Juniper Hotels last traded at ₹214.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -5.5%, three months the stock moved +8.3%, year the stock moved -27.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹192.40 – ₹274.85, with the latest close 22.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in September 1985, Juniper Hotels Limited is a luxury hotel development and ownership company.[1] The company’s portfolio comprises seven hotels with 1836 keys (including 245 serviced apartments) across strategic locations in India.
Property Portfolio:[1] Juniper Hotels operates a luxury hotel chain. It is the largest owner of Hyatt-affiliated hotels in India and the only hotel company in India with a global hospitality partner (Hyatt) as an equal promoter partner via Two Seas Holdings. The company operates 1,895 operational keys (including 245 serviced apartments) across 7 hotels as of FY26.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Juniper Hotels reported sales of ₹250.00 crore (+13.1%) and net profit of ₹33.00 crore (+266.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 250.00 | 86.00 | 35.00 | 33.00 | 1.49 |
| Mar 2026 | 301.00 | 133.00 | 44.00 | 50.00 | 2.26 |
| Dec 2025 | 295.00 | 128.00 | 43.00 | 65.00 | 2.94 |
| Sep 2025 | 230.00 | 83.00 | 36.00 | 17.00 | 0.76 |
| Jun 2025 | 221.00 | 80.00 | 36.00 | 9.00 | 0.40 |
| Mar 2025 | 278.00 | 117.00 | 42.00 | 55.00 | 2.47 |
| Dec 2024 | 252.00 | 93.00 | 37.00 | 32.00 | 1.46 |
| Sep 2024 | 215.00 | 64.00 | 30.00 | -28.00 | -1.25 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +28.0% | +6.8% | +13.5% | +10.5% | +7.0% | +17.1% | +8.3% | +13.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +6.7% | -4.1% | +28.6% | +27.0% | +29.7% | +37.6% | +13.7% | +7.5% |
| Net profit growth | – | +700.0% | +17.0% | -25.0% | – | +103.1% | -9.1% | +266.7% |
| EPS growth | – | +595.2% | +17.6% | -23.1% | – | +101.4% | -8.5% | +272.5% |
| OPM % | 30.0% | 37.0% | 42.0% | 36.0% | 36.0% | 43.0% | 44.0% | 35.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Juniper Hotels reported sales of ₹1,048.00 crore (+11.0%) and net profit of ₹142.00 crore (+100.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,048 | 423.00 | 40.00 | 142.00 | 6.36 |
| Mar 2025 | 944.00 | 337.00 | 36.00 | 71.00 | 3.20 |
| Mar 2024 | 818.00 | 311.00 | 38.00 | 24.00 | 1.07 |
| Mar 2023 | 667.00 | 272.00 | 41.00 | -2.00 | – |
| Mar 2022 | 309.00 | 66.00 | 22.00 | -188.00 | – |
| Mar 2021 | 166.00 | -4.00 | -3.00 | -199.00 | – |
| Mar 2020 | 539.00 | 170.00 | 32.00 | -79.00 | – |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -69.2% | +86.1% | +115.9% | +22.6% | +15.4% | +11.0% |
| Operating profit growth | -102.4% | – | +312.1% | +14.3% | +8.4% | +25.5% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | +195.8% | +100.0% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | +199.1% | +98.8% |
| OPM % | -3.0% | 22.0% | 41.0% | 38.0% | 36.0% | 40.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
Juniper Hotels is trading at ₹208.23, down 36.9% from its 52W high of ₹334.9 but up 10.5% from the 52W low, suggesting price stabilization after a significant correction. The company delivered strong operational metrics with FY26 OPM of 40% and net profit of ₹142 Cr (EPS ₹6.36), though TTM ROE of 5.0% and ROCE of 8.0% remain weak despite improving from prior year, indicating suboptimal capital efficiency. Valuation at P/E 30.19 vs industry 41.45 appears attractive, but near-term technical weakness (RSI 65 overbought, Tech Score 45 neutral, 0.2% delivery suggesting speculative trading) and deteriorating capital metrics present a mixed risk-reward profile.
AI-generated analysis for informational purposes only — not SEBI-registered investment advice.
See Full AI Analysis — Free FREE →Stocks to Watch Today: Rentomojo, SRIT India, LCC Projects, Steamhouse, Marico, Juniper Hotels, AWL Agri,... - Moneycontrol.com
Stocks to Watch Today: Rentomojo, SRIT India, LCC Projects, Steamhouse, Marico, Juniper Hotels, AWL Agri,... - Moneycontrol.com
Stocks to Watch Today: Rentomojo, SRIT India, LCC Projects, Steamhouse, Marico, Juniper Hotels, AWL Agri,... - Moneycontrol.com
Juniper Hotels gains 2% on strategic acquisition of Novotel Imagicaa - Business Standard
Juniper Hotels board approves proposal to acquire Novotel Imagicaa hotel for ₹248 crore; key details
Juniper Hotels plans Rs 248 crore acquisition of 287-key Novotel Imagicaa - The Economic Times
Juniper Hotels inks pact to acquire Novotel Imagicaa for Rs 248 crore - Moneycontrol.com
Board of Juniper Hotels approves acquisition of Novotel Imagicaa, Khopoli - Business Standard
Juniper Hotels board approves proposal to acquire Novotel Imagicaa hotel for ₹248 crore; key details
Juniper Hotels plans Rs 248 crore acquisition of 287-key Novotel Imagicaa - The Economic Times
Juniper Hotels shares were last quoted at ₹214.00 (-0.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Juniper Hotels has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 29.04 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.66. The industry P/E is 45.65.
The 52-week high of Juniper Hotels is ₹295.95 and the 52-week low is ₹188.95.
The market capitalisation of Juniper Hotels is about ₹4,813.84 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Juniper Hotels reported sales of ₹250.00 crore (+13.1%) and net profit of ₹33.00 crore (+266.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Juniper Hotels has a 3-year ROE of 4.00%, 3-year profit growth of 99.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 77.53% of Juniper Hotels.
Juniper Hotels belongs to the Hotel, Resort & Restaurants sector.
All Hotel, Resort & Restaurants stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z