ITL Industries last traded at ₹369.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +1.1%, three months the stock moved +14.3%, year the stock moved +5.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹237.15 – ₹379.00, with the latest close 2.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1985, ITL Industries Ltd is in the business of manufacturing of machines and machine parts and trading business.[1]
Business Overview:[1] ITLIL is engaged in manufacturing band saw and circular saw machinery (used in metal cutting), blade for band saw and circular saw, and pipe and tube manufacturing. It is also an authorized distributor for Eaton hydraulic systems and Siemens India.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), ITL Industries reported sales of ₹61.93 crore (+12.3%) and net profit of ₹0.58 crore (-78.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 61.93 | 2.00 | 3.23 | 0.58 | 1.84 |
| Dec 2025 | 51.08 | 4.44 | 8.69 | 2.70 | 8.46 |
| Sep 2025 | 48.61 | 3.86 | 7.94 | 2.56 | 7.96 |
| Jun 2025 | 41.41 | 3.54 | 8.55 | 2.29 | 7.15 |
| Mar 2025 | 55.17 | 4.69 | 8.50 | 2.73 | 8.21 |
| Dec 2024 | 43.64 | 3.04 | 6.97 | 2.28 | 7.18 |
| Sep 2024 | 43.67 | 2.76 | 6.32 | 2.09 | 6.37 |
| Jun 2024 | 40.97 | 3.25 | 7.93 | 2.35 | 7.21 |
| Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +19.1% | +13.6% | +18.7% | +14.5% | +1.1% | +11.3% | +17.0% | +12.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +28.5% | -14.0% | +15.6% | +64.6% | +8.9% | +39.9% | +46.1% | -57.4% |
| Net profit growth | +29.1% | +4.0% | +5.6% | -19.0% | -2.6% | +22.5% | +18.4% | -78.8% |
| EPS growth | +27.6% | +2.1% | +9.6% | -19.3% | -0.8% | +25.0% | +17.8% | -77.6% |
| OPM % | 7.9% | 6.3% | 7.0% | 8.5% | 8.6% | 7.9% | 8.7% | 3.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), ITL Industries reported sales of ₹203.00 crore (+10.9%) and net profit of ₹8.00 crore (-11.1%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 203.00 | 14.00 | 7.00 | 8.00 | 25.40 |
| Mar 2025 | 183.00 | 14.00 | 8.00 | 9.00 | 28.96 |
| Mar 2024 | 158.00 | 11.00 | 7.00 | 9.00 | 28.59 |
| Mar 2023 | 144.00 | 11.00 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 24.09 |
| Mar 2022 | 114.00 | 9.00 | 8.00 | 6.00 | 18.35 |
| Mar 2021 | 89.00 | 9.00 | 10.00 | 5.00 | 15.48 |
| Mar 2020 | 79.00 | 8.00 | 10.00 | 4.00 | 12.92 |
| Mar 2019 | 102.00 | 10.00 | 10.00 | 7.00 | 20.94 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +22.9% | -22.5% | +12.7% | +28.1% | +26.3% | +9.7% | +15.8% | +10.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +25.0% | -20.0% | +12.5% | +0.0% | +22.2% | +0.0% | +27.3% | +0.0% |
| Net profit growth | +40.0% | -42.9% | +25.0% | +20.0% | +33.3% | +12.5% | +0.0% | -11.1% |
| EPS growth | +31.9% | -38.3% | +19.8% | +18.5% | +31.3% | +18.7% | +1.3% | -12.3% |
| OPM % | 10.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 8.0% | 8.0% | 7.0% | 8.0% | 7.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for ITL Industries.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →ITL Industries Issues IEPF Transfer Notice to Shareholders with Unclaimed Dividends Since FY2018-19 - scanx.trade
ITL Industries Issues IEPF Transfer Notice to Shareholders with Unclaimed Dividends Since FY2018-19 - scanx.trade
ITL Industries Issues IEPF Transfer Notice to Shareholders with Unclaimed Dividends Since FY2018-19 - scanx.trade
ITL Industries Issues IEPF Transfer Notice to Shareholders with Unclaimed Dividends Since FY2018-19 - scanx.trade
ITL Industries Share Price Edges Up 0.63% After Subsidiary Exit Update
ITL Industries shares were last quoted at ₹369.00 (+0.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
ITL Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 14.33 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.32. The industry P/E is 38.01.
The 52-week high of ITL Industries is ₹410.00 and the 52-week low is ₹221.05.
The market capitalisation of ITL Industries is about ₹116.57 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), ITL Industries reported sales of ₹61.93 crore (+12.3%) and net profit of ₹0.58 crore (-78.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, ITL Industries has a 3-year ROE of 12.00%, 3-year profit growth of 5.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 44.98% of ITL Industries.
ITL Industries belongs to the Engineering - Industrial Equipments sector.
All Engineering - Industrial Equipments stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z