Mafatlal Industries last traded at ₹112.05 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -8.5%, three months the stock moved -16.3%, year the stock moved -21.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹109.75 – ₹193.00, with the latest close 41.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Mafatlal Industries reported sales of ₹943.00 crore (-24.0%) and net profit of ₹15.00 crore (-67.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 943.00 | 18.00 | 1.90 | 15.00 | 2.03 |
| Mar 2026 | 884.00 | 10.00 | 1.10 | 18.00 | 2.49 |
| Dec 2025 | 717.00 | 14.00 | 1.90 | 4.00 | 0.62 |
| Sep 2025 | 1,030 | 24.00 | 2.40 | 22.00 | 3.03 |
| Jun 2025 | 1,240 | 43.00 | 3.50 | 46.00 | 6.35 |
| Mar 2025 | 450.00 | 11.00 | 2.50 | 23.00 | 3.23 |
| Dec 2024 | 910.00 | 14.00 | 1.50 | 24.00 | 3.40 |
| Sep 2024 | 996.00 | 18.00 | 1.90 | 20.00 | 2.78 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +222.3% | +116.7% | -41.1% | +174.3% | +3.4% | -21.2% | +96.4% | -24.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +157.1% | +133.3% | -26.7% | +72.0% | +33.3% | +0.0% | -9.1% | -58.1% |
| Net profit growth | -4.8% | +41.2% | -30.3% | +53.3% | +10.0% | -83.3% | -21.7% | -67.4% |
| EPS growth | -6.1% | +42.3% | -30.5% | +50.1% | +9.0% | -81.8% | -22.9% | -68.0% |
| OPM % | 1.9% | 1.5% | 2.5% | 3.5% | 2.4% | 1.9% | 1.1% | 1.9% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Mafatlal Industries reported sales of ₹3,871.00 crore (+37.9%) and net profit of ₹89.00 crore (-9.2%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 3,871 | 92.00 | 2.00 | 89.00 | 12.47 |
| Mar 2025 | 2,807 | 68.00 | 2.00 | 98.00 | 13.63 |
| Mar 2024 | 2,079 | 46.00 | 2.00 | 99.00 | 13.81 |
| Mar 2023 | 1,372 | 28.00 | 2.00 | 37.00 | 5.26 |
| Mar 2022 | 1,003 | 12.00 | 1.00 | 29.00 | 4.09 |
| Mar 2021 | 603.00 | -47.00 | -8.00 | -94.00 | -13.50 |
| Mar 2020 | 1,006 | -7.00 | -1.00 | -14.00 | -1.97 |
| Mar 2019 | 1,024 | -61.00 | -6.00 | -180.00 | -25.87 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -12.3% | -1.8% | -40.1% | +66.3% | +36.8% | +51.5% | +35.0% | +37.9% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | +133.3% | +64.3% | +47.8% | +35.3% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | +27.6% | +167.6% | -1.0% | -9.2% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | +28.6% | +162.5% | -1.3% | -8.5% |
| OPM % | -6.0% | -1.0% | -8.0% | 1.0% | 2.0% | 2.0% | 2.0% | 2.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Mafatlal Industries.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Mafatlal Industries.
Mafatlal Industries shares were last quoted at ₹112.05 (+1.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Mafatlal Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 14.24 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.07. The industry P/E is 16.04.
The 52-week high of Mafatlal Industries is ₹204.90 and the 52-week low is ₹107.15.
The market capitalisation of Mafatlal Industries is about ₹839.53 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Mafatlal Industries reported sales of ₹943.00 crore (-24.0%) and net profit of ₹15.00 crore (-67.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
Promoters hold about 69.30% of Mafatlal Industries.
Mafatlal Industries belongs to the Textiles & Apparel sector.