Jattashankar Industries

Textiles & Apparel
₹686
+0.88%
Prev close ₹680
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Jattashankar Industries Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Jattashankar Industries →

Jattashankar Industries Share Price Chart

Jattashankar Industries last traded at ₹686.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +19.3%, three months the stock moved +75.9%, year the stock moved +181.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹240.65 – ₹686.05, with the latest close at its 52-week high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Jattashankar Industries

Incorporated in 1988, Jattashankar Industries Ltd manufactures and sells Grey and covered Yarn

Business Overview:[1] Company is a manufacturer of Polyester Dyed Yarn, High Bulk Yarn, Cotton Dyed Yarn and other fancy Dyed Yarn. Company also does manufacturing of Woven elastic tapes

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹258.97 Cr
52W High₹652
52W Low₹201.20
P/E Ratio141.22
P/B Ratio12.71
EPS₹4.18
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)1%
Sales Growth (3yr)102%
Profit Growth (3yr)86%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Jattashankar Industries reported sales of ₹35.78 crore and net profit of ₹0.92 crore (+736.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Jattashankar Industries quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 202635.781.243.470.922.10
Mar 202673.400.500.680.571.30
Dec 202555.940.490.880.310.71
Sep 20250.08-0.08-100.000.030.07
Jun 20250.00-0.37–0.110.25
Mar 20250.00-0.71–-0.31-0.71
Dec 20240.02-0.42-2,100.00-0.41-0.93
Sep 20243.95-0.26-6.580.120.27
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth-15.8%-99.4%-100.0%-100.0%-98.0%+279600.0%––
Operating profit growth-2700.0%-700.0%-607.1%–––––
Net profit growth-14.3%-315.8%-109.4%–-75.0%––+736.4%
EPS growth-15.6%-316.3%-109.5%–-74.1%––+740.0%
OPM %-6.6%-2100.0%––-100.0%0.9%0.7%3.5%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Jattashankar Industries reported sales of ₹129.00 crore (+1478.9%) and net profit of ₹1.00 crore, compared with the previous year.

Jattashankar Industries annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026129.001.000.001.002.35
Mar 20258.17-1.41-17.26-1.19-2.71
Mar 202416.310.251.533.828.71
Mar 202315.740.462.920.531.21
Mar 202219.460.884.520.912.07
Mar 202115.140.452.970.591.34
Mar 202016.630.593.550.661.50
Mar 201920.352.1210.421.844.19
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth-23.4%-18.3%-9.0%+28.5%-19.1%+3.6%-49.9%+1478.9%
Operating profit growth-8.2%-72.2%-23.7%+95.6%-47.7%-45.7%-664.0%–
Net profit growth-8.0%-64.1%-10.6%+54.2%-41.8%+620.8%-131.2%–
EPS growth-8.1%-64.2%-10.7%+54.5%-41.5%+619.8%-131.1%–
OPM %10.4%3.6%3.0%4.5%2.9%1.5%-17.3%0.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding72.56%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Jattashankar Industries.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Jattashankar Industries's current stock price?

Jattashankar Industries shares were last quoted at ₹686.00 (+0.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Jattashankar Industries?

Jattashankar Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 141.22 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 12.71. The industry P/E is 46.70.

What is the 52-week high and low of Jattashankar Industries?

The 52-week high of Jattashankar Industries is ₹652.00 and the 52-week low is ₹201.20.

What is the market cap of Jattashankar Industries?

The market capitalisation of Jattashankar Industries is about ₹258.97 crore.

How did Jattashankar Industries perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Jattashankar Industries reported sales of ₹35.78 crore and net profit of ₹0.92 crore (+736.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Jattashankar Industries a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Jattashankar Industries has a 3-year ROE of 1.00%, 3-year profit growth of 86.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Jattashankar Industries?

Promoters hold about 72.56% of Jattashankar Industries.

Which sector does Jattashankar Industries belong to?

Jattashankar Industries belongs to the Textiles & Apparel sector.

Other Textiles & Apparel stocks

All Textiles & Apparel stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Jattashankar Industries →