Jungle Camps India

Hotel, Resort & Restaurants
₹40
-4.76%
Prev close ₹42
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Jungle Camps India Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Jungle Camps India →

Jungle Camps India Share Price Chart

Jungle Camps India last traded at ₹40.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -2.4%, three months the stock moved -18.2%, year the stock moved -31.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹40.00 – ₹62.67, with the latest close 36.2% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Jungle Camps India

Incorporated in 2002, Jungle Camps India Ltd operates wildlife camps and hotels, restaurants, and related activities in India.[1]

Business Overview:[1][2][3] JCIL is India's sustainable wildlife hospitality brand. It is a conservation focussed hospitality group which operates wildlife resorts and also highway treat at prime wildlife and tiger reserves located at national parks across central India, and many other travel related activities. The company offers jungle safaris, accomodations, camps, food, and many other related facilities

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹66.04 Cr
52W High₹64.35
52W Low₹38.05
P/E Ratio18.77
P/B Ratio1.19
EPS₹2.27
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)11%
Sales Growth (3yr)28%
Profit Growth (3yr)108%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Jungle Camps India reported sales of ₹5.97 crore (+11.6%) and net profit of ₹0.47 crore (-58.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Jungle Camps India quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20265.971.4123.620.470.27
Mar 20268.843.6140.842.391.47
Dec 20257.772.5632.951.841.13
Sep 20251.31-1.50-114.50-1.21-0.69
Jun 20255.351.4627.291.130.66
Jun 20245.641.9634.751.171.02
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+56.7%+11.6%
Operating profit growth+84.2%-3.4%
Net profit growth+104.3%-58.4%
EPS growth+44.1%-59.1%
OPM %40.8%23.6%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Jungle Camps India reported sales of ₹23.28 crore (+5.3%) and net profit of ₹4.22 crore (-1.4%), compared with the previous year.

Jungle Camps India annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202623.286.1026.204.222.61
Mar 202522.106.7230.414.282.61
Mar 202417.496.1134.934.005.32
Mar 202311.101.5714.140.482.12
Mar 20227.391.5120.430.734.66
Mar 20212.710.2810.330.342.39
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+172.7%+50.2%+57.6%+26.4%+5.3%
Operating profit growth+439.3%+4.0%+289.2%+10.0%-9.2%
Net profit growth+114.7%-34.2%+733.3%+7.0%-1.4%
EPS growth+95.0%-54.5%+150.9%-50.9%+0.0%
OPM %20.4%14.1%34.9%30.4%26.2%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding69.63%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Jungle Camps India.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Jungle Camps India today?

Jungle Camps India shares were last quoted at ₹40.00 (-4.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Jungle Camps India?

Jungle Camps India has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 18.77 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.19. The industry P/E is 44.91.

What is the 52-week high and low of Jungle Camps India?

The 52-week high of Jungle Camps India is ₹64.35 and the 52-week low is ₹38.05.

What is the market cap of Jungle Camps India?

The market capitalisation of Jungle Camps India is about ₹66.04 crore.

How did Jungle Camps India perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Jungle Camps India reported sales of ₹5.97 crore (+11.6%) and net profit of ₹0.47 crore (-58.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Jungle Camps India a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Jungle Camps India has a 3-year ROE of 11.00%, 3-year profit growth of 108.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Jungle Camps India?

Promoters hold about 69.63% of Jungle Camps India.

Which sector does Jungle Camps India belong to?

Jungle Camps India belongs to the Hotel, Resort & Restaurants sector.

Other Hotel, Resort & Restaurants stocks

All Hotel, Resort & Restaurants stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Jungle Camps India →