Mac Charles (India)

Hotel, Resort & Restaurants
₹684.90
+0.72%
Prev close ₹680
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Mac Charles (India) Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Mac Charles (India) →

Mac Charles (India) Share Price Chart

Mac Charles (India) last traded at ₹684.90 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +0.7%, three months the stock moved -2.5%, year the stock moved -0.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹563.60 – ₹709.10, with the latest close 3.4% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹857.07 Cr
52W High₹785
52W Low₹512
P/E Ratio-44.66
P/B Ratio2.24
EPS₹-14.65
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)-62%
Sales Growth (3yr)114%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Mac Charles (India) reported sales of ₹32.00 crore (+45.5%) and net profit of ₹-19.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Mac Charles (India) quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 202632.0025.0078.00-19.00-14.82
Mar 202632.0024.0076.00-15.00-11.71
Dec 202533.0024.0074.00-63.00-48.43
Sep 202524.0017.0073.00-17.00-12.64
Jun 202522.0013.0061.00-21.00-15.98
Mar 20252.00-9.00-471.00-37.00-27.87
Dec 20243.00-7.00-264.00-23.00-17.19
Sep 20243.00-6.00-167.00-24.00-18.21
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth-25.0%+50.0%+0.0%+1000.0%+700.0%+1000.0%+1500.0%+45.5%
Operating profit growth-700.0%––––––+92.3%
Net profit growth––––––––
EPS growth––––––––
OPM %-167.0%-264.0%-471.0%61.0%73.0%74.0%76.0%78.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Mac Charles (India) reported sales of ₹110.00 crore (+1000.0%) and net profit of ₹-116.00 crore, compared with the previous year.

Mac Charles (India) annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026110.0079.0072.00-116.00-88.76
Mar 202510.00-28.00-290.00-106.00-80.74
Mar 202411.00-13.00-111.00-66.00-50.51
Mar 202311.00-2.00-20.0043.0032.49
Mar 202222.008.0038.00111.0084.81
Mar 202123.0011.0047.001.000.40
Mar 202030.00-1.00-5.00-17.00-13.14
Mar 201931.005.0015.0028.0021.46
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth-60.3%-3.2%-23.3%-4.3%-50.0%+0.0%-9.1%+1000.0%
Operating profit growth-83.9%-120.0%–-27.3%-125.0%–––
Net profit growth+27.3%-160.7%–+11000.0%-61.3%-253.5%––
EPS growth+29.0%-161.2%–+21102.5%-61.7%-255.5%––
OPM %15.0%-5.0%47.0%38.0%-20.0%-111.0%-290.0%72.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding73.78%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Mac Charles (India).

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for Mac Charles (India).

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Mac Charles (India)'s current stock price?

Mac Charles (India) shares were last quoted at ₹684.90 (+0.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Mac Charles (India)?

Mac Charles (India) has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -44.66 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.24. The industry P/E is 45.95.

What is the 52-week high and low of Mac Charles (India)?

The 52-week high of Mac Charles (India) is ₹785.00 and the 52-week low is ₹512.00.

What is the market cap of Mac Charles (India)?

The market capitalisation of Mac Charles (India) is about ₹857.07 crore.

How did Mac Charles (India) perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Mac Charles (India) reported sales of ₹32.00 crore (+45.5%) and net profit of ₹-19.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Mac Charles (India) a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Mac Charles (India) has a 3-year ROE of -62.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Mac Charles (India)?

Promoters hold about 73.78% of Mac Charles (India).

Which sector does Mac Charles (India) belong to?

Mac Charles (India) belongs to the Hotel, Resort & Restaurants sector.

Other Hotel, Resort & Restaurants stocks

All Hotel, Resort & Restaurants stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Mac Charles (India) →