Lorenzini Apparels

Textiles & Apparel
₹8.55
+1.66%
Prev close ₹8.41
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Lorenzini Apparels Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Lorenzini Apparels →

Lorenzini Apparels Share Price Chart

Lorenzini Apparels last traded at ₹8.55 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -3.9%, three months the stock moved +22.1%, year the stock moved -18.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹6.08 – ₹10.53, with the latest close 18.8% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Lorenzini Apparels

Incorporated in 2007, Lorenzini Apparels Ltd manufactures, designs, and markets ready-made garments[1]

Business Overview:[1] LPL is in the business of manufacturing, designing and marketing of ready-made garments offering a range of formal, semiformal and casual wear for men and women. Its garment manufacturing process includes cutting, stitching, sewing, finishing, inspection and packing. It also outsources garment manufacturing to third party contractors

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹152.70 Cr
52W High₹11.52
52W Low₹5.63
P/E Ratio27.63
P/B Ratio2.82
EPS₹0.32
Dividend Yield0%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Lorenzini Apparels reported sales of ₹16.69 crore (+81.6%) and net profit of ₹2.17 crore (+126.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Lorenzini Apparels quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 202616.691.7110.252.170.13
Mar 202625.764.1516.110.870.05
Dec 202520.731.889.071.100.06
Sep 202517.070.764.451.420.08
Jun 20259.190.465.010.960.06
Mar 202513.920.352.51-6.57-0.38
Dec 202421.274.2419.93-1.62-0.09
Sep 202413.051.7913.7212.170.70
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth-27.1%+67.7%+39.6%-39.5%+30.8%-2.5%+85.1%+81.6%
Operating profit growth-48.1%+87.6%-82.4%-66.9%-57.5%-55.7%+1085.7%+271.7%
Net profit growth+550.8%-168.4%-2153.1%-48.4%-88.3%––+126.0%
EPS growth+483.3%-160.0%-2000.0%-50.0%-88.6%––+116.7%
OPM %13.7%19.9%2.5%5.0%4.5%9.1%16.1%10.3%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Lorenzini Apparels reported sales of ₹72.75 crore (+14.7%) and net profit of ₹4.35 crore (-25.5%), compared with the previous year.

Lorenzini Apparels annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202672.757.259.974.350.25
Mar 202563.427.7812.275.840.34
Mar 202454.7610.3818.965.300.34
Mar 202343.767.7417.692.520.16
Mar 202224.433.1913.060.120.01
Mar 202125.491.104.320.080.01
Mar 202034.971.404.000.370.02
Mar 201925.471.174.590.640.04
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+9.3%+37.3%-27.1%-4.2%+79.1%+25.1%+15.8%+14.7%
Operating profit growth+2.6%+19.7%-21.4%+190.0%+142.6%+34.1%-25.0%-6.8%
Net profit growth+45.5%-42.2%-78.4%+50.0%+2000.0%+110.3%+10.2%-25.5%
EPS growth+33.3%-50.0%-50.0%+0.0%+1500.0%+112.5%+0.0%-26.5%
OPM %4.6%4.0%4.3%13.1%17.7%19.0%12.3%10.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding56.17%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Lorenzini Apparels.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Lorenzini Apparels today?

Lorenzini Apparels shares were last quoted at ₹8.55 (+1.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Lorenzini Apparels?

Lorenzini Apparels has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 27.63 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.82. The industry P/E is 47.33.

What is the 52-week high and low of Lorenzini Apparels?

The 52-week high of Lorenzini Apparels is ₹11.52 and the 52-week low is ₹5.63.

What is the market cap of Lorenzini Apparels?

The market capitalisation of Lorenzini Apparels is about ₹152.70 crore.

How did Lorenzini Apparels perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Lorenzini Apparels reported sales of ₹16.69 crore (+81.6%) and net profit of ₹2.17 crore (+126.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

What is the promoter holding in Lorenzini Apparels?

Promoters hold about 56.17% of Lorenzini Apparels.

Which sector does Lorenzini Apparels belong to?

Lorenzini Apparels belongs to the Textiles & Apparel sector.

Other Textiles & Apparel stocks

All Textiles & Apparel stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Lorenzini Apparels →