Lambodhara Textile last traded at ₹130.25 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -4.6%, three months the stock moved +26.9%, year the stock moved -4.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹87.56 – ₹142.80, with the latest close 8.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1994, Lambodhara Textiles Ltd does manufacturing of premium quality synthetic fancy yarns[1]
Business Overview:[1] Company manufactures synthetic yarns such as PSF yarn, VSF yarn and blended yarns like PV yarn and PC yarns in the count range of 30s to 60s. It also manufactures value-added synthetic yarns such as neppy yarn, slub yarn, multi-twist yarn and siro yarn, etc. It has installed 3 windmills and a solar power plant and owns a commercial complex in Coimbatore
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Lambodhara Textile reported sales of ₹53.88 crore (-8.8%) and net profit of ₹3.57 crore (+65.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 53.88 | 6.41 | 11.90 | 3.57 | 3.44 |
| Mar 2026 | 57.23 | 5.66 | 9.89 | 3.13 | 3.02 |
| Dec 2025 | 59.08 | 5.55 | 9.39 | 2.40 | 2.31 |
| Sep 2025 | 62.54 | 8.99 | 14.37 | 3.32 | 3.20 |
| Jun 2025 | 59.10 | 5.91 | 10.00 | 2.16 | 2.08 |
| Mar 2025 | 54.37 | 4.75 | 8.74 | 0.22 | 0.21 |
| Dec 2024 | 60.82 | 5.54 | 9.11 | 1.52 | 1.46 |
| Sep 2024 | 60.92 | 7.83 | 12.85 | 3.18 | 3.06 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +18.0% | +19.8% | +29.1% | +6.4% | +2.7% | -2.9% | +5.3% | -8.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +58.8% | +46.9% | +38.5% | +17.7% | +14.8% | +0.2% | +19.2% | +8.5% |
| Net profit growth | +412.9% | +81.0% | -84.6% | +13.1% | +4.4% | +57.9% | +1322.7% | +65.3% |
| EPS growth | +410.0% | +80.2% | -84.8% | +13.0% | +4.6% | +58.2% | +1338.1% | +65.4% |
| OPM % | 12.9% | 9.1% | 8.7% | 10.0% | 14.4% | 9.4% | 9.9% | 11.9% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Lambodhara Textile reported sales of ₹238.00 crore (+2.6%) and net profit of ₹11.00 crore (+57.1%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 238.00 | 26.00 | 11.00 | 11.00 | 10.60 |
| Mar 2025 | 232.00 | 23.00 | 10.00 | 7.00 | 6.57 |
| Mar 2024 | 195.00 | 17.00 | 9.00 | 5.00 | 4.44 |
| Mar 2023 | 211.00 | 32.00 | 15.00 | 17.00 | 16.67 |
| Mar 2022 | 190.00 | 28.00 | 15.00 | 16.00 | 15.25 |
| Mar 2021 | 118.00 | 23.00 | 20.00 | 11.00 | 10.20 |
| Mar 2020 | 175.00 | 20.00 | 11.00 | 7.00 | 7.16 |
| Mar 2019 | 175.00 | 17.00 | 10.00 | 8.00 | 7.90 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +4.8% | +0.0% | -32.6% | +61.0% | +11.1% | -7.6% | +19.0% | +2.6% |
| Operating profit growth | -15.0% | +17.6% | +15.0% | +21.7% | +14.3% | -46.9% | +35.3% | +13.0% |
| Net profit growth | +33.3% | -12.5% | +57.1% | +45.5% | +6.3% | -70.6% | +40.0% | +57.1% |
| EPS growth | +27.2% | -9.4% | +42.5% | +49.5% | +9.3% | -73.4% | +48.0% | +61.3% |
| OPM % | 10.0% | 11.0% | 20.0% | 15.0% | 15.0% | 9.0% | 10.0% | 11.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Lambodhara Textile.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Lambodhara Textiles reports Profit after tax of Rs 35.71 Mln, in the June 2026 quarter
Lambodhara Textile shares were last quoted at ₹130.25 (+1.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Lambodhara Textile has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 12.18 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.15. The industry P/E is 34.34.
The 52-week high of Lambodhara Textile is ₹154.55 and the 52-week low is ₹82.60.
The market capitalisation of Lambodhara Textile is about ₹151.25 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Lambodhara Textile reported sales of ₹53.88 crore (-8.8%) and net profit of ₹3.57 crore (+65.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Lambodhara Textile has a 3-year ROE of 6.00%, 3-year profit growth of -14.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 73.17% of Lambodhara Textile.
Lambodhara Textile belongs to the Textiles & Apparel sector.