Kewal Kiran Clothing last traded at ₹456.35 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -9.3%, three months the stock moved +3.4%, year the stock moved -20.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹426.85 – ₹538.65, with the latest close 15.3% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Kewal Kiran Clothing Limited was incorporated in 1992. The Company is engaged in manufacturing, marketing and retailing of branded readymade garments and finished accessories. The company has consumers in Asia, Middle East and CIS (Commonwealth of Independent States). Its registered office is in Mumbai. [1][2]
Brand Portfolio:[1] Killer: Flagship brand catering to the premium luxury segment Integriti: Premium mid-market segment brand. LawmanPg3: Fashion/partywear mid-market segment brand. Easies: Premium mass-market brand Kraus: Focused on women’s denim and casual wear. Junior Killer: Focused Kids wear Brand Desibelle: Women's fashion brand Klounge: Under this EBO, the multiple brands of the company are sold
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Kewal Kiran Clothing reported sales of ₹279.00 crore (+19.2%) and net profit of ₹41.00 crore (+28.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 279.00 | 54.00 | 19.00 | 41.00 | 6.17 |
| Mar 2026 | 324.00 | 62.00 | 19.00 | 35.00 | 5.03 |
| Dec 2025 | 301.00 | 63.00 | 21.00 | 38.00 | 5.54 |
| Sep 2025 | 354.00 | 71.00 | 20.00 | 47.00 | 7.28 |
| Jun 2025 | 234.00 | 42.00 | 18.00 | 32.00 | 5.08 |
| Mar 2025 | 288.00 | 52.00 | 18.00 | 30.00 | 4.73 |
| Dec 2024 | 255.00 | 47.00 | 18.00 | 26.00 | 3.99 |
| Sep 2024 | 308.00 | 64.00 | 21.00 | 68.00 | 10.63 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +17.6% | +27.5% | +31.5% | +55.0% | +14.9% | +18.0% | +12.5% | +19.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +3.2% | +20.5% | +23.8% | +50.0% | +10.9% | +34.0% | +19.2% | +28.6% |
| Net profit growth | +36.0% | -21.2% | -21.1% | +28.0% | -30.9% | +46.2% | +16.7% | +28.1% |
| EPS growth | +31.9% | -26.0% | -23.0% | +24.2% | -31.5% | +38.8% | +6.3% | +21.5% |
| OPM % | 21.0% | 18.0% | 18.0% | 18.0% | 20.0% | 21.0% | 19.0% | 19.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Kewal Kiran Clothing reported sales of ₹1,213.00 crore (+44.4%) and net profit of ₹152.00 crore (+7.8%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,213 | 238.00 | 20.00 | 152.00 | 23.03 |
| Mar 2025 | 840.00 | 160.00 | 19.00 | 141.00 | 22.86 |
| Mar 2024 | 860.00 | 177.00 | 21.00 | 155.00 | 25.07 |
| Mar 2023 | 779.00 | 152.00 | 19.00 | 119.00 | 19.36 |
| Mar 2022 | 608.00 | 100.00 | 16.00 | 82.00 | 13.25 |
| Mar 2021 | 303.00 | 19.00 | 6.00 | 19.00 | 3.15 |
| Mar 2020 | 530.00 | 95.00 | 18.00 | 73.00 | 11.86 |
| Mar 2019 | 503.00 | 112.00 | 22.00 | 80.00 | 13.04 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +9.3% | +5.4% | -42.8% | +100.7% | +28.1% | +10.4% | -2.3% | +44.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +14.3% | -15.2% | -80.0% | +426.3% | +52.0% | +16.4% | -9.6% | +48.8% |
| Net profit growth | +9.6% | -8.8% | -74.0% | +331.6% | +45.1% | +30.3% | -9.0% | +7.8% |
| EPS growth | +9.7% | -9.0% | -73.4% | +320.6% | +46.1% | +29.5% | -8.8% | +0.7% |
| OPM % | 22.0% | 18.0% | 6.0% | 16.0% | 19.0% | 21.0% | 19.0% | 20.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Kewal Kiran Clothing.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Kewal Kiran Clothing files FY26 sustainability report with key ESG metrics - scanx.trade
KKCL Q4 Results: Reports 12% to ₹323.8 cr revenue; shares slip - BusinessLine
Kewal Kiran Clothing shares slip after hitting intraday high - BusinessLine
Kewal Kiran Clothing shares slip after hitting intraday high - BusinessLine
Kewal Kiran Clothing shares slip after hitting intraday high - BusinessLine
Kewal Kiran Clothing consolidated net profit rises 6.42% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Kewal Kiran Clothing consolidated net profit rises 6.42% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Kewal Kiran Clothing Schedules Q4 & FY26 Earnings Conference Call for May 11, 2026 - scanx.trade
Kewal Kiran Clothing Schedules Q4 & FY26 Earnings Conference Call for May 11, 2026 - scanx.trade
After hours with Hemant Jain, Joint Managing Director, Kewal Kiran Clothing Limited
Kewal Kiran Clothing shares were last quoted at ₹456.35 (-0.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Kewal Kiran Clothing has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 19.40 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.93. The industry P/E is 56.34.
The 52-week high of Kewal Kiran Clothing is ₹584.00 and the 52-week low is ₹408.75.
The market capitalisation of Kewal Kiran Clothing is about ₹2,871.73 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Kewal Kiran Clothing reported sales of ₹279.00 crore (+19.2%) and net profit of ₹41.00 crore (+28.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Kewal Kiran Clothing has a 3-year ROE of 18.00%, 3-year profit growth of 8.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 74.29% of Kewal Kiran Clothing.
Kewal Kiran Clothing belongs to the Textiles & Apparel sector.