Lords Ishwar Hotels last traded at ₹14.99 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -2.3%, three months the stock moved -3.2%, year the stock moved -13.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹14.01 – ₹18.99, with the latest close 21.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1985, Lords Ishwar Hotels Ltd is in the business of Hotels and Restaurants[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] LIHL is an ISO 9001:2008 certified, eco-friendly, three-star hotel located in Vadodara, operating under the name Revival Lords Inn. Approved by the Government of India's Department of Tourism, the centrally air-conditioned hotel features 54 well-furnished rooms, a multi-cuisine restaurant named Blue Coriander, a health club, 3 banquet/conference halls, and various international and recreational facilities.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Lords Ishwar Hotels reported sales of ₹2.32 crore (+38.9%) and net profit of ₹0.13 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 2.32 | 0.27 | 11.64 | 0.13 | 0.17 |
| Mar 2026 | 2.10 | 0.12 | 5.71 | -0.01 | -0.01 |
| Dec 2025 | 2.15 | 0.12 | 5.58 | 0.04 | 0.05 |
| Sep 2025 | 1.44 | 0.06 | 4.17 | -0.04 | -0.05 |
| Jun 2025 | 1.67 | 0.09 | 5.39 | -0.08 | -0.11 |
| Mar 2025 | 2.37 | 0.27 | 11.39 | 0.31 | 0.41 |
| Dec 2024 | 2.31 | 0.10 | 4.33 | -0.02 | -0.03 |
| Sep 2024 | 2.00 | 0.19 | 9.50 | 0.05 | 0.07 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +15.6% | +14.4% | +2.6% | -0.6% | -28.0% | -6.9% | -11.4% | +38.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +111.1% | -47.4% | -20.6% | -40.0% | -68.4% | +20.0% | -55.6% | +200.0% |
| Net profit growth | -54.5% | -120.0% | +24.0% | -500.0% | -180.0% | – | -103.2% | – |
| EPS growth | -53.3% | -123.1% | +24.2% | -466.7% | -171.4% | – | -102.4% | – |
| OPM % | 9.5% | 4.3% | 11.4% | 5.4% | 4.2% | 5.6% | 5.7% | 11.6% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Lords Ishwar Hotels reported sales of ₹7.36 crore (-12.0%) and net profit of ₹-0.08 crore (-122.9%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 7.36 | 0.39 | 5.30 | -0.08 | -0.11 |
| Mar 2025 | 8.36 | 0.72 | 8.61 | 0.35 | 0.47 |
| Mar 2024 | 7.70 | 0.69 | 8.96 | 0.49 | 0.66 |
| Mar 2023 | 7.42 | 0.47 | 6.33 | 0.11 | 0.15 |
| Mar 2022 | 5.05 | 0.29 | 5.74 | 0.17 | 0.23 |
| Mar 2021 | 3.11 | -0.08 | -2.57 | -0.38 | -0.51 |
| Mar 2020 | 7.53 | 0.44 | 5.84 | 0.18 | 0.24 |
| Mar 2019 | 8.64 | 0.56 | 6.48 | 0.23 | 0.31 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +23.8% | -12.8% | -58.7% | +62.4% | +46.9% | +3.8% | +8.6% | -12.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +36.6% | -21.4% | -118.2% | – | +62.1% | +46.8% | +4.3% | -45.8% |
| Net profit growth | – | -21.7% | -311.1% | – | -35.3% | +345.5% | -28.6% | -122.9% |
| EPS growth | – | -22.6% | -312.5% | – | -34.8% | +340.0% | -28.8% | -123.4% |
| OPM % | 6.5% | 5.8% | -2.6% | 5.7% | 6.3% | 9.0% | 8.6% | 5.3% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Lords Ishwar Hotels.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Lords Ishwar Hotels.
Lords Ishwar Hotels shares were last quoted at ₹14.99 (-3.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Lords Ishwar Hotels has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 96.94 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.05. The industry P/E is 45.95.
The 52-week high of Lords Ishwar Hotels is ₹21.62 and the 52-week low is ₹13.45.
The market capitalisation of Lords Ishwar Hotels is about ₹12.31 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Lords Ishwar Hotels reported sales of ₹2.32 crore (+38.9%) and net profit of ₹0.13 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Lords Ishwar Hotels has a 3-year ROE of 4.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 54.63% of Lords Ishwar Hotels.
Lords Ishwar Hotels belongs to the Hotel, Resort & Restaurants sector.
All Hotel, Resort & Restaurants stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z