International Conveyors last traded at ₹80.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +4.8%, three months the stock moved +2.7%, year the stock moved -15.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹63.10 – ₹98.92, with the latest close 18.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1973, International Conveyors Ltd is engaged in the manufacturing of Conveyor Belting[1]
Business Overview:[1][2][3] ICL is an ISO 9001:2015-certified company and India’s only listed player in PVC Conveyor Belting, a critical consumable for high-growth sectors like mining and bulk transportation of materials such as coal, potash, and salt. - The company specializes in solid woven conveyor belting for both underground and above-ground applications. - Its in-house design team manages the entire process, from preliminary system designs involving power and tension calculations to detailed design. - In addition to its core manufacturing operations, ICL also engages in the trading of steel cord conveyor belts and fasteners. - The company has a treasury segment that focuses on investments in equity instruments, inter-corporate deposits, and mutual funds.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), International Conveyors reported sales of ₹35.00 crore (+0.0%) and net profit of ₹120.00 crore (+130.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 35.00 | 7.00 | 20.00 | 120.00 | 18.79 |
| Mar 2026 | 97.00 | 19.00 | 19.00 | 4.00 | 0.63 |
| Dec 2025 | 35.00 | 5.00 | 15.00 | 30.00 | 4.65 |
| Sep 2025 | 45.00 | 11.00 | 24.00 | -17.00 | -2.74 |
| Jun 2025 | 35.00 | 5.00 | 15.00 | 52.00 | 8.22 |
| Mar 2025 | 55.00 | 11.00 | 19.00 | 13.00 | 2.06 |
| Dec 2024 | 26.00 | 0.00 | 1.50 | 20.00 | 3.16 |
| Sep 2024 | 31.00 | 5.00 | 16.00 | 27.00 | 4.23 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -27.9% | +13.0% | +111.5% | -12.5% | +45.2% | +34.6% | +76.4% | +0.0% |
| Operating profit growth | -44.4% | -100.0% | +450.0% | -16.7% | +120.0% | – | +72.7% | +40.0% |
| Net profit growth | +17.4% | +5.3% | +116.7% | +62.5% | -163.0% | +50.0% | -69.2% | +130.8% |
| EPS growth | +17.2% | +3.6% | +114.6% | +63.4% | -164.8% | +47.2% | -69.4% | +128.6% |
| OPM % | 16.0% | 1.5% | 19.0% | 15.0% | 24.0% | 15.0% | 19.0% | 20.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), International Conveyors reported sales of ₹213.00 crore (+40.1%) and net profit of ₹68.00 crore (-26.1%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 213.00 | 40.00 | 19.00 | 68.00 | 10.72 |
| Mar 2025 | 152.00 | 21.00 | 14.00 | 92.00 | 14.47 |
| Mar 2024 | 134.00 | 21.00 | 16.00 | 62.00 | 9.84 |
| Mar 2023 | 215.00 | 29.00 | 14.00 | 29.00 | 4.36 |
| Mar 2022 | 205.00 | 20.00 | 10.00 | 16.00 | 2.40 |
| Mar 2021 | 169.00 | 20.00 | 12.00 | 17.00 | 2.46 |
| Mar 2020 | 99.00 | 11.00 | 11.00 | 6.00 | 0.94 |
| Mar 2019 | 86.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -6.00 | -0.85 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +53.6% | +15.1% | +70.7% | +21.3% | +4.9% | -37.7% | +13.4% | +40.1% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | +81.8% | +0.0% | +45.0% | -27.6% | +0.0% | +90.5% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | +183.3% | -5.9% | +81.3% | +113.8% | +48.4% | -26.1% |
| EPS growth | – | – | +161.7% | -2.4% | +81.7% | +125.7% | +47.1% | -25.9% |
| OPM % | 0.0% | 11.0% | 12.0% | 10.0% | 14.0% | 16.0% | 14.0% | 19.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for International Conveyors.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →International Conveyors Acquires Equity Shares of Jain Resource Recycling Limited for ₹5 Crore - scanx.trade
International Conveyors Acquires Equity Shares of Jain Resource Recycling Limited for ₹5 Crore - scanx.trade
International Conveyors Acquires Equity Shares of Jain Resource Recycling Limited for ₹5 Crore - scanx.trade
International Conveyors Acquires Equity Shares of Jain Resource Recycling Limited for ₹5 Crore - scanx.trade
International Conveyors Acquires Stake In Jain Resource Recycling
International Conveyors Acquires Equity Shares of Jain Resource Recycling Limited for ₹5 Crore - scanx.trade
International Conveyors Acquires Stake In Jain Resource Recycling
International Conveyors shares were last quoted at ₹80.50 (+4.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
International Conveyors has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 3.81 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.95. The industry P/E is 31.86.
The 52-week high of International Conveyors is ₹114.30 and the 52-week low is ₹59.84.
The market capitalisation of International Conveyors is about ₹519.11 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), International Conveyors reported sales of ₹35.00 crore (+0.0%) and net profit of ₹120.00 crore (+130.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, International Conveyors has a 3-year ROE of 22.00%, 3-year profit growth of 35.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 70.23% of International Conveyors.
International Conveyors belongs to the Engineering - Industrial Equipments sector.
All Engineering - Industrial Equipments stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z