Jagsonpal Pharmaceuticals last traded at ₹226.85 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -2.5%, three months the stock moved +9.4%, year the stock moved -6.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹163.80 – ₹244.50, with the latest close 7.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1978, Jagsonpal Pharmaceuticals Ltd manufactures and trades pharmaceutical products and active pharmaceutical ingredients[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] a) JPL provides essential medicines for women-specific healthcare needs, through Gynaecology and Orthopaedics as its focus segments. b) It is also present in major therapeutic sub-segments viz. antibiotics, allergy management, immunity and cell protection, OTC products, dermatology and pediatrics segment c) JPL has 17 brands amongst Top 5 brands in the molecule category. It has a pan-India presence through its strong sales team of 900+ individuals. In FY24, company generated ~47% of its revenues from its top 5 brands and ~67% from its top 7 brands
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Jagsonpal Pharmaceuticals reported sales of ₹82.00 crore (+7.9%) and net profit of ₹13.00 crore (+18.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 82.00 | 17.00 | 21.00 | 13.00 | 2.00 |
| Mar 2026 | 64.00 | 11.00 | 17.00 | 9.00 | 1.31 |
| Dec 2025 | 73.00 | 16.00 | 22.00 | 11.00 | 1.64 |
| Sep 2025 | 74.00 | 16.00 | 22.00 | 13.00 | 1.89 |
| Jun 2025 | 76.00 | 14.00 | 19.00 | 11.00 | 1.62 |
| Mar 2025 | 59.00 | 9.00 | 15.00 | 7.00 | 0.99 |
| Dec 2024 | 74.00 | 16.00 | 21.00 | 32.00 | 4.82 |
| Sep 2024 | 75.00 | 16.00 | 22.00 | 11.00 | 1.73 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +29.3% | +57.4% | +37.2% | +24.6% | -1.3% | -1.4% | +8.5% | +7.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +100.0% | +433.3% | +200.0% | +40.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% | +22.2% | +21.4% |
| Net profit growth | +57.1% | +700.0% | +75.0% | +120.0% | +18.2% | -65.6% | +28.6% | +18.2% |
| EPS growth | +51.8% | +703.3% | +83.3% | +100.0% | +9.2% | -66.0% | +32.3% | +23.5% |
| OPM % | 22.0% | 21.0% | 15.0% | 19.0% | 22.0% | 22.0% | 17.0% | 21.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Jagsonpal Pharmaceuticals reported sales of ₹287.00 crore (+6.7%) and net profit of ₹43.00 crore (-21.8%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 287.00 | 58.00 | 20.00 | 43.00 | 6.43 |
| Mar 2025 | 269.00 | 51.00 | 19.00 | 55.00 | 8.34 |
| Mar 2024 | 209.00 | 23.00 | 11.00 | 22.00 | 3.40 |
| Mar 2023 | 237.00 | 34.00 | 14.00 | 27.00 | 4.08 |
| Mar 2022 | 218.00 | 26.00 | 12.00 | 19.00 | 2.88 |
| Mar 2021 | 188.00 | 19.00 | 10.00 | 17.00 | 2.60 |
| Mar 2020 | 159.00 | 9.00 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.20 |
| Mar 2019 | 167.00 | 9.00 | 6.00 | 7.00 | 1.10 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +31.5% | -4.8% | +18.2% | +16.0% | +8.7% | -11.8% | +28.7% | +6.7% |
| Operating profit growth | – | +0.0% | +111.1% | +36.8% | +30.8% | -32.4% | +121.7% | +13.7% |
| Net profit growth | – | +14.3% | +112.5% | +11.8% | +42.1% | -18.5% | +150.0% | -21.8% |
| EPS growth | – | +9.1% | +116.7% | +10.8% | +41.7% | -16.7% | +145.3% | -22.9% |
| OPM % | 6.0% | 5.0% | 10.0% | 12.0% | 14.0% | 11.0% | 19.0% | 20.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Jagsonpal Pharmaceuticals.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Jagsonpal Pharmaceuticals executes BTA to acquire Group Pharma’s wellness portfolio
Jagsonpal Pharmaceuticals flies on executing BTA to acquire Group Pharma’s wellness portfolio
Jagsonpal Pharmaceuticals Q4FY26 Results: Net profit up 19%, 200% dividend - scanx.trade
Jagsonpal Pharmaceuticals allots 27,950 equity shares under ESOP - Business Standard
Volume Gainers, July 30, 2026, 11:30 AM IST: Jagsonpal Pharmaceuticals, MOIL, Hester Biosciences Witness Heavy Trading
Jagsonpal Pharma reports Profit after tax of Rs 131.89 Mln, in the June 2026 quarter
Jagsonpal Pharmaceuticals completes acquisition of 69.77% stake in Aequitas Healthcare
Jagsonpal Pharmaceuticals completes acquisition of 69.77% stake in Aequitas Healthcare
Jagsonpal Pharmaceuticals Acquires 69.77% Stake in Aequitas Healthcare - scanx.trade
Jagsonpal Pharma inks definitive pact to acquire 85% equity stake in Aequitas
Jagsonpal Pharmaceuticals shares were last quoted at ₹226.85 (+0.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Jagsonpal Pharmaceuticals has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 35.24 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 5.54. The industry P/E is 53.33.
The 52-week high of Jagsonpal Pharmaceuticals is ₹264.65 and the 52-week low is ₹154.90.
The market capitalisation of Jagsonpal Pharmaceuticals is about ₹1,601.45 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Jagsonpal Pharmaceuticals reported sales of ₹82.00 crore (+7.9%) and net profit of ₹13.00 crore (+18.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Jagsonpal Pharmaceuticals has a 3-year ROE of 17.00%, 3-year profit growth of 16.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 69.05% of Jagsonpal Pharmaceuticals.
Jagsonpal Pharmaceuticals belongs to the Pharmaceuticals & Drugs sector.