Lupin last traded at ₹1,939.20 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -6.5%, three months the stock moved -14.4%, year the stock moved -5.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹1,931.20 – ₹2,379.50, with the latest close 18.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Lupin is an innovation-led transnational pharmaceutical company headquartered in Mumbai. Lupin develops and commercializes a wide range of branded and generic formulations, biotechnology products, and APIs in over 100 markets in the U.S., India, South Africa, and across the Asia Pacific (APAC), Latin America (LATAM), Europe, and Middle East regions.
Products:[1] The co. is engaged in developing and marketing generic formulations, biotechnology products, and APIs globally. It has a significant presence in the Cardiovascular, Diabetology, Asthma, Pediatrics, and Central Nervous system, among other segments, and is a global leader in e Anti-TB and Cephalosporins segments.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Lupin reported sales of ₹8,277.00 crore (+32.1%) and net profit of ₹1,417.00 crore (+16.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 8,277 | 2,450 | 30.00 | 1,417 | 30.95 |
| Mar 2026 | 7,475 | 2,486 | 33.00 | 1,469 | 31.94 |
| Dec 2025 | 7,168 | 2,262 | 32.00 | 1,181 | 25.73 |
| Sep 2025 | 7,048 | 2,341 | 33.00 | 1,485 | 32.36 |
| Jun 2025 | 6,268 | 1,727 | 28.00 | 1,221 | 26.69 |
| Mar 2025 | 5,667 | 1,321 | 23.00 | 782.00 | 16.92 |
| Dec 2024 | 5,768 | 1,356 | 24.00 | 859.00 | 18.74 |
| Sep 2024 | 5,673 | 1,340 | 24.00 | 859.00 | 18.69 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +12.6% | +11.0% | +14.2% | +11.9% | +24.2% | +24.3% | +31.9% | +32.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +46.0% | +30.6% | +32.5% | +39.2% | +74.7% | +66.8% | +88.2% | +41.9% |
| Net profit growth | +73.5% | +38.8% | +112.5% | +51.5% | +72.9% | +37.5% | +87.9% | +16.1% |
| EPS growth | +73.7% | +39.1% | +114.4% | +51.8% | +73.1% | +37.3% | +88.8% | +16.0% |
| OPM % | 24.0% | 24.0% | 23.0% | 28.0% | 33.0% | 32.0% | 33.0% | 30.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Lupin reported sales of ₹27,958.00 crore (+23.1%) and net profit of ₹5,355.00 crore (+62.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 27,958 | 8,816 | 32.00 | 5,355 | 116.65 |
| Mar 2025 | 22,708 | 5,278 | 23.00 | 3,306 | 71.88 |
| Mar 2024 | 20,011 | 3,800 | 19.00 | 1,936 | 42.01 |
| Mar 2023 | 16,642 | 1,721 | 10.00 | 448.00 | 9.45 |
| Mar 2022 | 16,405 | 219.00 | 1.00 | -1,528 | -33.62 |
| Mar 2021 | 15,163 | 2,567 | 17.00 | 1,228 | 26.81 |
| Mar 2020 | 15,375 | 2,355 | 15.00 | -270.00 | -5.95 |
| Mar 2019 | 14,665 | 2,561 | 17.00 | 615.00 | 13.40 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -7.2% | +4.8% | -1.4% | +8.2% | +1.4% | +20.2% | +13.5% | +23.1% |
| Operating profit growth | -18.6% | -8.0% | +9.0% | -91.5% | +685.8% | +120.8% | +38.9% | +67.0% |
| Net profit growth | +138.4% | -143.9% | – | -224.4% | – | +332.1% | +70.8% | +62.0% |
| EPS growth | +141.0% | -144.4% | – | -225.4% | – | +344.6% | +71.1% | +62.3% |
| OPM % | 17.0% | 15.0% | 17.0% | 1.0% | 10.0% | 19.0% | 23.0% | 32.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Lupin.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Lupin moves up on getting USFDA’s approval for Phytonadione Injectable Emulsion
Lupin moves up on getting USFDA’s approval for Phytonadione Injectable Emulsion
Lupin Launches Triple-Combination Inhaler For COPD; Shares Up 0.21%
Lupin Launches Triple-Combination Inhaler For COPD; Shares Up 0.21%
Lupin inches up on launching world’s first triple combination drug ‘Formoflo-G MDI’ for COPD in India
Lupin launches world’s first triple combination drug ‘Formoflo-G MDI’ for COPD in India
Lupin gets USFDA’s nod for Sodium Zirconium Cyclosilicate for Oral Suspension in US
Lupin Q1 PAT Rises 16% at Rs 1,417 Cr
Lupin Q1 PAT Rises 16% at Rs 1,417 Cr
Lupin spins out two cancer drug programmes to new US venture for $1.6 million stake - BusinessLine
Lupin shares were last quoted at ₹1,939.20 (-0.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Lupin has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 17.05 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.95. The industry P/E is 53.33.
The 52-week high of Lupin is ₹2,530.00 and the 52-week low is ₹1,900.30.
The market capitalisation of Lupin is about ₹94,286.33 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Lupin reported sales of ₹8,277.00 crore (+32.1%) and net profit of ₹1,417.00 crore (+16.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Lupin has a 3-year ROE of 22.00%, 3-year profit growth of 140.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 46.85% of Lupin.
Lupin belongs to the Pharmaceuticals & Drugs sector.