel such as jeans, t-shirts, shirts, chinos, formal trousers, and formal shirts c) The company is focused on delivering affordable fashion to Tier II and Tier III cities across India. d) It operates through a mix of exclusive brand outlets, franchise stores, and online channels with a growing emphasis on youth-centric fashion.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Mafia Trends reported sales of ₹5.08 crore (+33.7%) and net profit of ₹0.03 crore (-88.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 5.08 | 0.06 | 1.18 | 0.03 | 0.07 |
| Sep 2025 | 10.06 | 0.68 | 6.76 | 0.44 | 0.99 |
| Mar 2025 | 5.34 | 0.54 | 10.11 | 0.32 | 0.72 |
| Sep 2024 | 2.64 | 0.25 | 9.47 | 0.09 | 0.20 |
| Mar 2024 | 3.80 | 0.33 | 8.68 | 0.26 | 0.59 |
| Sep 2023 | 2.83 | 0.22 | 7.77 | 0.07 | 0.16 |
| Mar 2023 | 4.32 | 0.41 | 9.49 | 0.15 | 0.34 |
| Sep 2022 | 3.36 | 0.18 | 5.36 | 0.07 | 0.16 |
| Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -19.8% | -21.4% | +23.6% | +255.5% | +33.7% |
| Operating profit growth | -68.9% | +38.9% | +31.7% | +209.1% | -81.8% |
| Net profit growth | -61.2% | +28.6% | +113.3% | +528.6% | -88.5% |
| EPS growth | -93.8% | +25.0% | +111.8% | +518.8% | -88.1% |
| OPM % | 8.7% | 9.5% | 10.1% | 6.8% | 1.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Mafia Trends reported sales of ₹15.13 crore (+89.6%) and net profit of ₹0.47 crore (+14.6%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 15.13 | 0.75 | 4.96 | 0.47 | 1.06 |
| Mar 2025 | 7.98 | 0.79 | 9.90 | 0.41 | 0.92 |
| Mar 2024 | 6.63 | 0.56 | 8.45 | 0.33 | 0.74 |
| Mar 2023 | 7.68 | 0.65 | 8.46 | 0.21 | 0.47 |
| Mar 2022 | 7.15 | 1.35 | 18.88 | 0.74 | 10.57 |
| Mar 2021 | 3.66 | 0.25 | 6.83 | 0.27 | 4.32 |
| Mar 2020 | 11.48 | 0.53 | 4.62 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2019 | 12.82 | 0.67 | 5.23 | 0.31 | 4.96 |
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -10.5% | -68.1% | +95.4% | +7.4% | -13.7% | +20.4% | +89.6% |
| Operating profit growth | -20.9% | -52.8% | +440.0% | -51.9% | -13.8% | +41.1% | -5.1% |
| Net profit growth | -100.0% | – | +174.1% | -71.6% | +57.1% | +24.2% | +14.6% |
| EPS growth | -100.0% | – | +144.7% | -95.6% | +57.4% | +24.3% | +15.2% |
| OPM % | 4.6% | 6.8% | 18.9% | 8.5% | 8.5% | 9.9% | 5.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Mafia Trends.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Mafia Trends.
Mafia Trends shares were last quoted at ₹4.80 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Mafia Trends has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 5.46 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.31. The industry P/E is 58.73.
The 52-week high of Mafia Trends is ₹14.60 and the 52-week low is ₹3.60.
The market capitalisation of Mafia Trends is about ₹2.59 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Mafia Trends reported sales of ₹5.08 crore (+33.7%) and net profit of ₹0.03 crore (-88.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Mafia Trends has a 3-year ROE of 5.00%, 3-year profit growth of 31.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 12.13% of Mafia Trends.
Mafia Trends belongs to the Retailing sector.