Jai Hind Industries

Textiles & Apparel
₹43.05
-4.14%
Prev close ₹44.91
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Jai Hind Industries Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Jai Hind Industries →

Jai Hind Industries Share Price Chart

Jai Hind Industries last traded at ₹43.05 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +1.3%, three months the stock moved +9.0%, year the stock moved -12.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹37.00 – ₹58.01, with the latest close 25.8% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Jai Hind Industries

Incorporated in 1986, Jai hind Synthetics Ltd manufactures and sells textile products[1]

Business Overview:[1] Company is a manufacturer, dealer, exporter, broker, agent, distributor, dyer, printer, bleacher of all textiles fibres, yarn, cloth, cotton, woollen, worsted stuff, silk, garments, handicrafts twisting, doubling, texturizing and crimping of polyester yarn silk, cotton, or blended yarn

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹28.95 Cr
52W High₹60
52W Low₹31
P/E Ratio408.27
P/B Ratio1.89
EPS₹0.11
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)0%
Profit Growth (3yr)0%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Jai Hind Industries reported sales of ₹0.17 crore (+750.0%) and net profit of ₹0.07 crore (+600.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Jai Hind Industries quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20260.170.0741.180.070.08
Mar 20260.050.0120.000.000.00
Dec 20250.080.000.000.000.00
Sep 20250.050.000.000.000.00
Jun 20250.020.0150.000.010.01
Mar 20250.02-0.02-100.00-0.03-0.04
Dec 20240.040.0375.000.030.04
Sep 20240.060.0116.670.010.01
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+50.0%+100.0%-84.6%+100.0%-16.7%+100.0%+150.0%+750.0%
Operating profit growth+0.0%–-122.2%–-100.0%-100.0%–+600.0%
Net profit growth+0.0%–-137.5%–-100.0%-100.0%–+600.0%
EPS growth+0.0%–-144.4%–-100.0%-100.0%–+700.0%
OPM %16.7%75.0%-100.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%20.0%41.2%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Jai Hind Industries reported sales of ₹0.20 crore (+42.9%) and net profit of ₹0.02 crore (+0.0%), compared with the previous year.

Jai Hind Industries annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20260.200.0210.000.020.02
Mar 20250.140.0214.290.020.02
Mar 20240.00-0.1715.000.020.02
Mar 20230.00-0.1810.000.020.02
Mar 20220.00-0.1611.110.020.02
Mar 20210.00-0.175.560.010.01
Mar 20200.00-0.185.000.020.02
Mar 20190.00-0.1814.290.020.02
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth–––––––+42.9%
Operating profit growth–––––––+0.0%
Net profit growth-66.7%+0.0%-50.0%+100.0%+0.0%+0.0%+0.0%+0.0%
EPS growth-71.4%+0.0%-50.0%+100.0%+0.0%+0.0%+0.0%+0.0%
OPM %14.3%5.0%5.6%11.1%10.0%15.0%14.3%10.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding0.10%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Jai Hind Industries.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for Jai Hind Industries.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Jai Hind Industries today?

Jai Hind Industries shares were last quoted at ₹43.05 (-4.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Jai Hind Industries?

Jai Hind Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 408.27 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.89. The industry P/E is 34.60.

What is the 52-week high and low of Jai Hind Industries?

The 52-week high of Jai Hind Industries is ₹60.00 and the 52-week low is ₹31.00.

What is the market cap of Jai Hind Industries?

The market capitalisation of Jai Hind Industries is about ₹28.95 crore.

How did Jai Hind Industries perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Jai Hind Industries reported sales of ₹0.17 crore (+750.0%) and net profit of ₹0.07 crore (+600.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Jai Hind Industries a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Jai Hind Industries has a 3-year ROE of 0.00%, 3-year profit growth of 0.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Jai Hind Industries?

Promoters hold about 0.10% of Jai Hind Industries.

Which sector does Jai Hind Industries belong to?

Jai Hind Industries belongs to the Textiles & Apparel sector.

Other Textiles & Apparel stocks

All Textiles & Apparel stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Jai Hind Industries →