Ion Exchange (India) last traded at ₹387.65 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -11.3%, three months the stock moved -4.9%, year the stock moved -8.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹332.85 – ₹445.70, with the latest close 13.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Ion Exchange (India) is engaged in a wide range of solutions across the water cycle from pre-treatment to process water treatment, waste water treatment, recycle, zero liquid discharge, sewage treatment, packaged drinking water, sea water desalination etc.(Source : 201903 Annual Report Page No: 63)
Water Management:[1] The company is a pioneer in water, wastewater treatment & environment solutions and caters to various industries, institutions, homes & communities. Headquartered in Mumbai, it has 8 manufacturing and assembly facilities across India, 1 manufacturing facility in Portugal and 1 assembly facility each in UAE, Indonesia, Bangladesh and Saudi Arabia.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Ion Exchange (India) reported sales of ₹700.46 crore (+20.1%) and net profit of ₹3.06 crore (-93.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 700.46 | 31.74 | 4.53 | 3.06 | 0.28 |
| Mar 2026 | 863.27 | 19.74 | 2.29 | 24.29 | 1.65 |
| Dec 2025 | 734.44 | 59.25 | 8.07 | 20.56 | 1.38 |
| Sep 2025 | 733.94 | 68.49 | 9.33 | 49.92 | 3.38 |
| Jun 2025 | 583.19 | 62.54 | 10.72 | 48.44 | 3.32 |
| Mar 2025 | 834.56 | 85.74 | 10.27 | 63.24 | 4.32 |
| Dec 2024 | 690.51 | 75.47 | 10.93 | 49.59 | 3.31 |
| Sep 2024 | 644.47 | 68.30 | 10.60 | 50.64 | 3.47 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +20.9% | +24.7% | +6.7% | +2.8% | +13.9% | +6.4% | +3.4% | +20.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +13.1% | +6.9% | -6.8% | -2.6% | +0.3% | -21.5% | -77.0% | -49.2% |
| Net profit growth | +19.6% | +5.0% | -12.7% | +8.2% | -1.4% | -58.5% | -61.6% | -93.7% |
| EPS growth | +19.7% | +2.2% | -12.9% | +8.1% | -2.6% | -58.3% | -61.8% | -91.6% |
| OPM % | 10.6% | 10.9% | 10.3% | 10.7% | 9.3% | 8.1% | 2.3% | 4.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Ion Exchange (India) reported sales of ₹2,915.00 crore (+6.5%) and net profit of ₹143.00 crore (-31.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 2,915 | 210.00 | 7.00 | 143.00 | 9.73 |
| Mar 2025 | 2,737 | 294.00 | 11.00 | 208.00 | 14.17 |
| Mar 2024 | 2,348 | 275.00 | 12.00 | 195.00 | 13.37 |
| Mar 2023 | 1,990 | 258.00 | 13.00 | 195.00 | 13.41 |
| Mar 2022 | 1,577 | 216.00 | 14.00 | 162.00 | 11.10 |
| Mar 2021 | 1,450 | 207.00 | 14.00 | 143.00 | 9.81 |
| Mar 2020 | 1,480 | 138.00 | 9.00 | 94.00 | 6.38 |
| Mar 2019 | 1,162 | 109.00 | 9.00 | 66.00 | 4.45 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +11.1% | +27.4% | -2.0% | +8.8% | +26.2% | +18.0% | +16.6% | +6.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +36.3% | +26.6% | +50.0% | +4.3% | +19.4% | +6.6% | +6.9% | -28.6% |
| Net profit growth | +65.0% | +42.4% | +52.1% | +13.3% | +20.4% | +0.0% | +6.7% | -31.3% |
| EPS growth | +62.4% | +43.4% | +53.8% | +13.1% | +20.8% | -0.3% | +6.0% | -31.3% |
| OPM % | 9.0% | 9.0% | 14.0% | 14.0% | 13.0% | 12.0% | 11.0% | 7.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Ion Exchange (India).
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Ion Exchange (India) Ltd Secures ₹205 Crore Solar Water Projects Order from Rayzon Energy, INOX Solar
Ion Exchange (India) shares were last quoted at ₹387.65 (-0.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Ion Exchange (India) has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 62.69 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 4.58. The industry P/E is 38.80.
The 52-week high of Ion Exchange (India) is ₹485.80 and the 52-week low is ₹312.30.
The market capitalisation of Ion Exchange (India) is about ₹6,151.20 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Ion Exchange (India) reported sales of ₹700.46 crore (+20.1%) and net profit of ₹3.06 crore (-93.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Ion Exchange (India) has a 3-year ROE of 17.00%, 3-year profit growth of -8.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 25.43% of Ion Exchange (India).
Ion Exchange (India) belongs to the Engineering - Industrial Equipments sector.
All Engineering - Industrial Equipments stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z