Mac Hotels

Hotel, Resort & Restaurants
₹73.50
+0%
Prev close ₹73.50
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Mac Hotels Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Mac Hotels →

Mac Hotels Share Price Chart

Mac Hotels last traded at ₹73.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +22.5%, three months the stock moved -14.5%, year the stock moved +13.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹49.52 – ₹94.00, with the latest close 21.8% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Mac Hotels

Incorporated in 1990, Mac Hotels Ltd is in the business of operating hotels, restaurants and resorts in Goa[1]

Business Overview:[1] MHL is in the business of owning, operating and managing hotels, restaurants and resorts in Goa. Their main object is to carry on the business of hotels, restaurant, café, caravan site, apartment house-keeper etc and related services. Its Hotels and Resorts are tourist destinations for domestic and international tourists

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹30.41 Cr
52W High₹98.55
52W Low₹49.50
P/E Ratio91.53
P/B Ratio2.56
EPS₹0.59
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)5%
Sales Growth (3yr)-5%
Profit Growth (3yr)83%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Mac Hotels reported sales of ₹2.47 crore (-27.8%) and net profit of ₹-0.13 crore (-110.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Mac Hotels quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20262.470.7731.17-0.13-0.23
Sep 20252.111.3965.880.460.82
Mar 20252.480.3313.310.030.05
Sep 20241.230.4939.840.250.83
Mar 20243.421.4040.941.254.17
Sep 20232.45-0.67-27.35-0.93-3.10
Mar 20233.291.4243.160.852.83
Sep 20222.09-0.67-32.06-0.93-3.10
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+1293.3%+81.8%+380.4%+26.2%-41.1%-24.6%-13.9%-27.8%
Operating profit growth–––––-76.8%–-45.0%
Net profit growth–––––-96.5%–-110.4%
EPS growth–––––-98.2%–-105.5%
OPM %-32.1%43.2%-27.4%40.9%39.8%13.3%65.9%31.2%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Mac Hotels reported sales of ₹4.58 crore (+23.5%) and net profit of ₹0.33 crore (+17.9%), compared with the previous year.

Mac Hotels annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20264.582.1647.160.330.59
Mar 20253.710.8121.830.280.50
Mar 20245.970.8414.070.321.07
Mar 20235.380.7513.94-0.08-0.27
Mar 20223.23-1.78-55.11-2.34-7.80
Mar 20211.96-2.16-110.20-2.45-8.17
Mar 20208.280.779.300.130.43
Mar 20196.782.7340.271.374.57
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+65.0%+22.1%-76.3%+64.8%+66.6%+11.0%-37.9%+23.5%
Operating profit growth+135.3%-71.8%-380.5%––+12.0%-3.6%+166.7%
Net profit growth+204.4%-90.5%-1984.6%–––-12.5%+17.9%
EPS growth+204.7%-90.6%-2000.0%–––-53.3%+18.0%
OPM %40.3%9.3%-110.2%-55.1%13.9%14.1%21.8%47.2%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding54.21%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Mac Hotels.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for Mac Hotels.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Mac Hotels today?

Mac Hotels shares were last quoted at ₹73.50 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Mac Hotels?

Mac Hotels has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 91.53 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.56. The industry P/E is 45.95.

What is the 52-week high and low of Mac Hotels?

The 52-week high of Mac Hotels is ₹98.55 and the 52-week low is ₹49.50.

What is the market cap of Mac Hotels?

The market capitalisation of Mac Hotels is about ₹30.41 crore.

How did Mac Hotels perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Mac Hotels reported sales of ₹2.47 crore (-27.8%) and net profit of ₹-0.13 crore (-110.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Mac Hotels a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Mac Hotels has a 3-year ROE of 5.00%, 3-year profit growth of 83.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Mac Hotels?

Promoters hold about 54.21% of Mac Hotels.

Which sector does Mac Hotels belong to?

Mac Hotels belongs to the Hotel, Resort & Restaurants sector.

Other Hotel, Resort & Restaurants stocks

All Hotel, Resort & Restaurants stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Mac Hotels →