Kalahridhaan Trendz last traded at ₹4.85 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +0.0%, three months the stock moved +0.0%, year the stock moved +10.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹4.35 – ₹4.90, with the latest close 1.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2016, Kalahridhaan Trendz Ltd is a textile dyeing & processing company[1]
Business Overview:[1] KTL is a textile dyeing and processing company. It provides design, construction, and management services for Textile Process. Company is mainly into manufacturing and trading of Fabric with embroidery works, Trading of grey cloths purchase of grey cloth, and printing and dyeing for preparing suiting shirting and dress materials. In case of Embroidery Segment, it undertakes embroidery work for its own business and for other clients. In addition to this, it gets embroidery work out sourced. The Company also deals in purchase and sell of grey cloths as well as the suiting shirting and dress materials. It has taken over the textile Dying and printing business unit on rent basis where it is carrying out the dying and printing of suiting shirting and dress materials
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2024 | 89.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 1.00 | 0.57 |
| Mar 2024 | 110.00 | 9.00 | 8.00 | 3.00 | 1.87 |
| Sep 2023 | 84.00 | 10.00 | 12.00 | 5.00 | 3.96 |
| Mar 2023 | 89.00 | 7.00 | 8.00 | 3.00 | – |
In the latest year (Mar 2024), Kalahridhaan Trendz reported sales of ₹194.00 crore (+5.4%) and net profit of ₹8.00 crore (+14.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | 194.00 | 19.00 | 10.00 | 8.00 | 4.68 |
| Mar 2023 | 184.00 | 14.00 | 7.00 | 7.00 | – |
| Mar 2022 | 184.00 | 7.00 | 4.00 | 2.00 | – |
| Mar 2021 | 132.00 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | – |
| Mar 2020 | 134.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | – |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -1.5% | +39.4% | +0.0% | +5.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +33.3% | +75.0% | +100.0% | +35.7% |
| Net profit growth | – | +100.0% | +250.0% | +14.3% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – |
| OPM % | 3.0% | 4.0% | 7.0% | 10.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Kalahridhaan Trendz.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →SEBI Fines Kalahridhaan Trendz ₹1 Cr Over Loan Default Secrecy - Whalesbook
Kalahridhaan Trendz shares were last quoted at ₹4.85 (-46.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Kalahridhaan Trendz has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 1.96 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.17. The industry P/E is 40.25.
The 52-week high of Kalahridhaan Trendz is ₹9.00 and the 52-week low is ₹8.85.
The market capitalisation of Kalahridhaan Trendz is about ₹8.34 crore.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Kalahridhaan Trendz has a 3-year ROE of 29.00%, ROCE of 19.00%, 3-year profit growth of 94.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 68.24% of Kalahridhaan Trendz.
Kalahridhaan Trendz belongs to the Textiles & Apparel sector.