Kamadgiri Fashion last traded at ₹93.20 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -9.2%, three months the stock moved -29.4%, year the stock moved -8.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹71.01 – ₹132.00, with the latest close 29.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1987, Kamadgiri Fashion Ltd is a manufacturer of fabrics and apparel.[1]
Business Overview:[1] KFL is in the business of manufacturing and job work in the Textile Industry. It started as a fabric weaver /manufacturer and developed as an integrated textile unit. Currently, it weaves and manufactures fabrics (in-house) and ready-to-wear garments (contract manufacturing) such as formal shirts, casual shirts, and bottom wear for reputed brands.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Kamadgiri Fashion reported sales of ₹38.67 crore (+6.5%) and net profit of ₹0.16 crore (-20.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 38.67 | 1.38 | 3.57 | 0.16 | 0.27 |
| Mar 2026 | 44.53 | 2.01 | 4.51 | 2.10 | 3.58 |
| Dec 2025 | 35.02 | 2.39 | 6.82 | 0.66 | 1.12 |
| Sep 2025 | 41.91 | 1.68 | 4.01 | 0.12 | 0.20 |
| Jun 2025 | 36.31 | 1.62 | 4.46 | 0.20 | 0.34 |
| Mar 2025 | 42.52 | 1.05 | 2.47 | -0.20 | -0.34 |
| Dec 2024 | 44.64 | 2.78 | 6.23 | 1.00 | 1.70 |
| Sep 2024 | 44.03 | 1.38 | 3.13 | 0.25 | 0.43 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -19.7% | -22.1% | -22.9% | -21.6% | -4.8% | -21.6% | +4.7% | +6.5% |
| Operating profit growth | -15.9% | +118.9% | -42.9% | -33.6% | +21.7% | -14.0% | +91.4% | -14.8% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | -108.7% | +33.3% | -52.0% | -34.0% | – | -20.0% |
| EPS growth | – | – | -108.7% | +30.8% | -53.5% | -34.1% | – | -20.6% |
| OPM % | 3.1% | 6.2% | 2.5% | 4.5% | 4.0% | 6.8% | 4.5% | 3.6% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Kamadgiri Fashion reported sales of ₹158.00 crore (-11.2%) and net profit of ₹3.00 crore (+200.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 158.00 | 8.00 | 5.00 | 3.00 | 5.25 |
| Mar 2025 | 178.00 | 8.00 | 4.00 | 1.00 | 2.04 |
| Mar 2024 | 218.00 | 5.00 | 2.00 | -1.00 | -2.40 |
| Mar 2023 | 281.00 | 15.00 | 5.00 | 1.00 | 2.52 |
| Mar 2022 | 257.00 | 15.00 | 6.00 | 1.00 | 1.11 |
| Mar 2021 | 140.00 | 4.00 | 3.00 | -6.00 | -9.86 |
| Mar 2020 | 293.00 | 10.00 | 3.00 | -4.00 | -6.75 |
| Mar 2019 | 319.00 | 19.00 | 6.00 | 5.00 | 8.02 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -3.6% | -8.2% | -52.2% | +83.6% | +9.3% | -22.4% | -18.3% | -11.2% |
| Operating profit growth | -9.5% | -47.4% | -60.0% | +275.0% | +0.0% | -66.7% | +60.0% | +0.0% |
| Net profit growth | -28.6% | -180.0% | – | – | +0.0% | -200.0% | – | +200.0% |
| EPS growth | -27.7% | -184.2% | – | – | +127.0% | -195.2% | – | +157.4% |
| OPM % | 6.0% | 3.0% | 3.0% | 6.0% | 5.0% | 2.0% | 4.0% | 5.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Kamadgiri Fashion.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Kamadgiri Fashion.
Kamadgiri Fashion shares were last quoted at ₹93.20 (-8.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Kamadgiri Fashion has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 49.27 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.77. The industry P/E is 12.83.
The 52-week high of Kamadgiri Fashion is ₹149.00 and the 52-week low is ₹64.05.
The market capitalisation of Kamadgiri Fashion is about ₹63.33 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Kamadgiri Fashion reported sales of ₹38.67 crore (+6.5%) and net profit of ₹0.16 crore (-20.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Kamadgiri Fashion has a 3-year ROE of -2.00%, 3-year profit growth of 70.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 37.53% of Kamadgiri Fashion.
Kamadgiri Fashion belongs to the Textiles & Apparel sector.