Jindal Hotels last traded at ₹63.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +0.5%, three months the stock moved -3.1%, year the stock moved -28.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹56.06 – ₹80.49, with the latest close 21.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1984, Jindal Hotels Ltd is in the business of operating 3-star category Hotel[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] JHL operates a 3-star hotel, Grand Mercure Surya Palace, in Vadodara under a franchise agreement with the Accor group. The hotel features 146 rooms, including Deluxe and Executive Suites, with an average occupancy of 70%. It offers 6 banquet halls, a spa, a gym, a swimming pool, conference rooms, and a multi-cuisine restaurant. Strategically located in Sayajigunj, near the central business district, it caters to both business and leisure travelers.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Jindal Hotels reported sales of ₹11.32 crore (+18.3%) and net profit of ₹0.58 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 11.32 | 2.84 | 25.09 | 0.58 | 0.83 |
| Mar 2026 | 14.97 | 5.31 | 35.47 | 1.82 | 2.60 |
| Dec 2025 | 14.49 | 4.04 | 27.88 | 0.65 | 0.93 |
| Sep 2025 | 9.56 | 1.93 | 20.19 | -0.06 | -0.09 |
| Jun 2025 | 9.57 | 2.01 | 21.00 | -0.29 | -0.41 |
| Mar 2025 | 12.55 | 1.95 | 15.54 | 0.41 | 0.59 |
| Dec 2024 | 14.23 | 3.29 | 23.12 | 2.40 | 3.43 |
| Sep 2024 | 8.91 | 0.86 | 9.65 | -1.43 | -2.04 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +1.8% | +12.6% | -1.8% | +2.8% | +7.3% | +1.8% | +19.3% | +18.3% |
| Operating profit growth | -35.8% | -13.6% | -53.6% | -2.0% | +124.4% | +22.8% | +172.3% | +41.3% |
| Net profit growth | – | +96.7% | -82.8% | – | – | -72.9% | +343.9% | – |
| EPS growth | – | +97.1% | -82.6% | – | – | -72.9% | +340.7% | – |
| OPM % | 9.7% | 23.1% | 15.5% | 21.0% | 20.2% | 27.9% | 35.5% | 25.1% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Jindal Hotels reported sales of ₹48.58 crore (+8.0%) and net profit of ₹2.11 crore (+81.9%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 48.58 | 13.30 | 27.38 | 2.11 | 3.01 |
| Mar 2025 | 44.99 | 8.15 | 18.12 | 1.16 | 1.66 |
| Mar 2024 | 43.17 | 11.41 | 26.43 | 2.40 | 3.43 |
| Mar 2023 | 41.39 | 10.69 | 25.83 | 2.07 | 2.96 |
| Mar 2022 | 29.86 | 6.12 | 20.50 | -2.40 | -3.43 |
| Mar 2021 | 15.55 | -1.20 | -7.72 | -10.96 | -16.48 |
| Mar 2020 | 37.73 | 10.74 | 28.47 | 0.68 | 1.13 |
| Mar 2019 | 38.03 | 11.78 | 30.98 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +12.6% | -0.8% | -58.8% | +92.0% | +38.6% | +4.3% | +4.2% | +8.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +8.3% | -8.8% | -111.2% | – | +74.7% | +6.7% | -28.6% | +63.2% |
| Net profit growth | +63.0% | -54.7% | -1711.8% | – | – | +15.9% | -51.7% | +81.9% |
| EPS growth | +63.4% | -54.8% | -1558.4% | – | – | +15.9% | -51.6% | +81.3% |
| OPM % | 31.0% | 28.5% | -7.7% | 20.5% | 25.8% | 26.4% | 18.1% | 27.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Jindal Hotels.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Jindal Hotels.
Jindal Hotels shares were last quoted at ₹63.50 (-0.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Jindal Hotels has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 14.31 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.70. The industry P/E is 45.65.
The 52-week high of Jindal Hotels is ₹90.00 and the 52-week low is ₹54.00.
The market capitalisation of Jindal Hotels is about ₹42.78 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Jindal Hotels reported sales of ₹11.32 crore (+18.3%) and net profit of ₹0.58 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Jindal Hotels has a 3-year ROE of 10.00%, 3-year profit growth of 8.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 70.96% of Jindal Hotels.
Jindal Hotels belongs to the Hotel, Resort & Restaurants sector.
All Hotel, Resort & Restaurants stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z