Kirloskar Pneumatic Company last traded at ₹663.55 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -7.9%, three months the stock moved -15.3%, year the stock moved +5.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹513.68 – ₹803.88, with the latest close 17.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Kirloskar Pneumatic Company Ltd, incorporated in 1958, is part of the Pune-based Kirloskar group. The Co. is engaged in the business of Compression & Transmission segments. It also undertakes O&M services for Compression Packages and has also entered logistic services by operating RoadRailer trains for end to end transportation of goods. It serves a variety of sectors like Oil & Gas, Steel, Cement, Food & Beverages, Railways, Marine and other industries. [1] [2]
Market Share The Co. is market leader in CNG systems and oil and gas refrigeration in India, having a market share of over 60% in both business segments. It is the world's largest manufacturer of industrial gas compressors. [1] The Co. has a 70% market share in Indian ammonia refrigeration compressor segment. [2]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Kirloskar Pneumatic Company reported sales of ₹300.00 crore (+10.3%) and net profit of ₹34.00 crore (+21.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 300.00 | 46.00 | 15.00 | 34.00 | 5.25 |
| Mar 2026 | 706.00 | 186.00 | 26.00 | 144.00 | 22.17 |
| Dec 2025 | 404.00 | 81.00 | 20.00 | 43.00 | 6.64 |
| Sep 2025 | 378.00 | 58.00 | 15.00 | 43.00 | 6.65 |
| Jun 2025 | 272.00 | 36.00 | 13.00 | 28.00 | 4.33 |
| Mar 2025 | 583.00 | 110.00 | 19.00 | 81.00 | 12.42 |
| Dec 2024 | 340.00 | 48.00 | 14.00 | 36.00 | 5.55 |
| Sep 2024 | 431.00 | 94.00 | 22.00 | 68.00 | 10.43 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +52.8% | +10.0% | +19.0% | -1.1% | -12.3% | +18.8% | +21.1% | +10.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +193.8% | -9.4% | +19.6% | -7.7% | -38.3% | +68.8% | +69.1% | +27.8% |
| Net profit growth | +240.0% | +2.9% | +35.0% | +3.7% | -36.8% | +19.4% | +77.8% | +21.4% |
| EPS growth | +234.3% | +2.8% | +33.5% | +4.3% | -36.2% | +19.6% | +78.5% | +21.2% |
| OPM % | 22.0% | 14.0% | 19.0% | 13.0% | 15.0% | 20.0% | 26.0% | 15.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Kirloskar Pneumatic Company reported sales of ₹1,759.00 crore (+8.0%) and net profit of ₹258.00 crore (+22.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,759 | 360.00 | 20.00 | 258.00 | 39.78 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,629 | 294.00 | 18.00 | 211.00 | 32.52 |
| Mar 2024 | 1,323 | 205.00 | 15.00 | 133.00 | 20.58 |
| Mar 2023 | 1,239 | 168.00 | 14.00 | 109.00 | 16.80 |
| Mar 2022 | 1,021 | 141.00 | 14.00 | 85.00 | 13.18 |
| Mar 2021 | 823.00 | 115.00 | 14.00 | 64.00 | 9.93 |
| Mar 2020 | 829.00 | 98.00 | 12.00 | 53.00 | 8.33 |
| Mar 2019 | 710.00 | 90.00 | 13.00 | 55.00 | 8.60 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +18.3% | +16.8% | -0.7% | +24.1% | +21.4% | +6.8% | +23.1% | +8.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +20.0% | +8.9% | +17.3% | +22.6% | +19.1% | +22.0% | +43.4% | +22.4% |
| Net profit growth | +10.0% | -3.6% | +20.8% | +32.8% | +28.2% | +22.0% | +58.6% | +22.3% |
| EPS growth | +10.5% | -3.1% | +19.2% | +32.7% | +27.5% | +22.5% | +58.0% | +22.3% |
| OPM % | 13.0% | 12.0% | 14.0% | 14.0% | 14.0% | 15.0% | 18.0% | 20.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Kirloskar Pneumatic Company.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Kirloskar Pneumatic Company moves up on acquiring 99.49% of total voting power in KSEA
Kirloskar Pneumatic Company Ltd leads losers in 'A' group - Business Standard
Kirloskar Pneumatic Company climbs on launching waste-to-energy solution ‘Tonalli’
Kirloskar Pneumatic Company climbs on launching waste-to-energy solution ‘Tonalli’
Kirloskar Pneumatic Company acquires balance 44.74% stake in subsidiary company
Kirloskar Pneumatic surges on acquiring balance 44.74% stake in subsidiary company
Kirloskar Pneumatic Company acquires balance 44.74% stake in subsidiary company
Kirloskar Pneumatic surges on acquiring balance 44.74% stake in subsidiary company
Buy Kirloskar Pneumatic Company; target of Rs 1715: Prabhudas Lilladher - Moneycontrol.com
Buy Kirloskar Pneumatic Company; target of Rs 1715: Prabhudas Lilladher - Moneycontrol.com
Kirloskar Pneumatic Company shares were last quoted at ₹663.55 (-0.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Kirloskar Pneumatic Company has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 34.22 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 7.20. The industry P/E is 47.10.
The 52-week high of Kirloskar Pneumatic Company is ₹1,098.88 and the 52-week low is ₹477.50.
The market capitalisation of Kirloskar Pneumatic Company is about ₹8,994.80 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Kirloskar Pneumatic Company reported sales of ₹300.00 crore (+10.3%) and net profit of ₹34.00 crore (+21.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Kirloskar Pneumatic Company has a 3-year ROE of 20.00%, 3-year profit growth of 36.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 38.81% of Kirloskar Pneumatic Company.
Kirloskar Pneumatic Company belongs to the Compressors / Pumps sector.