Kapil Raj Finance last traded at ₹3.45 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +62.0%, three months the stock moved +18.2%, year the stock moved -15.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹1.52 – ₹3.88, with the latest close 11.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1985, Kapil Raj Finance Ltd provides Financial and insurance Service[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] KRFL is registered as a non-systematic Important non-deposit taking non-banking Financial Company. It is in the business of offering financial and insurance services.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Kapil Raj Finance reported sales of ₹0.20 crore (+100.0%) and net profit of ₹0.13 crore (+550.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 0.20 | 0.13 | 65.00 | 0.13 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2026 | 0.00 | -0.07 | – | -0.07 | -0.01 |
| Dec 2025 | 0.30 | 0.28 | 93.33 | 0.28 | 0.03 |
| Sep 2025 | 0.30 | 0.22 | 73.33 | 0.32 | 0.03 |
| Jun 2025 | 0.10 | 0.02 | 20.00 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.00 | -0.08 | – | -0.07 | -0.01 |
| Dec 2024 | 0.00 | -0.03 | – | 0.06 | 0.01 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.00 | -0.02 | – | 0.07 | 0.01 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | +100.0% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | +550.0% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | +357.1% | +366.7% | – | +550.0% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | +200.0% | +200.0% | – | – |
| OPM % | – | – | – | 20.0% | 73.3% | 93.3% | – | 65.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Kapil Raj Finance reported sales of ₹0.80 crore and net profit of ₹0.55 crore, compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 0.80 | 0.55 | 68.75 | 0.55 | 0.05 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.00 | -0.20 | – | -0.01 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2024 | 0.15 | -0.02 | -13.33 | -0.02 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2023 | 0.48 | 0.25 | 52.08 | 0.27 | 0.05 |
| Mar 2022 | 0.00 | -0.15 | 52.28 | -0.11 | -0.02 |
| Mar 2021 | 1.02 | 0.58 | 56.86 | 0.42 | 0.08 |
| Mar 2020 | 0.67 | 0.06 | 8.96 | 0.04 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2019 | 0.79 | -0.21 | -26.58 | 0.05 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -56.8% | -15.2% | +52.2% | -100.0% | – | -68.8% | -100.0% | – |
| Operating profit growth | -161.8% | – | +866.7% | -125.9% | – | -108.0% | – | – |
| Net profit growth | -79.2% | -20.0% | +950.0% | -126.2% | – | -107.4% | – | – |
| EPS growth | -80.0% | +0.0% | +700.0% | -125.0% | – | -100.0% | – | – |
| OPM % | -26.6% | 9.0% | 56.9% | 52.3% | 52.1% | -13.3% | – | 68.8% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Kapil Raj Finance.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Kapil Raj Finance acquirers launch ₹22.22 crore open offer at ₹2.24 per share - scanx.trade
Kapil Raj Finance acquirers launch ₹22.22 crore open offer at ₹2.24 per share - scanx.trade
Kapil Raj Finance standalone net profit rises 550.00% in the June 2026 quarter - business-standard.com
Kapil Raj Finance reports Profit after tax of Rs -0.73 Mln, in the March 2026 quarter
Kapil Raj Finance shares were last quoted at ₹3.45 (+4.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Kapil Raj Finance has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 11.44 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.29. The industry P/E is 24.58.
The 52-week high of Kapil Raj Finance is ₹4.35 and the 52-week low is ₹1.15.
The market capitalisation of Kapil Raj Finance is about ₹33.80 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Kapil Raj Finance reported sales of ₹0.20 crore (+100.0%) and net profit of ₹0.13 crore (+550.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Kapil Raj Finance has a 3-year ROE of 1.00%, 3-year profit growth of 27.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Kapil Raj Finance belongs to the Finance - NBFC sector.