Ludlow Jute & Specialities

Textiles & Apparel
₹312
+3.09%
Prev close ₹302.65
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Ludlow Jute & Specialities Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Ludlow Jute & Specialities →

Ludlow Jute & Specialities Share Price Chart

Ludlow Jute & Specialities last traded at ₹312.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -5.5%, three months the stock moved -15.1%, year the stock moved -26.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹173.70 – ₹400.00, with the latest close 22.0% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Ludlow Jute & Specialities

Incorporated in 1921, Ludlow Jute & Specialities Ltd manufactures and sale of Jute Goods[1]

Business Overview[1] Company is a part of the multinational Kanoria Group. It deals in jute products and the application of jute in fabrics for packaging, special yarn, scrim, and jute soil saver

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹334.13 Cr
52W High₹427.85
52W Low₹162
P/E Ratio18.46
P/B Ratio2.10
EPS₹16.80
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)-1%
Sales Growth (3yr)-1%
Profit Growth (3yr)135%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Ludlow Jute & Specialities reported sales of ₹189.47 crore (+67.6%) and net profit of ₹6.43 crore (+43.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Ludlow Jute & Specialities quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 2026189.4714.447.626.435.97
Mar 2026148.157.825.281.381.28
Dec 2025135.529.316.873.433.18
Sep 2025135.1513.7810.206.866.37
Jun 2025113.0311.3010.004.494.17
Mar 202594.7910.1010.662.522.34
Dec 202452.361.502.86-2.60-2.41
Sep 202479.170.750.95-3.51-3.26
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth-37.0%-47.5%-25.7%+51.6%+70.7%+158.8%+56.3%+67.6%
Operating profit growth-44.4%+92.3%––+1737.3%+520.7%-22.6%+27.8%
Net profit growth––––––-45.2%+43.2%
EPS growth––––––-45.3%+43.2%
OPM %1.0%2.9%10.7%10.0%10.2%6.9%5.3%7.6%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Ludlow Jute & Specialities reported sales of ₹532.00 crore (+76.7%) and net profit of ₹16.00 crore, compared with the previous year.

Ludlow Jute & Specialities annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026532.0042.008.0016.0015.00
Mar 2025301.008.003.00-11.00-9.81
Mar 2024476.000.000.00-13.00-11.64
Mar 2023547.0017.003.001.001.24
Mar 2022582.0030.005.0012.0010.83
Mar 2021419.0014.003.000.000.03
Mar 2020415.0019.005.005.004.65
Mar 2019369.0011.003.002.001.44
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+10.5%+12.5%+1.0%+38.9%-6.0%-13.0%-36.8%+76.7%
Operating profit growth+22.2%+72.7%-26.3%+114.3%-43.3%-100.0%–+425.0%
Net profit growth+0.0%+150.0%-100.0%–-91.7%-1400.0%––
EPS growth-13.3%+222.9%-99.4%+36000.0%-88.6%-1038.7%––
OPM %3.0%5.0%3.0%5.0%3.0%0.0%3.0%8.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding67.21%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Ludlow Jute & Specialities.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Ludlow Jute & Specialities's current stock price?

Ludlow Jute & Specialities shares were last quoted at ₹312.00 (+3.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Ludlow Jute & Specialities?

Ludlow Jute & Specialities has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 18.46 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.10. The industry P/E is 15.77.

What is the 52-week high and low of Ludlow Jute & Specialities?

The 52-week high of Ludlow Jute & Specialities is ₹427.85 and the 52-week low is ₹162.00.

What is the market cap of Ludlow Jute & Specialities?

The market capitalisation of Ludlow Jute & Specialities is about ₹334.13 crore.

How did Ludlow Jute & Specialities perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Ludlow Jute & Specialities reported sales of ₹189.47 crore (+67.6%) and net profit of ₹6.43 crore (+43.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Ludlow Jute & Specialities a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Ludlow Jute & Specialities has a 3-year ROE of -1.00%, 3-year profit growth of 135.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Ludlow Jute & Specialities?

Promoters hold about 67.21% of Ludlow Jute & Specialities.

Which sector does Ludlow Jute & Specialities belong to?

Ludlow Jute & Specialities belongs to the Textiles & Apparel sector.

Other Textiles & Apparel stocks

All Textiles & Apparel stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Ludlow Jute & Specialities →