JLA Infraville Shoppers

Retailing
₹2.15
+0%
Prev close ₹2.15
Get AI-Powered Analysis for JLA Infraville Shoppers Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for JLA Infraville Shoppers →

JLA Infraville Shoppers Share Price Chart

JLA Infraville Shoppers last traded at ₹2.15 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -3.2%, three months the stock moved -65.1%, year the stock moved -66.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹2.02 – ₹8.08, with the latest close 73.4% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About JLA Infraville Shoppers

Incorporated in 2013, JLA Infraville Shoppers Ltd is engaged in online services and allied activities.[1]

Business Overview:[1] JLAISL does online trading and retailing of a range of products, including fabrics, clothing, furnishings, electronics, computers and their accessories, surgical instruments, and hearing aid accessories. It is also venturing into the Real Estate business.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹1.40 Cr
52W High₹8.24
52W Low₹1.92
P/E Ratio-3.16
P/B Ratio0.18
EPS₹-0.68
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)1%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Sep 2025), JLA Infraville Shoppers reported sales of ₹0.00 crore and net profit of ₹-0.11 crore (-320.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

JLA Infraville Shoppers quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Sep 20250.00-0.24–-0.11-0.17
Mar 20250.00-0.77–-0.33-0.51
Sep 20240.00-0.04–0.170.26
Mar 20240.00-0.09–0.060.09
Sep 20230.00-0.09–0.050.08
Mar 20230.01-0.10-1,000.000.110.17
Sep 20220.01-0.08-800.000.090.14
Mar 20220.46-0.09-19.570.050.08
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025
Sales growth+206.7%-75.0%––-100.0%-100.0%-100.0%–
Operating profit growth––––––––
Net profit growth+150.0%+12.5%–+400.0%+20.0%+88.9%-400.0%-320.0%
EPS growth+166.7%+16.7%–+300.0%+12.5%+85.7%-400.0%-312.5%
OPM %-19.6%-800.0%-1000.0%–––––

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2025), JLA Infraville Shoppers reported sales of ₹0.00 crore and net profit of ₹-0.16 crore (-245.5%), compared with the previous year.

JLA Infraville Shoppers annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20250.00-0.82–-0.16-0.25
Mar 20240.00-0.19–0.110.17
Mar 20230.02-0.18-900.000.200.31
Mar 20220.46-0.19-41.300.060.09
Mar 20210.00-0.29-650.000.040.06
Mar 20200.00-1.10-28.240.020.03
Mar 20190.55-1.70-309.090.000.00
Mar 20180.11-0.44-400.000.080.12
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Sales growth-96.1%+400.0%-100.0%––-95.7%-100.0%–
Operating profit growth––––––––
Net profit growth+33.3%-100.0%–+100.0%+50.0%+233.3%-45.0%-245.5%
EPS growth+33.3%-100.0%–+100.0%+50.0%+244.4%-45.2%-247.1%
OPM %-400.0%-309.1%-28.2%-650.0%-41.3%-900.0%––

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding0.01%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for JLA Infraville Shoppers.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for JLA Infraville Shoppers.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of JLA Infraville Shoppers today?

JLA Infraville Shoppers shares were last quoted at ₹2.15 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of JLA Infraville Shoppers?

JLA Infraville Shoppers has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -3.16 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.18. The industry P/E is 17.97.

What is the 52-week high and low of JLA Infraville Shoppers?

The 52-week high of JLA Infraville Shoppers is ₹8.24 and the 52-week low is ₹1.92.

What is the market cap of JLA Infraville Shoppers?

The market capitalisation of JLA Infraville Shoppers is about ₹1.40 crore.

How did JLA Infraville Shoppers perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Sep 2025), JLA Infraville Shoppers reported sales of ₹0.00 crore and net profit of ₹-0.11 crore (-320.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is JLA Infraville Shoppers a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, JLA Infraville Shoppers has a 3-year ROE of 1.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in JLA Infraville Shoppers?

Promoters hold about 0.01% of JLA Infraville Shoppers.

Which sector does JLA Infraville Shoppers belong to?

JLA Infraville Shoppers belongs to the Retailing sector.

Other Retailing stocks

All Retailing stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for JLA Infraville Shoppers →