Jubilant Pharmova last traded at ₹957.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -6.7%, three months the stock moved -2.8%, year the stock moved -13.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹817.45 – ₹1,128.95, with the latest close 15.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Jubilant Pharmova Ltd is an integrated global pharmaceuticals company having three business segments i.e. pharmaceuticals, contract research and development services and proprietary novel drugs.[1]
Business Segments & Revenue Contribution 9MFY24[1][2] a) Radiopharma (~44%): Radiopharmaceuticals (including radiopharmacies)The company is the #3 radiopharmaceutical manufacturer in the US and has the #2 network in the US with 46 radiopharmacies. In 9MFY24, sale of Mertiatide, Sulfur colloid) and Ruby-Fill did very well. RUBY-FILL is a cardiac imaging product. Company plans to maintain its leadership position in North America.[3]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Jubilant Pharmova reported sales of ₹2,229.00 crore (+17.3%) and net profit of ₹56.00 crore (-45.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 2,229 | 248.00 | 11.00 | 56.00 | 3.55 |
| Mar 2026 | 2,290 | 339.00 | 15.00 | 119.00 | 7.50 |
| Dec 2025 | 2,122 | 289.00 | 14.00 | 56.00 | 3.51 |
| Sep 2025 | 1,966 | 341.00 | 17.00 | 120.00 | 7.55 |
| Jun 2025 | 1,901 | 290.00 | 15.00 | 102.00 | 6.46 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,929 | 345.00 | 18.00 | 151.00 | 9.64 |
| Dec 2024 | 1,822 | 287.00 | 16.00 | 101.00 | 6.33 |
| Sep 2024 | 1,752 | 289.00 | 17.00 | 102.00 | 6.45 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +4.3% | +8.6% | +9.7% | +9.8% | +12.2% | +16.5% | +18.7% | +17.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +19.4% | +31.7% | +27.3% | +15.1% | +18.0% | +0.7% | -1.7% | -14.5% |
| Net profit growth | +64.5% | +53.0% | – | -78.8% | +17.6% | -44.6% | -21.2% | -45.1% |
| EPS growth | +64.5% | +51.1% | – | -78.7% | +17.1% | -44.5% | -22.2% | -45.0% |
| OPM % | 17.0% | 16.0% | 18.0% | 15.0% | 17.0% | 14.0% | 15.0% | 11.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Jubilant Pharmova reported sales of ₹8,280.00 crore (+14.5%) and net profit of ₹398.00 crore (-52.4%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 8,280 | 1,260 | 15.00 | 398.00 | 25.02 |
| Mar 2025 | 7,234 | 1,173 | 16.00 | 836.00 | 52.69 |
| Mar 2024 | 6,703 | 901.00 | 13.00 | 73.00 | 4.84 |
| Mar 2023 | 6,282 | 779.00 | 12.00 | -65.00 | -3.83 |
| Mar 2022 | 6,130 | 1,150 | 19.00 | 413.00 | 25.98 |
| Mar 2021 | 6,099 | 1,403 | 23.00 | 836.00 | 52.47 |
| Mar 2020 | 5,976 | 1,548 | 26.00 | 898.00 | 56.39 |
| Mar 2019 | 9,111 | 1,744 | 19.00 | 577.00 | 36.06 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +21.2% | -34.4% | +2.1% | +0.5% | +2.5% | +6.7% | +7.9% | +14.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +14.6% | -11.2% | -9.4% | -18.0% | -32.3% | +15.7% | +30.2% | +7.4% |
| Net profit growth | -9.0% | +55.6% | -6.9% | -50.6% | -115.7% | – | +1045.2% | -52.4% |
| EPS growth | -10.6% | +56.4% | -7.0% | -50.5% | -114.7% | – | +988.6% | -52.5% |
| OPM % | 19.0% | 26.0% | 23.0% | 19.0% | 12.0% | 13.0% | 16.0% | 15.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Jubilant Pharmova.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Jubilant Pharmova rises on getting nod to raise up to Rs 800 crore via NCDs
Jubilant Pharmova rises on getting nod to raise up to Rs 800 crore via NCDs
Jubilant Pharmova's arm to invest 94.5 million Canadian Dollar to double RUBY-FILL capacity
Jubilant Pharmova's arm to invest 94.5 million Canadian Dollar to double RUBY-FILL capacity
Jubilant Pharmova's arm to invest 94.5 million Canadian Dollar to double RUBY-FILL capacity
Jubilant Pharmova board to consider raising funds via NCDs on Oct 12 - scanx.trade
Jubilant Pharmova Receives Rs 87-Cr GST Demand Notice
Jubilant Pharmova gets USFDA's approval for new Isolator based fill and finish line at Spokane Facility
Jubilant Pharmova jumps on getting USFDA's approval for new Isolator based fill and finish line at Spokane Facility
Stocks to watch: ZEEL, Vodafone Idea, Jubilant Pharmova, Power Grid, BoB - Business Standard
Jubilant Pharmova shares were last quoted at ₹957.50 (+2.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Jubilant Pharmova has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 48.58 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.40. The industry P/E is 53.33.
The 52-week high of Jubilant Pharmova is ₹1,183.90 and the 52-week low is ₹783.75.
The market capitalisation of Jubilant Pharmova is about ₹17,109.18 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Jubilant Pharmova reported sales of ₹2,229.00 crore (+17.3%) and net profit of ₹56.00 crore (-45.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Jubilant Pharmova has a 3-year ROE of 5.00%, 3-year profit growth of 47.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 47.68% of Jubilant Pharmova.
Jubilant Pharmova belongs to the Pharmaceuticals & Drugs sector.