Insecticides India last traded at ₹570.80 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -6.5%, three months the stock moved -24.3%, year the stock moved -26.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹554.55 – ₹754.30, with the latest close 24.3% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Insecticides India is into manufacturing of agrochemicals (technicals and formulations) and biological and household products. They cater to Indian market where they directly sell to the end consumer and also sell technicals and formulations to the companies who are in the business of formulation. They also export to 30 countries with more than 100 customers through registrations. IIL has more than 75 registrations so far.[1]
Product Offerings The company is one of India’s leading crop protection and Nutrition companies, with a portfolio of 20+ technical products and 125 formulation products, including Insecticides, Herbicides, Fungicides, and Biological and PGR products, under brands like Tractor, Green Label, Pulsor, Hakama, and others. Its premium portfolio includes 11 Focused Maharatna products and 33 Maharatna under brands like Hercules, Lethal, Hachiman, Shinwa, etc. [1] [2] [3] [4]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Insecticides India reported sales of ₹612.00 crore (-11.4%) and net profit of ₹44.00 crore (-24.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 612.00 | 68.00 | 11.00 | 44.00 | 15.08 |
| Mar 2026 | 426.00 | 25.00 | 6.00 | 12.00 | 4.02 |
| Dec 2025 | 385.00 | 27.00 | 7.00 | 10.00 | 3.61 |
| Sep 2025 | 638.00 | 89.00 | 14.00 | 59.00 | 20.31 |
| Jun 2025 | 691.00 | 85.00 | 12.00 | 58.00 | 19.97 |
| Mar 2025 | 359.00 | 28.00 | 8.00 | 14.00 | 4.77 |
| Dec 2024 | 358.00 | 31.00 | 9.00 | 17.00 | 5.97 |
| Sep 2024 | 627.00 | 90.00 | 14.00 | 61.00 | 21.13 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -9.9% | +0.0% | +32.0% | +5.2% | +1.8% | +7.5% | +18.7% | -11.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +9.8% | +19.2% | +211.1% | +18.1% | -1.1% | -12.9% | -10.7% | -20.0% |
| Net profit growth | +15.1% | +41.7% | +75.0% | +18.4% | -3.3% | -41.2% | -14.3% | -24.1% |
| EPS growth | +17.7% | +43.5% | +82.1% | +19.7% | -3.9% | -39.5% | -15.7% | -24.5% |
| OPM % | 14.0% | 9.0% | 8.0% | 12.0% | 14.0% | 7.0% | 6.0% | 11.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Insecticides India reported sales of ₹2,140.00 crore (+7.0%) and net profit of ₹139.00 crore (-2.1%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 2,140 | 227.00 | 11.00 | 139.00 | 47.91 |
| Mar 2025 | 2,000 | 221.00 | 11.00 | 142.00 | 47.98 |
| Mar 2024 | 1,966 | 162.00 | 8.00 | 102.00 | 34.49 |
| Mar 2023 | 1,801 | 122.00 | 7.00 | 63.00 | 21.36 |
| Mar 2022 | 1,504 | 171.00 | 11.00 | 107.00 | 36.29 |
| Mar 2021 | 1,420 | 153.00 | 11.00 | 94.00 | 30.29 |
| Mar 2020 | 1,363 | 156.00 | 11.00 | 87.00 | 28.04 |
| Mar 2019 | 1,194 | 188.00 | 16.00 | 123.00 | 39.62 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +11.3% | +14.2% | +4.2% | +5.9% | +19.7% | +9.2% | +1.7% | +7.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +27.0% | -17.0% | -1.9% | +11.8% | -28.7% | +32.8% | +36.4% | +2.7% |
| Net profit growth | +46.4% | -29.3% | +8.0% | +13.8% | -41.1% | +61.9% | +39.2% | -2.1% |
| EPS growth | +45.7% | -29.2% | +8.0% | +19.8% | -41.1% | +61.5% | +39.1% | -0.1% |
| OPM % | 16.0% | 11.0% | 11.0% | 11.0% | 7.0% | 8.0% | 11.0% | 11.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Insecticides India.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Insecticides India consolidated net profit declines 24.51% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Insecticides India Q1 Net Profit Drops 24.5% to Rs 43.87 Cr on Rainfall Deficit
Insecticides India consolidated net profit declines 24.51% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Insecticides India Q1 Net Profit Drops 24.5% to Rs 43.87 Cr on Rainfall Deficit
Insecticides India consolidated net profit declines 24.51% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Insecticides India Q1 Net Profit Drops 24.5% to Rs 43.87 Cr on Rainfall Deficit
Insecticides India consolidated net profit declines 24.51% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Insecticides India Launches Granuvia for Paddy Crop Protection - Whalesbook
Insecticides India Launches Granuvia for Paddy Crop Protection - Whalesbook
Insecticides India launches GRANUVIA - a next-gen insecticide for paddy crop - Business Standard
Insecticides India shares were last quoted at ₹570.80 (-1.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Insecticides India has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 13.97 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.38. The industry P/E is 20.26.
The 52-week high of Insecticides India is ₹775.70 and the 52-week low is ₹525.90.
The market capitalisation of Insecticides India is about ₹1,748.63 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Insecticides India reported sales of ₹612.00 crore (-11.4%) and net profit of ₹44.00 crore (-24.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Insecticides India has a 3-year ROE of 12.00%, 3-year profit growth of 30.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 72.30% of Insecticides India.
Insecticides India belongs to the Pesticides & Agrochemicals sector.
All Pesticides & Agrochemicals stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z