Dynamatic Technologies last traded at ₹14,177.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +23.6%, three months the stock moved +28.7%, year the stock moved +96.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹7,897.65 – ₹14,289.30, with the latest close 0.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1973, DTL is into manufacturing of hydraulic gear pumps and automotive turbochargers. They serve clients across Aerospace, automotive and hydraulic industries. DTL has manufacturing facilities in Europe and India serving customers across 6 continents.[1] [2]
Market Position The co. is one of the world's largest manufacturers of hydraulic gear pumps and automotive turbochargers. It has an 80% share in the Indian OEM tractor market and about 38% in the global tractor market. [1]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Dynamatic Technologies reported sales of ₹425.00 crore (+14.6%) and net profit of ₹21.00 crore (+90.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 425.00 | 55.00 | 13.00 | 21.00 | 32.78 |
| Mar 2026 | 433.00 | 49.00 | 11.00 | 13.00 | 19.81 |
| Dec 2025 | 425.00 | 50.00 | 12.00 | 6.00 | 9.10 |
| Sep 2025 | 392.00 | 46.00 | 12.00 | 3.00 | 5.22 |
| Jun 2025 | 371.00 | 38.00 | 10.00 | 11.00 | 16.98 |
| Mar 2025 | 381.00 | 38.00 | 10.00 | 16.00 | 25.37 |
| Dec 2024 | 315.00 | 39.00 | 12.00 | 4.00 | 5.57 |
| Sep 2024 | 361.00 | 41.00 | 11.00 | 12.00 | 18.97 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +2.8% | -9.0% | +3.0% | +7.2% | +8.6% | +34.9% | +13.6% | +14.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +5.1% | -4.9% | -11.6% | -5.0% | +12.2% | +28.2% | +28.9% | +44.7% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | -63.6% | -71.9% | +0.0% | -75.0% | +50.0% | -18.8% | +90.9% |
| EPS growth | -0.6% | -68.6% | -71.8% | -5.5% | -72.5% | +63.4% | -21.9% | +93.1% |
| OPM % | 11.0% | 12.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 12.0% | 12.0% | 11.0% | 13.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Dynamatic Technologies reported sales of ₹1,621.00 crore (+15.5%) and net profit of ₹32.00 crore (-25.6%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,621 | 183.00 | 11.00 | 32.00 | 51.11 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,404 | 158.00 | 11.00 | 43.00 | 67.87 |
| Mar 2024 | 1,429 | 162.00 | 11.00 | 122.00 | 192.09 |
| Mar 2023 | 1,316 | 184.00 | 14.00 | 43.00 | 67.48 |
| Mar 2022 | 1,253 | 172.00 | 14.00 | 15.00 | 24.40 |
| Mar 2021 | 1,118 | 127.00 | 11.00 | -22.00 | -34.49 |
| Mar 2020 | 1,230 | 159.00 | 13.00 | 39.00 | 61.60 |
| Mar 2019 | 1,500 | 174.00 | 12.00 | 27.00 | 43.32 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +13.6% | -18.0% | -9.1% | +12.1% | +5.0% | +8.6% | -1.7% | +15.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +32.8% | -8.6% | -20.1% | +35.4% | +7.0% | -12.0% | -2.5% | +15.8% |
| Net profit growth | +2600.0% | +44.4% | -156.4% | – | +186.7% | +183.7% | -64.8% | -25.6% |
| EPS growth | +3700.0% | +42.2% | -156.0% | – | +176.6% | +184.7% | -64.7% | -24.7% |
| OPM % | 12.0% | 13.0% | 11.0% | 14.0% | 14.0% | 11.0% | 11.0% | 11.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Dynamatic Technologies.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Dynamatic Technologies recommends ₹5 dividend per share for FY26 - scanx.trade
Reduce Dynamatic Technologies; target of Rs 10,240: ICICI Securities - Moneycontrol.com
Dynamatic Technologies clocks 93% YoY rise in Q1 PAT - business-standard.com
Dynamatic Technologies, Adani Green Energy and Unimech Aerospace to see some action today
Dynamatic Technologies rises on inking pact with Hutchinson
Dynamatic Technologies, Hutchinson ink pact to address fast -growing aerospace market
Dynamatic Technologies becomes exclusive partner for India’s 5th Generation Fighter Aircraft programme
Dynamatic Technologies shares were last quoted at ₹14,177.00 (+6.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Dynamatic Technologies has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 210.41 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 10.96. The industry P/E is 97.46.
The 52-week high of Dynamatic Technologies is ₹13,280.00 and the 52-week low is ₹6,715.50.
The market capitalisation of Dynamatic Technologies is about ₹8,928.17 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Dynamatic Technologies reported sales of ₹425.00 crore (+14.6%) and net profit of ₹21.00 crore (+90.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Dynamatic Technologies has a 3-year ROE of 8.00%, 3-year profit growth of 6.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 41.50% of Dynamatic Technologies.
Dynamatic Technologies belongs to the Compressors / Pumps sector.