LWS Knitwear last traded at ₹14.93 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +9.8%, three months the stock moved -12.2%, year the stock moved -17.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹13.26 – ₹18.17, with the latest close 17.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1989, LWS Knitwear Ltd is engaged in the manufacture and sale of garments.[1]
Business Overview:[1] LWSKL is engaged in trading of knitted apparels and provides a multi-divisional approach to the customers’ needs of knitted apparels by offering them design, development, sourcing, and manufacturing. It sources products through third-party manufacturers. Further, the company also sells knitted garments under its brand.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), LWS Knitwear reported sales of ₹12.38 crore (-5.3%) and net profit of ₹0.18 crore (-33.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 12.38 | 0.68 | 5.49 | 0.18 | 0.12 |
| Mar 2026 | 32.57 | 1.63 | 5.00 | 0.96 | 0.66 |
| Dec 2025 | 17.68 | 1.68 | 9.50 | 0.85 | 0.58 |
| Sep 2025 | 32.89 | 0.90 | 2.74 | 0.30 | 0.21 |
| Jun 2025 | 13.07 | 1.06 | 8.11 | 0.27 | 0.18 |
| Mar 2025 | 49.34 | 2.05 | 4.15 | 1.13 | 0.77 |
| Dec 2024 | 16.38 | 1.26 | 7.69 | 0.87 | 0.59 |
| Sep 2024 | 25.59 | 0.90 | 3.52 | 0.20 | 0.14 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +52.0% | -5.2% | +43.1% | -24.8% | +28.5% | +7.9% | -34.0% | -5.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +119.5% | +162.5% | +1.5% | +43.2% | +0.0% | +33.3% | -20.5% | -35.8% |
| Net profit growth | +185.7% | +1350.0% | -6.6% | -15.6% | +50.0% | -2.3% | -15.0% | -33.3% |
| EPS growth | +180.0% | +1375.0% | -6.1% | -18.2% | +50.0% | -1.7% | -14.3% | -33.3% |
| OPM % | 3.5% | 7.7% | 4.2% | 8.1% | 2.7% | 9.5% | 5.0% | 5.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), LWS Knitwear reported sales of ₹96.21 crore (-11.7%) and net profit of ₹2.38 crore (-20.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 96.21 | 5.27 | 5.48 | 2.38 | 1.63 |
| Mar 2025 | 109.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 3.00 | 1.73 |
| Mar 2024 | 75.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 1.00 | 0.95 |
| Mar 2023 | 63.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 0.20 |
| Mar 2022 | 62.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.18 |
| Mar 2021 | 46.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
| Mar 2020 | 29.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.12 |
| Mar 2019 | 54.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.30 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +80.0% | -46.3% | +58.6% | +34.8% | +1.6% | +19.0% | +45.3% | -11.7% |
| Operating profit growth | – | -100.0% | – | – | +0.0% | +200.0% | +66.7% | +5.4% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | +200.0% | -20.7% |
| EPS growth | +328.6% | -60.0% | +41.7% | +5.9% | +11.1% | +375.0% | +82.1% | -5.8% |
| OPM % | 1.0% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 2.0% | 4.0% | 5.0% | 5.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for LWS Knitwear.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for LWS Knitwear.
LWS Knitwear shares were last quoted at ₹14.93 (-2.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
LWS Knitwear has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 9.85 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.69. The industry P/E is 15.81.
The 52-week high of LWS Knitwear is ₹19.25 and the 52-week low is ₹12.50.
The market capitalisation of LWS Knitwear is about ₹22.47 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), LWS Knitwear reported sales of ₹12.38 crore (-5.3%) and net profit of ₹0.18 crore (-33.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, LWS Knitwear has a 3-year ROE of 10.00%, 3-year profit growth of 102.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 58.44% of LWS Knitwear.
LWS Knitwear belongs to the Textiles & Apparel sector.