Insolation Energy

Electronics - Components
₹79.12
-0.69%
Prev close ₹79.67
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Insolation Energy Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Insolation Energy →

Insolation Energy Share Price Chart

Insolation Energy last traded at ₹79.12 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -15.0%, three months the stock moved -41.0%, year the stock moved -57.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹78.90 – ₹190.70, with the latest close 58.5% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Insolation Energy

Incorporated in 2015, Insolation Energy Ltd is engaged in the business of manufacturing solar panels and modules of high efficiency of various sizes. The company's 200 MW SPV Module manufacturing unit is located in Jaipur, spread over more than 60,000 Sq. ft area with the latest machinery.[1]

Market Position:[1] [2] The company holds a prominent position as the largest manufacturer of solar panels, batteries, and inverters in North India, based in Jaipur, Rajasthan. It is ranked amongst the top-10 position PV manufacturers in India.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹1995.97 Cr
52W High₹205.70
52W Low₹81
P/E Ratio10.24
P/B Ratio2.36
EPS₹8.84
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)33%
Sales Growth (3yr)97%
Profit Growth (3yr)166%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Insolation Energy reported sales of ₹741.00 crore (+104.7%) and net profit of ₹38.00 crore (-11.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Insolation Energy quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 2026741.0072.0010.0038.001.68
Mar 2026794.00111.0014.0070.003.18
Dec 2025575.0075.0013.0051.002.30
Sep 2025415.0045.0011.0037.001.68
Jun 2025362.0057.0016.0043.001.95
Mar 2025397.0057.0014.0042.001.92
Dec 2024325.0024.007.0019.000.84
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+76.9%+100.0%+104.7%
Operating profit growth+212.5%+94.7%+26.3%
Net profit growth+168.4%+66.7%-11.6%
EPS growth+173.8%+65.6%-13.8%
OPM %13.0%14.0%10.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Insolation Energy reported sales of ₹2,146.00 crore (+69.0%) and net profit of ₹201.00 crore (+64.8%), compared with the previous year.

Insolation Energy annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20262,146287.0013.00201.009.10
Mar 20251,270160.0013.00122.005.53
Mar 2024229.004.002.003.000.14
Mar 2023259.0012.005.006.000.30
Mar 2022215.0014.006.007.000.46
Mar 2021163.0013.008.007.002.76
Mar 202088.007.008.003.001.24
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+85.2%+31.9%+20.5%-11.6%+454.6%+69.0%
Operating profit growth+85.7%+7.7%-14.3%-66.7%+3900.0%+79.4%
Net profit growth+133.3%+0.0%-14.3%-50.0%+3966.7%+64.8%
EPS growth+122.6%-83.3%-34.8%-53.3%+3850.0%+64.6%
OPM %8.0%6.0%5.0%2.0%13.0%13.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding66.12%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Insolation Energy.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Insolation Energy's current stock price?

Insolation Energy shares were last quoted at ₹79.12 (-0.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Insolation Energy?

Insolation Energy has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 10.24 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.36. The industry P/E is 57.71.

What is the 52-week high and low of Insolation Energy?

The 52-week high of Insolation Energy is ₹205.70 and the 52-week low is ₹81.00.

What is the market cap of Insolation Energy?

The market capitalisation of Insolation Energy is about ₹1,995.97 crore.

How did Insolation Energy perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Insolation Energy reported sales of ₹741.00 crore (+104.7%) and net profit of ₹38.00 crore (-11.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Insolation Energy a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Insolation Energy has a 3-year ROE of 33.00%, 3-year profit growth of 166.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Insolation Energy?

Promoters hold about 66.12% of Insolation Energy.

Which sector does Insolation Energy belong to?

Insolation Energy belongs to the Electronics - Components sector.

Other Electronics - Components stocks

All Electronics - Components stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Insolation Energy →