JHS Svendgaard Laboratories last traded at ₹9.08 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +9.4%, three months the stock moved +0.6%, year the stock moved -18.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹6.91 – ₹13.62, with the latest close 33.3% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1997, JHS Svendgaard Laboratories Ltd does manufacturing of oral and dental products for national and international brands[1]
Business Overview:[1] JHSSLL manufactures Toothbrushes, Toothpastes, Mouthwash and Denture Tablets. Apart from working on its own brands viz. Dr. Gold, Aquawhite, etc. company also offers Contract Manufacturing Partnership to brands in domestic and international markets
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), JHS Svendgaard Laboratories reported sales of ₹30.38 crore (+29.6%) and net profit of ₹1.09 crore (+2.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 30.38 | 2.07 | 6.81 | 1.09 | 0.12 |
| Mar 2026 | 32.70 | -1.64 | -5.02 | -3.57 | -0.41 |
| Dec 2025 | 23.27 | 1.67 | 7.18 | 0.79 | 0.09 |
| Sep 2025 | 22.28 | 0.91 | 4.08 | -0.20 | -0.02 |
| Jun 2025 | 23.45 | 1.66 | 7.08 | 1.06 | 0.12 |
| Mar 2025 | 25.17 | -5.38 | -21.37 | -6.96 | -0.81 |
| Dec 2024 | 22.66 | 0.25 | 1.10 | -1.84 | -0.21 |
| Sep 2024 | 19.68 | -0.84 | -4.27 | -10.32 | -1.21 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +4.0% | +58.5% | +16.2% | -4.2% | +13.2% | +2.7% | +29.9% | +29.6% |
| Operating profit growth | -304.9% | – | -740.5% | -15.7% | – | +568.0% | – | +24.7% |
| Net profit growth | – | -18500.0% | – | – | – | – | – | +2.8% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | +0.0% |
| OPM % | -4.3% | 1.1% | -21.4% | 7.1% | 4.1% | 7.2% | -5.0% | 6.8% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), JHS Svendgaard Laboratories reported sales of ₹102.00 crore (+10.9%) and net profit of ₹-2.00 crore, compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 102.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | -2.00 | -0.22 |
| Mar 2025 | 92.00 | -4.00 | -4.00 | -20.00 | -2.31 |
| Mar 2024 | 71.00 | -1.00 | -1.00 | -4.00 | 1.97 |
| Mar 2023 | 85.00 | -9.00 | -11.00 | -18.00 | 0.62 |
| Mar 2022 | 86.00 | -1.00 | -1.00 | -4.00 | -0.62 |
| Mar 2021 | 101.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0.19 |
| Mar 2020 | 139.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | -5.00 | -0.33 |
| Mar 2019 | 124.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -2.00 | -0.11 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -11.4% | +12.1% | -27.3% | -14.9% | -1.2% | -16.5% | +29.6% | +10.9% |
| Operating profit growth | -100.0% | – | +0.0% | -150.0% | – | – | – | – |
| Net profit growth | -107.7% | – | – | -500.0% | – | – | – | – |
| EPS growth | -102.6% | – | – | -426.3% | – | +217.7% | -217.3% | – |
| OPM % | 0.0% | 1.0% | 2.0% | -1.0% | -11.0% | -1.0% | -4.0% | 3.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for JHS Svendgaard Laboratories.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →JHS Svendgaard Labs. reports Profit after tax of Rs 10.91 Mln, in the June 2026 quarter
JHS Svendgaard promoters confirm no share encumbrance in FY26 - scanx.trade
JHS Svendgaard promoters confirm no encumbrance on shares in FY26 - scanx.trade
JHS Svendgaard Laboratories shares were last quoted at ₹9.08 (-4.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
JHS Svendgaard Laboratories has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -38.73 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.42. The industry P/E is 36.06.
The 52-week high of JHS Svendgaard Laboratories is ₹13.83 and the 52-week low is ₹6.15.
The market capitalisation of JHS Svendgaard Laboratories is about ₹72.93 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), JHS Svendgaard Laboratories reported sales of ₹30.38 crore (+29.6%) and net profit of ₹1.09 crore (+2.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, JHS Svendgaard Laboratories has a 3-year ROE of -5.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 33.85% of JHS Svendgaard Laboratories.
JHS Svendgaard Laboratories belongs to the Household & Personal Products sector.
All Household & Personal Products stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z