International Combustion (India) last traded at ₹408.15 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -18.3%, three months the stock moved -20.3%, year the stock moved -48.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹365.70 – ₹782.55, with the latest close 47.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1936, International Combustion (India) Ltd manufactures and supply Heavy Engineering Equipment, Geared Motors and Gear Boxes and Dry Mix Mortars[1]
Business Overview:[1] The Company is an engineering equipment manufacturer serving core industries such as steel, cement, fertiliser, chemicals, mining and infrastructure. Its product portfolio includes grinding mills, screening and feeding equipment, conveyors, bulk material handling equipment, crushers, dryers, sizers, screen decks, flip flow screens, industrial gearboxes and geared motors. Its Building Material Division in Ajmer, Rajasthan manufactures building material products for the construction industry.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), International Combustion (India) reported sales of ₹65.91 crore (+10.1%) and net profit of ₹-3.99 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 65.91 | -2.54 | -3.85 | -3.99 | -16.69 |
| Mar 2026 | 86.00 | 3.24 | 3.77 | 1.08 | 4.52 |
| Dec 2025 | 72.19 | -0.49 | -0.68 | -2.65 | -11.09 |
| Sep 2025 | 75.33 | 2.22 | 2.95 | 0.12 | 0.50 |
| Jun 2025 | 59.89 | 1.34 | 2.24 | -0.93 | -3.89 |
| Mar 2025 | 86.83 | 7.07 | 8.14 | 6.79 | 28.41 |
| Dec 2024 | 82.79 | 8.81 | 10.64 | 6.17 | 25.81 |
| Sep 2024 | 63.83 | 2.73 | 4.28 | 0.21 | 0.88 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -13.0% | +12.9% | +6.8% | +0.6% | +18.0% | -12.8% | -1.0% | +10.1% |
| Operating profit growth | -71.0% | -12.6% | -9.8% | -72.3% | -18.7% | -105.6% | -54.2% | -289.6% |
| Net profit growth | -95.8% | +12.0% | +83.5% | -152.5% | -42.9% | -142.9% | -84.1% | – |
| EPS growth | -95.8% | +12.0% | +83.5% | -152.6% | -43.2% | -143.0% | -84.1% | – |
| OPM % | 4.3% | 10.6% | 8.1% | 2.2% | 3.0% | -0.7% | 3.8% | -3.9% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), International Combustion (India) reported sales of ₹293.00 crore (+0.0%) and net profit of ₹-2.00 crore (-113.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 293.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | -2.00 | -10.00 |
| Mar 2025 | 293.00 | 23.00 | 8.00 | 15.00 | 62.54 |
| Mar 2024 | 297.00 | 38.00 | 13.00 | 20.00 | 83.46 |
| Mar 2023 | 223.00 | 17.00 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 34.77 |
| Mar 2022 | 169.00 | 11.00 | 6.00 | 4.00 | 17.36 |
| Mar 2021 | 110.00 | -1.00 | -1.00 | -5.00 | -21.63 |
| Mar 2020 | 124.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | -2.00 | -7.82 |
| Mar 2019 | 134.00 | 10.00 | 7.00 | 4.00 | 14.89 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +24.1% | -7.5% | -11.3% | +53.6% | +32.0% | +33.2% | -1.3% | +0.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +233.3% | -70.0% | -133.3% | – | +54.5% | +123.5% | -39.5% | -73.9% |
| Net profit growth | – | -150.0% | – | – | +100.0% | +150.0% | -25.0% | -113.3% |
| EPS growth | – | -152.5% | – | – | +100.3% | +140.0% | -25.1% | -116.0% |
| OPM % | 7.0% | 2.0% | -1.0% | 6.0% | 8.0% | 13.0% | 8.0% | 2.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for International Combustion (India).
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →International Combus - Quaterly Results
International Combustion (India) shares were last quoted at ₹408.15 (-2.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
International Combustion (India) has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -20.57 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.19. The industry P/E is 39.17.
The 52-week high of International Combustion (India) is ₹850.00 and the 52-week low is ₹346.00.
The market capitalisation of International Combustion (India) is about ₹112.10 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), International Combustion (India) reported sales of ₹65.91 crore (+10.1%) and net profit of ₹-3.99 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, International Combustion (India) has a 3-year ROE of 8.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 52.88% of International Combustion (India).
International Combustion (India) belongs to the Engineering - Industrial Equipments sector.
All Engineering - Industrial Equipments stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z