Integra Essentia last traded at ₹0.99 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -7.5%, three months the stock moved -37.7%, year the stock moved -41.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹0.99 – ₹1.82, with the latest close 45.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2007, Integra Essentia Ltd is in the business of Life Essentials viz., Food (Agro Products), Clothing (Textiles and Garments), Infrastructure (Materials and Services for Construction and Infrastructure Development) and Energy (Materials, Products and Services for Renewable Energy Equipment and Projects).
Business Divisions:[1] a) Agro Product: Trading of agro products comprising certified organic agro products and general agro products such as rice, wheat, flour, grains, pulses, tea, coffee, sugar, dry fruits, spices, vegetables, exotic and general fruits and other products of same nature such as juices and nectars, organic herbs, essences, agro nutraceuticals and dairy products. b) Clothing Business: Clothing and textile segment comprising clothing and furnishing fabrics, linen material. Product portfolio in this segment consists of bed linen, table linen for domestic use, hotels and hospitals supplies, upholstery materials, curtains & curtain fabrics, carpets and rugs and apparels for men, women, and children. c) Infrastructure Business Division: Trading of materials for construction and infrastructure development such as steel products comprising of TMT bars, girders, and hollow sections; construction materials comprising of cement, bricks, tiles, mortar, bitumen; pipes & plumbing systems; switches electrical conduits, circuit breakers, sprinkler systems and irrigation pipes, drip irrigation systems and hybrid irrigation systems, pumps borewells, etc. and rainwater harvesting systems. d) Energy Business: Company offers materials, products and services for renewable energy equipment and projects such as solar power generators, hydrogen cell power generators, and batteries for solar & hydrogen cell power generators.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Integra Essentia reported sales of ₹111.91 crore (+42.1%) and net profit of ₹0.02 crore (-96.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 111.91 | 0.91 | 0.81 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2026 | 134.15 | -6.23 | -4.64 | -2.54 | -0.01 |
| Dec 2025 | 140.05 | 2.30 | 1.64 | 1.24 | 0.01 |
| Sep 2025 | 120.67 | 2.38 | 1.97 | 1.09 | 0.01 |
| Jun 2025 | 78.73 | 1.03 | 1.31 | 0.54 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2025 | 99.94 | 0.04 | 0.04 | -0.05 | 0.00 |
| Dec 2024 | 124.63 | 1.62 | 1.30 | 1.24 | 0.01 |
| Sep 2024 | 131.10 | 1.41 | 1.08 | 0.28 | 0.00 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +96.0% | +100.8% | +7.1% | -8.5% | -8.0% | +12.4% | +34.2% | +42.1% |
| Operating profit growth | -55.1% | +548.0% | -81.0% | -49.8% | +68.8% | +42.0% | -15675.0% | -11.7% |
| Net profit growth | -96.3% | +74.6% | -100.8% | -78.0% | +289.3% | +0.0% | – | -96.3% |
| EPS growth | -100.0% | – | -100.0% | -100.0% | – | +0.0% | – | – |
| OPM % | 1.1% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 2.0% | 1.6% | -4.6% | 0.8% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Integra Essentia reported sales of ₹474.00 crore (+7.2%) and net profit of ₹0.00 crore (-100.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 474.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2025 | 442.00 | 5.00 | 1.00 | 4.00 | 0.04 |
| Mar 2024 | 277.00 | 5.00 | 2.00 | 15.00 | 0.14 |
| Mar 2023 | 241.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 7.00 | 0.06 |
| Mar 2022 | 69.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +249.3% | +14.9% | +59.6% | +7.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +200.0% | +66.7% | +0.0% | -100.0% |
| Net profit growth | +600.0% | +114.3% | -73.3% | -100.0% |
| EPS growth | +500.0% | +133.3% | -71.4% | -100.0% |
| OPM % | 1.0% | 2.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Integra Essentia.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Integra Essentia reappoints Gupta and independent directors at 19th AGM - scanx.trade
Integra Essentia Q1 Results: Net Profit ₹2.04 Lakh Amid Qualified Audit - scanx.trade
Integra Essentia re-appoints Jha, Kumari as independent directors - scanx.trade
Integra Essentia re-appoints Jha, Kumari as independent directors - scanx.trade
Integra Essentia Limited Appoints Sandeep Somani as Company Secretary and Compliance Officer - scanx.trade
Integra Essentia Limited Appoints Sandeep Somani as Company Secretary and Compliance Officer - scanx.trade
Integra Essentia Limited Appoints Sandeep Somani as Company Secretary and Compliance Officer - scanx.trade
Integra Essentia Limited Appoints Sandeep Somani as Company Secretary and Compliance Officer - scanx.trade
Integra Essentia shares were last quoted at ₹0.99 (-1.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Integra Essentia has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 0.00 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.76. The industry P/E is 29.79.
The 52-week high of Integra Essentia is ₹1.77 and the 52-week low is ₹0.85.
The market capitalisation of Integra Essentia is about ₹180.79 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Integra Essentia reported sales of ₹111.91 crore (+42.1%) and net profit of ₹0.02 crore (-96.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Integra Essentia has a 3-year ROE of 3.00%, 3-year profit growth of -63.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 9.72% of Integra Essentia.
Integra Essentia belongs to the Textiles & Apparel sector.