Lux Industries last traded at ₹1,140.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +2.4%, three months the stock moved -18.0%, year the stock moved -17.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹863.75 – ₹1,654.10, with the latest close 31.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Lux Industries Limited was incorporated in 1995 having a market share of 15% of the organised industry. It is the largest mid-segment hosiery enterprise in India.Company is engaged in the manufacturing and marketing of innerwear, thermals, and casuals under various brands, with ‘LUX’ being its flagship brand. [1]
Product Portfolio[1] Men’s Outerwear: T-Shirt, Half Pants, Track Pants, Joggers, Jackets, Socks, Sweatshirts Men’s Innerwear (Premium Brands): Vest, Brief, Trunk, T-Shirt Women’s Outerwear: Leggings, Jeggings, Kurti Pant, Palazzo, T-shirts, Night-suits, Denims, Tracks Women’s Innerwear: Brassieres, Panties, Camisole, Shapewear Kidswear: Vest, Mega, Brief, Trunk, Half Pant, Track Pants, T-Shirt
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Lux Industries reported sales of ₹615.00 crore (+1.8%) and net profit of ₹22.00 crore (-8.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 615.00 | 41.00 | 7.00 | 22.00 | 7.31 |
| Mar 2026 | 881.00 | 64.00 | 7.00 | 40.00 | 13.42 |
| Dec 2025 | 673.00 | 36.00 | 5.00 | 13.00 | 4.43 |
| Sep 2025 | 779.00 | 44.00 | 6.00 | 24.00 | 7.93 |
| Jun 2025 | 604.00 | 35.00 | 6.00 | 24.00 | 7.95 |
| Mar 2025 | 819.00 | 76.00 | 9.00 | 48.00 | 16.02 |
| Dec 2024 | 553.00 | 50.00 | 9.00 | 33.00 | 10.85 |
| Sep 2024 | 671.00 | 63.00 | 9.00 | 51.00 | 16.87 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +5.2% | +22.3% | +15.7% | +12.9% | +16.1% | +21.7% | +7.6% | +1.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +8.6% | +38.9% | +0.0% | -22.2% | -30.2% | -28.0% | -15.8% | +17.1% |
| Net profit growth | +34.2% | +57.1% | -14.3% | -31.4% | -52.9% | -60.6% | -16.7% | -8.3% |
| EPS growth | +32.3% | +55.7% | -13.9% | -30.8% | -53.0% | -59.2% | -16.2% | -8.1% |
| OPM % | 9.0% | 9.0% | 9.0% | 6.0% | 6.0% | 5.0% | 7.0% | 7.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Lux Industries reported sales of ₹2,937.00 crore (+13.7%) and net profit of ₹101.00 crore (-38.8%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 2,937 | 180.00 | 6.00 | 101.00 | 33.74 |
| Mar 2025 | 2,583 | 236.00 | 9.00 | 165.00 | 54.97 |
| Mar 2024 | 2,324 | 193.00 | 8.00 | 126.00 | 43.07 |
| Mar 2023 | 2,382 | 215.00 | 9.00 | 137.00 | 47.23 |
| Mar 2022 | 2,296 | 473.00 | 21.00 | 338.00 | 112.95 |
| Mar 2021 | 1,953 | 382.00 | 20.00 | 269.00 | 107.47 |
| Mar 2020 | 1,668 | 269.00 | 16.00 | 177.00 | 70.35 |
| Mar 2019 | 1,207 | 178.00 | 15.00 | 99.00 | 39.12 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +12.0% | +38.2% | +17.1% | +17.6% | +3.7% | -2.4% | +11.1% | +13.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +15.6% | +51.1% | +42.0% | +23.8% | -54.5% | -10.2% | +22.3% | -23.7% |
| Net profit growth | +26.9% | +78.8% | +52.0% | +25.7% | -59.5% | -8.0% | +31.0% | -38.8% |
| EPS growth | +26.8% | +79.8% | +52.8% | +5.1% | -58.2% | -8.8% | +27.6% | -38.6% |
| OPM % | 15.0% | 16.0% | 20.0% | 21.0% | 9.0% | 8.0% | 9.0% | 6.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Lux Industries.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Lux Industries approves demerger of Vertical A and C businesses - scanx.trade
Lux Industries gets nod to expand manufacturing capacities of Vertical A at Dankuni facility
Lux Industries surges on incorporating wholly owned subsidiary in West Bengal
Lux Industries slips after promoter pact, outlines three-way demerger - Business Standard
Lux Industries slips after promoter pact, outlines three-way demerger - Business Standard
Lux Industries slips after promoter pact, outlines three-way demerger - Business Standard
Lux Industries slips after promoter pact, outlines three-way demerger - Business Standard
Lux Industries demerger: Mukul Agrawal-owned smallcap company announces three-way split
Lux Industries demerger: Mukul Agrawal-owned smallcap company announces three-way split
Lux Industries slips after promoter pact, outlines three-way demerger - Business Standard
Lux Industries shares were last quoted at ₹1,140.00 (+0.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Lux Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 34.48 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.90. The industry P/E is 47.33.
The 52-week high of Lux Industries is ₹1,837.95 and the 52-week low is ₹805.05.
The market capitalisation of Lux Industries is about ₹3,529.06 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Lux Industries reported sales of ₹615.00 crore (+1.8%) and net profit of ₹22.00 crore (-8.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Lux Industries has a 3-year ROE of 8.00%, 3-year profit growth of -10.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 74.19% of Lux Industries.
Lux Industries belongs to the Textiles & Apparel sector.