Jindal Worldwide last traded at ₹41.99 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -24.7%, three months the stock moved +39.4%, year the stock moved +7.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹19.15 – ₹58.54, with the latest close 28.3% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Jindal Worldwide Ltd is engaged in the Textiles Sector and the main business activities are related to the manufacturing of Denim fabric, premium shirtings, yarn dyeing, bottom weights and home textiles through its various internal divisions [1]
Leading Denim Manufacturer Founded in 1986 by Dr Yamunadutt Agrawal, Jindal Worldwide Ltd is a diversified and integrated textile fabric and shirting manufacturer and is Asia’s largest fully integrated manufacturer of denim fabric. JWL is the flagship company of the Ahmedabad-based Jindal Group. [1]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Jindal Worldwide reported sales of ₹555.00 crore (+2.8%) and net profit of ₹32.00 crore (+88.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 555.00 | 30.00 | 5.00 | 32.00 | 0.32 |
| Mar 2026 | 640.00 | 41.00 | 6.00 | 26.00 | 0.26 |
| Dec 2025 | 532.00 | 22.00 | 4.20 | 14.00 | 0.14 |
| Sep 2025 | 573.00 | 31.00 | 5.00 | 12.00 | 0.12 |
| Jun 2025 | 540.00 | 40.00 | 7.00 | 17.00 | 0.17 |
| Mar 2025 | 606.00 | 49.00 | 8.00 | 22.00 | 0.22 |
| Dec 2024 | 624.00 | 51.00 | 8.00 | 18.00 | 0.18 |
| Sep 2024 | 571.00 | 48.00 | 8.00 | 17.00 | 0.17 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +45.7% | +42.5% | +5.6% | +9.8% | +0.4% | -14.7% | +5.6% | +2.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +37.1% | +0.0% | -12.5% | -14.9% | -35.4% | -56.9% | -16.3% | -25.0% |
| Net profit growth | +30.8% | -14.3% | -21.4% | -5.6% | -29.4% | -22.2% | +18.2% | +88.2% |
| EPS growth | +30.8% | -14.3% | -21.4% | -5.6% | -29.4% | -22.2% | +18.2% | +88.2% |
| OPM % | 8.0% | 8.0% | 8.0% | 7.0% | 5.0% | 4.2% | 6.0% | 5.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Jindal Worldwide reported sales of ₹2,286.00 crore (-0.1%) and net profit of ₹70.00 crore (-7.9%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 2,286 | 134.00 | 6.00 | 70.00 | 0.70 |
| Mar 2025 | 2,288 | 195.00 | 9.00 | 76.00 | 0.76 |
| Mar 2024 | 1,814 | 183.00 | 10.00 | 76.00 | 0.75 |
| Mar 2023 | 2,070 | 238.00 | 12.00 | 116.00 | 1.15 |
| Mar 2022 | 2,559 | 216.00 | 8.00 | 109.00 | 1.09 |
| Mar 2021 | 1,700 | 116.00 | 7.00 | 44.00 | 0.44 |
| Mar 2020 | 2,199 | 139.00 | 6.00 | 28.00 | 0.28 |
| Mar 2019 | 2,212 | 199.00 | 9.00 | 31.00 | 0.30 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +34.1% | -0.6% | -22.7% | +50.5% | -19.1% | -12.4% | +26.1% | -0.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +8.2% | -30.2% | -16.5% | +86.2% | +10.2% | -23.1% | +6.6% | -31.3% |
| Net profit growth | -47.5% | -9.7% | +57.1% | +147.7% | +6.4% | -34.5% | +0.0% | -7.9% |
| EPS growth | -48.3% | -6.7% | +57.1% | +147.7% | +5.5% | -34.8% | +1.3% | -7.9% |
| OPM % | 9.0% | 6.0% | 7.0% | 8.0% | 12.0% | 10.0% | 9.0% | 6.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Jindal Worldwide.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Jindal Worldwide stock hits upper circuit - What's behind the share price jump?
Jindal Worldwide shareholders approve capital hike at 40th AGM - scanx.trade
Jindal Worldwide shareholders approve capital hike at 40th AGM - scanx.trade
Jindal Worldwide Limited Submits Business Responsibility and Sustainability Report for FY 2025-2026 - scanx.trade
Jindal Worldwide reports Profit after tax of Rs 147.91 Mln, in the June 2026 quarter
Jindal Worldwide’s arm to commence commercial operations with maiden electric scooter, R40
Volume Gainers Today, July 16, 2026: Jindal Worldwide, Onward Technologies, Aarnav Fashions Lead Volume Surge on Thursday
Volume Gainers Today, July 16, 2026: Jindal Worldwide, Arisinfra Solutions, Bector Food See Sharp Surge in Trading Volumes on Thursday
Jindal Worldwide promoter confirms no share encumbrance in FY26 - scanx.trade
Jindal Worldwide Ltd. - Moneycontrol.com
Jindal Worldwide shares were last quoted at ₹41.99 (-1.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Jindal Worldwide has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 55.02 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 5.27. The industry P/E is 34.60.
The 52-week high of Jindal Worldwide is ₹61.96 and the 52-week low is ₹17.99.
The market capitalisation of Jindal Worldwide is about ₹4,689.17 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Jindal Worldwide reported sales of ₹555.00 crore (+2.8%) and net profit of ₹32.00 crore (+88.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Jindal Worldwide has a 3-year ROE of 10.00%, 3-year profit growth of -16.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 61.76% of Jindal Worldwide.
Jindal Worldwide belongs to the Textiles & Apparel sector.