Ipca Laboratories last traded at ₹1,897.90 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -3.5%, three months the stock moved +20.4%, year the stock moved +32.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹1,267.90 – ₹2,008.30, with the latest close 5.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Ipca Laboratories is engaged in the manufacturing and marketing of pharmaceuticals.(Source : 201903 Annual Report Page No: 68)
Integrated nature of operations Ipca Laboratories is a fully-integrated pharmaceutical company that manufactures over 350 formulations and 80 APIs for various therapeutic segments. [1] IPCA is among India’s top 20 pharmaceutical companies. [2] Business segments FY22: API Business (25%) [3] Ipca produces over 80 APIs, nearly 79% of the APIs and Intermediates business is from exports making them one of India’s top exporters of APIs, serving over 100 countries around the globe. The core strategic focus has been on backward integration, resulting in superior supply chain reliability and cost competitiveness [4] [1] [5]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Ipca Laboratories reported sales of ₹2,788.00 crore (+20.7%) and net profit of ₹424.00 crore (+82.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 2,788 | 670.00 | 24.00 | 424.00 | 15.84 |
| Mar 2026 | 2,388 | 484.00 | 20.00 | 307.00 | 11.79 |
| Dec 2025 | 2,392 | 533.00 | 22.00 | 364.00 | 12.86 |
| Sep 2025 | 2,556 | 545.00 | 21.00 | 281.00 | 11.14 |
| Jun 2025 | 2,309 | 416.00 | 18.00 | 233.00 | 9.19 |
| Mar 2025 | 2,247 | 429.00 | 19.00 | 64.00 | 2.67 |
| Dec 2024 | 2,245 | 463.00 | 21.00 | 276.00 | 9.78 |
| Sep 2024 | 2,355 | 441.00 | 19.00 | 246.00 | 9.05 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +15.8% | +9.4% | +10.5% | +10.3% | +8.5% | +6.5% | +6.3% | +20.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +22.2% | +39.9% | +33.2% | +5.9% | +23.6% | +15.1% | +12.8% | +61.1% |
| Net profit growth | +80.9% | +24.9% | +6300.0% | +17.1% | +14.2% | +31.9% | +379.7% | +82.0% |
| EPS growth | +58.2% | +37.9% | +13.6% | +21.2% | +23.1% | +31.5% | +341.6% | +72.4% |
| OPM % | 19.0% | 21.0% | 19.0% | 18.0% | 21.0% | 22.0% | 20.0% | 24.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Ipca Laboratories reported sales of ₹9,646.00 crore (+8.4%) and net profit of ₹1,184.00 crore (+50.8%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 9,646 | 1,979 | 21.00 | 1,184 | 44.98 |
| Mar 2025 | 8,897 | 1,731 | 19.00 | 785.00 | 29.08 |
| Mar 2024 | 7,662 | 1,324 | 17.00 | 523.00 | 21.57 |
| Mar 2023 | 6,204 | 932.00 | 15.00 | 479.00 | 18.58 |
| Mar 2022 | 5,797 | 1,325 | 23.00 | 890.00 | 34.85 |
| Mar 2021 | 5,395 | 1,552 | 29.00 | 1,141 | 44.94 |
| Mar 2020 | 4,619 | 904.00 | 20.00 | 604.00 | 23.99 |
| Mar 2019 | 3,746 | 695.00 | 19.00 | 442.00 | 17.60 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +15.0% | +23.3% | +16.8% | +7.5% | +7.0% | +23.5% | +16.1% | +8.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +52.7% | +30.1% | +71.7% | -14.6% | -29.7% | +42.1% | +30.7% | +14.3% |
| Net profit growth | +84.9% | +36.7% | +88.9% | -22.0% | -46.2% | +9.2% | +50.1% | +50.8% |
| EPS growth | +85.5% | +36.3% | +87.3% | -22.5% | -46.7% | +16.1% | +34.8% | +54.7% |
| OPM % | 19.0% | 20.0% | 29.0% | 23.0% | 15.0% | 17.0% | 19.0% | 21.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Ipca Laboratories.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Ipca Laboratories among 4 stocks showing bullish RSI upswing - The Economic Times
Buy Ipca Laboratories; target of Rs 2000: Prabhudas Lilladher - Moneycontrol.com
Ipca Laboratories Ltd up for third consecutive session - business-standard.com
Ipca Laboratories Ltd up for third consecutive session - business-standard.com
Ipca Laboratories షేర్ ధర పతనం: **2%** క్షీణత, పెట్టుబడిదారుల ఫోకస్ కీలక ఈవెంట్లపై - Whalesbook
Ipca Laboratories Bull Case Target Achieved
Ipca Laboratories inks global licensing agreement with Bhami’s Research Laboratory
Ipca Laboratories signs global licensing pact for biologics delivery platform - scanx.trade
Ipca Laboratories Ltd Technical Momentum Shifts Amid Mixed Indicator Signals
Ipca Laboratories Hosts Q4FY26 Earnings Conference Call Today at 3:30 PM IST - scanx.trade
Ipca Laboratories shares were last quoted at ₹1,897.90 (-0.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Ipca Laboratories has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 38.15 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 5.89. The industry P/E is 53.33.
The 52-week high of Ipca Laboratories is ₹2,039.30 and the 52-week low is ₹1,252.95.
The market capitalisation of Ipca Laboratories is about ₹49,967.05 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Ipca Laboratories reported sales of ₹2,788.00 crore (+20.7%) and net profit of ₹424.00 crore (+82.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Ipca Laboratories has a 3-year ROE of 13.00%, 3-year profit growth of 37.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 44.72% of Ipca Laboratories.
Ipca Laboratories belongs to the Pharmaceuticals & Drugs sector.