Madhusudan Industries

Vegetable Oils & Products
₹19
+0%
Prev close ₹19
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Madhusudan Industries Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Madhusudan Industries →

Madhusudan Industries Share Price Chart

Madhusudan Industries last traded at ₹19.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -47.2%, three months the stock moved -52.4%, year the stock moved -55.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹19.00 – ₹39.90, with the latest close 52.4% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Madhusudan Industries

Incorporated in 1945, Madhusudan Industries is in the business of renting of properties[1]

Business Overview:[1][2][3] MIL initially manufactured edible oil products and later diversified into horticulture under the National Horticulture Board. Currently, it is not engaged in manufacturing but focuses on renting properties, including godowns and office spaces in Gujarat. It has infrastructure and land available for future business activities.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹19.32 Cr
52W High₹50
52W Low₹25.20
P/E Ratio26.05
P/B Ratio1.53
EPS₹1.38
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)3%
Sales Growth (3yr)5%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Madhusudan Industries reported sales of ₹0.34 crore (+6.3%) and net profit of ₹3.23 crore (+42.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Madhusudan Industries quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20260.340.1029.413.236.01
Mar 20260.34-1.78-523.53-1.18-2.20
Dec 20250.340.025.88-0.82-1.53
Sep 20250.340.1235.29-0.68-1.27
Jun 20250.320.0928.122.274.22
Mar 20250.32-2.04-637.50-2.57-4.78
Dec 20240.320.0721.88-0.70-1.30
Sep 20240.320.1031.25-0.19-0.35
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+3.2%+3.2%+3.2%+3.2%+6.3%+6.3%+6.3%+6.3%
Operating profit growth-23.1%–-20500.0%-10.0%+20.0%-71.4%–+11.1%
Net profit growth-111.2%––-26.1%–––+42.3%
EPS growth-111.1%––-26.1%–––+42.4%
OPM %31.3%21.9%-637.5%28.1%35.3%5.9%-523.5%29.4%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Madhusudan Industries reported sales of ₹1.33 crore (+4.7%) and net profit of ₹-0.42 crore, compared with the previous year.

Madhusudan Industries annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20261.33-1.55-116.54-0.42-0.78
Mar 20251.270.3426.77-0.39-0.73
Mar 20241.220.1310.662.324.32
Mar 20231.160.3631.032.414.48
Mar 20221.080.2825.932.494.63
Mar 20210.91-0.04-4.403.586.66
Mar 20200.75-1.93-257.33-0.98-1.82
Mar 20191.15-0.15-13.040.170.32
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+4.5%-34.8%+21.3%+18.7%+7.4%+5.2%+4.1%+4.7%
Operating profit growth––––+28.6%-63.9%+161.5%-555.9%
Net profit growth-84.1%-676.5%–-30.4%-3.2%-3.7%-116.8%–
EPS growth-83.9%-668.8%–-30.5%-3.2%-3.6%-116.9%–
OPM %-13.0%-257.3%-4.4%25.9%31.0%10.7%26.8%-116.5%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding56.08%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Madhusudan Industries.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for Madhusudan Industries.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Madhusudan Industries today?

Madhusudan Industries shares were last quoted at ₹19.00 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Madhusudan Industries?

Madhusudan Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 26.05 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.53. The industry P/E is 39.79.

What is the 52-week high and low of Madhusudan Industries?

The 52-week high of Madhusudan Industries is ₹50.00 and the 52-week low is ₹25.20.

What is the market cap of Madhusudan Industries?

The market capitalisation of Madhusudan Industries is about ₹19.32 crore.

How did Madhusudan Industries perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Madhusudan Industries reported sales of ₹0.34 crore (+6.3%) and net profit of ₹3.23 crore (+42.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Madhusudan Industries a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Madhusudan Industries has a 3-year ROE of 3.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Madhusudan Industries?

Promoters hold about 56.08% of Madhusudan Industries.

Which sector does Madhusudan Industries belong to?

Madhusudan Industries belongs to the Vegetable Oils & Products sector.

Other Vegetable Oils & Products stocks

All Vegetable Oils & Products stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Madhusudan Industries →