Loyal Equipments last traded at ₹142.95 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +0.8%, three months the stock moved -12.4%, year the stock moved -33.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹130.95 – ₹213.40, with the latest close 33.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2007, Loyal Equipments Ltd does manufacturing of Industrial & Engineering Equipments[1]
Business Overview:[1] LEL is ISO 9001-2008 certified, ASME U, U2 & NB Stamp holder. It does design, manufacturing, supply and erection / commissioning of process equipment and other items for Oil /Gas, Petroleum, Chemical, Sugar, Steel, Fertilizers and Power Plant sector
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Loyal Equipments reported sales of ₹18.85 crore (+66.4%) and net profit of ₹1.38 crore (+36.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 18.85 | 2.78 | 14.75 | 1.38 | 1.28 |
| Mar 2026 | 30.49 | 5.27 | 17.28 | 2.87 | 2.66 |
| Dec 2025 | 23.55 | 3.13 | 13.29 | 1.60 | 1.48 |
| Sep 2025 | 13.61 | 2.24 | 16.46 | 1.25 | 1.16 |
| Jun 2025 | 11.33 | 1.61 | 14.21 | 1.01 | 0.94 |
| Mar 2025 | 28.94 | 6.35 | 21.94 | 4.01 | 3.72 |
| Dec 2024 | 18.71 | 3.83 | 20.47 | 2.63 | 2.44 |
| Sep 2024 | 14.76 | 4.83 | 32.72 | 3.43 | 3.36 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -43.4% | +41.4% | +5.2% | -12.1% | -7.8% | +25.9% | +5.4% | +66.4% |
| Operating profit growth | -6.0% | +36.3% | +4.4% | +15.0% | -53.6% | -18.3% | -17.0% | +72.7% |
| Net profit growth | -8.5% | +63.4% | +5.2% | +68.3% | -63.6% | -39.2% | -28.4% | +36.6% |
| EPS growth | -8.7% | +54.4% | -0.5% | +59.3% | -65.5% | -39.3% | -28.5% | +36.2% |
| OPM % | 32.7% | 20.5% | 21.9% | 14.2% | 16.5% | 13.3% | 17.3% | 14.8% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Loyal Equipments reported sales of ₹78.98 crore (+5.3%) and net profit of ₹6.73 crore (-38.8%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 78.98 | 12.27 | 15.54 | 6.73 | 6.24 |
| Mar 2025 | 75.00 | 16.00 | 22.00 | 11.00 | 9.88 |
| Mar 2024 | 71.00 | 13.00 | 18.00 | 7.00 | 6.95 |
| Mar 2023 | 49.00 | 9.00 | 19.00 | 6.00 | 5.85 |
| Mar 2022 | 32.00 | -2.00 | -6.00 | -5.00 | -5.02 |
| Mar 2021 | 26.00 | 2.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.87 |
| Mar 2020 | 33.00 | 6.00 | 17.00 | 3.00 | 2.82 |
| Mar 2019 | 41.00 | 7.00 | 18.00 | 4.00 | 4.41 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +95.2% | -19.5% | -21.2% | +23.1% | +53.1% | +44.9% | +5.6% | +5.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +75.0% | -14.3% | -66.7% | -200.0% | – | +44.4% | +23.1% | -23.3% |
| Net profit growth | +100.0% | -25.0% | -66.7% | -600.0% | – | +16.7% | +57.1% | -38.8% |
| EPS growth | +126.2% | -36.1% | -69.1% | -677.0% | – | +18.8% | +42.2% | -36.8% |
| OPM % | 18.0% | 17.0% | 9.0% | -6.0% | 19.0% | 18.0% | 22.0% | 15.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Loyal Equipments.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Loyal Equipments standalone net profit declines 28.43% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Loyal Equipments shares were last quoted at ₹142.95 (+4.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Loyal Equipments has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 21.01 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 9.02. The industry P/E is 38.12.
The 52-week high of Loyal Equipments is ₹226.05 and the 52-week low is ₹127.25.
The market capitalisation of Loyal Equipments is about ₹149.18 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Loyal Equipments reported sales of ₹18.85 crore (+66.4%) and net profit of ₹1.38 crore (+36.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Loyal Equipments has a 3-year ROE of 20.00%, 3-year profit growth of 4.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 70.75% of Loyal Equipments.
Loyal Equipments belongs to the Engineering - Industrial Equipments sector.
All Engineering - Industrial Equipments stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z