KCK Industries last traded at ₹15.55 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +8.0%, three months the stock moved +16.0%, year the stock moved -58.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹12.60 – ₹36.50, with the latest close 57.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2013, KCK Industries Ltd does trading of chemicals and dyes for textiles industry and manufacturing of rice shellar[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] KCKIL used to be engaged in trading of cotton yarn, dye chemicals and textile auxiliaries. However, the company started its own rice mill in FY22. Currently, the co. is engaged in the business of trading of chemicals and dyes and manufacturing of rice shellar; milling and processing of basmati rice.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), KCK Industries reported sales of ₹21.37 crore (-50.1%) and net profit of ₹0.40 crore (-73.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 21.37 | 0.37 | 1.73 | 0.40 | 0.06 |
| Sep 2025 | 8.11 | -0.34 | -4.19 | 0.03 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2025 | 20.70 | 0.78 | 3.77 | 0.51 | 0.08 |
| Sep 2024 | 14.52 | 1.56 | 10.74 | 0.22 | 0.03 |
| Mar 2024 | 42.80 | 3.54 | 8.27 | 1.50 | 0.33 |
| Sep 2023 | 33.90 | 1.78 | 5.25 | 0.10 | 0.04 |
| Mar 2023 | 66.03 | 2.98 | 4.51 | 1.20 | 0.44 |
| Sep 2022 | 28.89 | 0.84 | 2.91 | 0.12 | 0.04 |
| Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +58.6% | -10.7% | -49.7% | -68.7% | -76.1% | -50.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +50.8% | +306.9% | +85.7% | -73.8% | -119.1% | -89.5% |
| Net profit growth | -83.9% | +226.1% | +83.3% | -57.5% | -70.0% | -73.3% |
| EPS growth | -87.1% | +43.5% | -25.0% | -81.8% | -100.0% | -81.8% |
| OPM % | 5.3% | 8.3% | 10.7% | 3.8% | -4.2% | 1.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), KCK Industries reported sales of ₹29.47 crore (-16.3%) and net profit of ₹0.42 crore (-42.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 29.47 | 0.02 | 0.07 | 0.42 | 0.07 |
| Mar 2025 | 35.21 | 2.33 | 6.62 | 0.73 | 0.11 |
| Mar 2024 | 74.89 | 5.32 | 7.10 | 1.60 | 0.35 |
| Mar 2023 | 92.90 | 3.82 | 4.11 | 1.31 | 0.48 |
| Mar 2022 | 67.75 | 2.06 | 3.04 | 1.20 | 0.60 |
| Mar 2021 | 39.12 | 0.37 | 0.95 | 0.19 | 0.10 |
| Mar 2020 | 51.49 | 0.50 | 0.97 | 0.32 | 0.32 |
| Mar 2019 | 40.94 | 0.29 | 0.71 | 0.21 | 0.21 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +68133.3% | +25.8% | -24.0% | +73.2% | +37.1% | -19.4% | -53.0% | -16.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +2800.0% | +72.4% | -26.0% | +456.8% | +85.4% | +39.3% | -56.2% | -99.1% |
| Net profit growth | +2000.0% | +52.4% | -40.6% | +531.6% | +9.2% | +22.1% | -54.4% | -42.5% |
| EPS growth | +90.9% | +52.4% | -68.8% | +500.0% | -20.0% | -27.1% | -68.6% | -36.4% |
| OPM % | 0.7% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 3.0% | 4.1% | 7.1% | 6.6% | 0.1% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for KCK Industries.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →KCK Industries approves ₹50 crore preferential allotment to six investors - scanx.trade
KCK Industries approves ₹50 crore preferential allotment to six investors - scanx.trade
KCK Industries shares were last quoted at ₹15.55 (-2.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
KCK Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 200.00 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.12. The industry P/E is 23.17.
The 52-week high of KCK Industries is ₹46.90 and the 52-week low is ₹11.60.
The market capitalisation of KCK Industries is about ₹89.04 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), KCK Industries reported sales of ₹21.37 crore (-50.1%) and net profit of ₹0.40 crore (-73.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, KCK Industries has a 3-year ROE of 3.00%, 3-year profit growth of -32.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 25.36% of KCK Industries.
KCK Industries belongs to the Textiles & Apparel sector.