Kaushalya Logistics last traded at ₹40.70 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +10.3%, three months the stock moved +10.3%, year the stock moved -31.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹34.55 – ₹56.35, with the latest close 27.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in August 2007, Kaushalya Logistics Ltd is engaged in C&F Agency, Transportation, and Online retail trade of various types of products.[1]
Business Overview:[1] a) KLL operates in logistics, e-commerce, and commercial real estate. b) It is developed as an integrated Logistics and Clearing and Forwarding (C&F) services and it has also started Clearing Consignment and Forwarding Agent (CCFA) services. c) It currently operates in 113+ locations across 19 states for major cement companies as a CFA, namely with Dalmia Cement Bharat Limited, Adani Group- ACC Cement, Ambuja Cement, JK Cement & Shree Cement. d) The company has recently started a domestic Freight & Forwarding division and has secured business contracts with many leading corporates. e) The company also offers Full Truck Load (FTL) services as part of a more advanced and integrated logistics solution f) It is also categorized as a Diamond category seller on a major e-commerce platform. g) Beyond logistics, KLL has diversified into commercial real estate, owning and renting commercial shops, which are leased out to retail tenants.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Kaushalya Logistics reported sales of ₹1,212.00 crore (+106.5%) and net profit of ₹5.00 crore (+0.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,212 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 2.92 |
| Sep 2025 | 1,286 | 3.00 | 0.20 | 7.00 | 3.66 |
| Mar 2025 | 753.00 | 2.00 | 0.30 | 6.00 | 3.09 |
| Sep 2024 | 474.00 | 4.00 | 0.70 | 6.00 | 3.31 |
| Mar 2024 | 587.00 | 4.00 | 0.70 | 5.00 | 2.58 |
| Sep 2023 | 879.00 | 3.00 | 0.30 | 4.00 | 2.84 |
| Mar 2023 | 530.00 | 4.00 | 0.70 | 2.00 | 144.67 |
| Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +42.1% | +46.3% | +106.5% |
| Operating profit growth | -50.0% | +0.0% | -100.0% |
| Net profit growth | +200.0% | +75.0% | +0.0% |
| EPS growth | -97.9% | +28.9% | +13.2% |
| OPM % | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Kaushalya Logistics reported sales of ₹2,499.00 crore (+103.7%) and net profit of ₹12.00 crore (+0.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 2,499 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 12.00 | 6.59 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,227 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 12.00 | 6.40 |
| Mar 2024 | 1,466 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 4.91 |
| Mar 2023 | 625.00 | 6.00 | 1.00 | 7.00 | 471.33 |
| Mar 2022 | 60.00 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 4.00 | 251.33 |
| Mar 2021 | 31.00 | 4.00 | 12.00 | 3.00 | 200.67 |
| Mar 2020 | 26.00 | 3.00 | 13.00 | 2.00 | 124.67 |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +19.2% | +93.5% | +941.7% | +134.6% | -16.3% | +103.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +33.3% | +25.0% | +20.0% | +16.7% | -14.3% | -50.0% |
| Net profit growth | +50.0% | +33.3% | +75.0% | +28.6% | +33.3% | +0.0% |
| EPS growth | +61.0% | +25.2% | +87.5% | -99.0% | +30.3% | +3.0% |
| OPM % | 12.0% | 8.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Kaushalya Logistics.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Kaushalya Logistics.
Kaushalya Logistics shares were last quoted at ₹40.70 (-3.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Kaushalya Logistics has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 5.12 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.96. The industry P/E is 38.25.
The 52-week high of Kaushalya Logistics is ₹96.80 and the 52-week low is ₹31.50.
The market capitalisation of Kaushalya Logistics is about ₹64.02 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Kaushalya Logistics reported sales of ₹1,212.00 crore (+106.5%) and net profit of ₹5.00 crore (+0.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Kaushalya Logistics has a 3-year ROE of 21.00%, ROCE of 17.00%, 3-year profit growth of 34.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 73.65% of Kaushalya Logistics.
Kaushalya Logistics belongs to the Logistics sector.