Jet Knitwears last traded at ₹48.45 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +0.0%, three months the stock moved -45.7%, year the stock moved -57.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹48.45 – ₹104.00, with the latest close 53.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1969, Jet Knitwears Ltd is a manufacturer of Cotton Hosiery products[1]
Business Overview:[1] Company manufacturers and exporters of Cotton hosiery products with a distribution network of 5000+ retailers. Its products are certified as Skin Friendly & Anti Bacterial by Facility for Ecological and Analytical Testing, IIT, Kanpur. Company has developed 100% cotton fabrics which are dermatologist-recommended, azo-free dyed clothes targeted to adults and children with mild to severe skin allergies.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Jet Knitwears reported sales of ₹10.87 crore (-29.6%) and net profit of ₹0.01 crore (-83.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 10.87 | 0.81 | 7.45 | 0.01 | 0.02 |
| Sep 2025 | 12.48 | 0.78 | 6.25 | 0.05 | 0.11 |
| Mar 2025 | 13.35 | 1.70 | 12.73 | 0.71 | 1.61 |
| Sep 2024 | 14.82 | 0.45 | 3.04 | -0.36 | -0.82 |
| Mar 2024 | 15.44 | 0.82 | 5.31 | 0.06 | 0.14 |
| Sep 2023 | 17.31 | 1.42 | 8.20 | 0.49 | 1.11 |
| Mar 2023 | 17.55 | 1.52 | 8.66 | 0.57 | 1.29 |
| Sep 2022 | 18.95 | 1.71 | 9.02 | 0.64 | 1.45 |
| Sep 2022 | Mar 2023 | Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +1.4% | -16.3% | -15.6% | -24.4% | -21.8% | -23.9% | -27.9% | -29.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +4.3% | -21.6% | -19.8% | -45.3% | -73.7% | +11.8% | -45.1% | -1.2% |
| Net profit growth | +23.1% | -50.0% | -31.0% | -86.4% | -156.3% | +24.6% | -89.8% | -83.3% |
| EPS growth | +22.9% | -50.2% | -31.1% | -86.0% | -156.6% | +24.8% | -90.1% | -85.7% |
| OPM % | 9.0% | 8.7% | 8.2% | 5.3% | 3.0% | 12.7% | 6.3% | 7.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Jet Knitwears reported sales of ₹23.35 crore (-13.9%) and net profit of ₹0.06 crore (-82.4%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 23.35 | 1.57 | 6.72 | 0.06 | 0.14 |
| Mar 2025 | 27.12 | 2.15 | 7.93 | 0.34 | 0.77 |
| Mar 2024 | 31.35 | 2.26 | 7.21 | 0.55 | 1.25 |
| Mar 2023 | 35.00 | 3.23 | 9.23 | 1.21 | 2.75 |
| Mar 2022 | 39.50 | 3.28 | 8.30 | 1.15 | 2.61 |
| Mar 2021 | 38.15 | 3.58 | 9.38 | 1.66 | 3.77 |
| Mar 2020 | 43.33 | 3.96 | 9.14 | 1.53 | 3.47 |
| Mar 2019 | 45.92 | 3.67 | 7.99 | 1.45 | 3.29 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +7.8% | -5.6% | -12.0% | +3.5% | -11.4% | -10.4% | -13.5% | -13.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +14.3% | +7.9% | -9.6% | -8.4% | -1.5% | -30.0% | -4.9% | -27.0% |
| Net profit growth | +20.8% | +5.5% | +8.5% | -30.7% | +5.2% | -54.5% | -38.2% | -82.4% |
| EPS growth | +21.0% | +5.5% | +8.6% | -30.8% | +5.4% | -54.5% | -38.4% | -81.8% |
| OPM % | 8.0% | 9.1% | 9.4% | 8.3% | 9.2% | 7.2% | 7.9% | 6.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Jet Knitwears.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Jet Knitwears.
Jet Knitwears shares were last quoted at ₹48.45 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Jet Knitwears has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 372.69 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.93. The industry P/E is 45.20.
The 52-week high of Jet Knitwears is ₹104.00 and the 52-week low is ₹48.45.
The market capitalisation of Jet Knitwears is about ₹21.35 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Jet Knitwears reported sales of ₹10.87 crore (-29.6%) and net profit of ₹0.01 crore (-83.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Jet Knitwears has a 3-year ROE of 1.00%, 3-year profit growth of -63.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 68.21% of Jet Knitwears.
Jet Knitwears belongs to the Textiles & Apparel sector.