Latteys Industries last traded at ₹20.20 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -6.2%, three months the stock moved -19.0%, year the stock moved -11.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹17.31 – ₹32.54, with the latest close 37.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2013, Latteys Industries Ltd is a manufacturer & exporter of Solar Pumps.[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] LIL is a manufacturer of energy-efficient water pumping solutions by dealing in various kinds of submersible pumps, agriculture pumps and equipment, industrial pumps and machinery, water pumps and electric motors; primarily for catering to the agricultural, domestic, industrial, and horticultural sectors.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Latteys Industries reported sales of ₹38.69 crore (+64.2%) and net profit of ₹1.27 crore (+92.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 38.69 | 2.28 | 5.89 | 1.27 | 0.22 |
| Mar 2026 | 38.91 | 2.38 | 6.12 | 1.38 | 0.24 |
| Dec 2025 | 33.92 | 1.89 | 5.57 | 0.94 | 0.16 |
| Sep 2025 | 20.49 | 1.05 | 5.12 | 0.58 | 0.10 |
| Jun 2025 | 23.56 | 1.23 | 5.22 | 0.66 | 0.11 |
| Mar 2025 | 24.44 | 1.10 | 4.50 | 0.49 | 0.09 |
| Dec 2024 | 17.39 | 0.79 | 4.54 | 0.24 | 0.04 |
| Sep 2024 | 18.73 | 1.42 | 7.58 | 0.70 | 0.12 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +18.8% | +39.0% | +41.4% | +19.6% | +9.4% | +95.1% | +59.2% | +64.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +59.6% | -30.1% | -6.0% | +8.8% | -26.1% | +139.2% | +116.4% | +85.4% |
| Net profit growth | +180.0% | +41.2% | +206.3% | +73.7% | -17.1% | +291.7% | +181.6% | +92.4% |
| EPS growth | +200.0% | +33.3% | +200.0% | +57.1% | -16.7% | +300.0% | +166.7% | +100.0% |
| OPM % | 7.6% | 4.5% | 4.5% | 5.2% | 5.1% | 5.6% | 6.1% | 5.9% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Latteys Industries reported sales of ₹117.00 crore (+45.8%) and net profit of ₹4.00 crore (+121.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 117.00 | 7.00 | 6.00 | 4.00 | 0.62 |
| Mar 2025 | 80.27 | 4.44 | 5.53 | 1.81 | 0.31 |
| Mar 2024 | 63.31 | 4.96 | 7.83 | 1.50 | 0.26 |
| Mar 2023 | 52.78 | 3.65 | 6.92 | 1.33 | 0.23 |
| Mar 2022 | 40.73 | 2.76 | 6.78 | 1.03 | 0.18 |
| Mar 2021 | 26.81 | 2.24 | 8.36 | 0.51 | 0.09 |
| Mar 2020 | 24.17 | 2.54 | 10.51 | 0.42 | 0.07 |
| Mar 2019 | 26.67 | 2.55 | 9.56 | 0.79 | 0.14 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -17.9% | -9.4% | +10.9% | +51.9% | +29.6% | +20.0% | +26.8% | +45.8% |
| Operating profit growth | -16.4% | -0.4% | -11.8% | +23.2% | +32.2% | +35.9% | -10.5% | +57.7% |
| Net profit growth | -24.8% | -46.8% | +21.4% | +102.0% | +29.1% | +12.8% | +20.7% | +121.0% |
| EPS growth | -44.0% | -50.0% | +28.6% | +100.0% | +27.8% | +13.0% | +19.2% | +100.0% |
| OPM % | 9.6% | 10.5% | 8.4% | 6.8% | 6.9% | 7.8% | 5.5% | 6.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Latteys Industries.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Latteys Industries.
Latteys Industries shares were last quoted at ₹20.20 (-2.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Latteys Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 33.34 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 4.98. The industry P/E is 36.43.
The 52-week high of Latteys Industries is ₹37.00 and the 52-week low is ₹15.79.
The market capitalisation of Latteys Industries is about ₹118.84 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Latteys Industries reported sales of ₹38.69 crore (+64.2%) and net profit of ₹1.27 crore (+92.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Latteys Industries has a 3-year ROE of 12.00%, 3-year profit growth of 40.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 74.37% of Latteys Industries.
Latteys Industries belongs to the Compressors / Pumps sector.