Influx Healthtech last traded at ₹271.95 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -1.0%, three months the stock moved +16.4%, year the stock moved +53.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹170.25 – ₹302.75, with the latest close 10.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in September 2020, Influx Healthtech Limited is a healthcare-focused company specialising in contract manufacturing.[1]
Business Profile[1] The company operates as a Contract Development and Manufacturing Organization (CDMO) catering to B2B clients in nutraceuticals, cosmetics, ayurvedic/herbal products, veterinary feed supplements, and homecare products. Its core competency is offering end-to-end manufacturing services, including product formulation, development, regulatory support, and commercialization.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 80.00 | 15.00 | 19.00 | 11.00 | 4.56 |
| Sep 2025 | 67.00 | 15.00 | 22.00 | 10.00 | 4.32 |
| Mar 2025 | 57.00 | 11.00 | 20.00 | 8.00 | 4.21 |
| Sep 2024 | 48.00 | 9.00 | 19.00 | 6.00 | 3.10 |
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Influx Healthtech reported sales of ₹147.00 crore (+40.0%) and net profit of ₹21.00 crore (+61.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 147.00 | 30.00 | 20.00 | 21.00 | 8.87 |
| Mar 2025 | 105.00 | 21.00 | 20.00 | 13.00 | 7.37 |
| Mar 2024 | 100.00 | 17.00 | 17.00 | 11.00 | 4,452.00 |
| Mar 2023 | 76.00 | 11.00 | 14.00 | 7.00 | 2,880.00 |
| Mar 2022 | 59.00 | 6.00 | 11.00 | 4.00 | 1,800.00 |
| Mar 2021 | 0.00 | 0.00 | – | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | – | +28.8% | +31.6% | +5.0% | +40.0% |
| Operating profit growth | – | +83.3% | +54.5% | +23.5% | +42.9% |
| Net profit growth | – | +75.0% | +57.1% | +18.2% | +61.5% |
| EPS growth | – | +60.0% | +54.6% | -99.8% | +20.4% |
| OPM % | 11.0% | 14.0% | 17.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Influx Healthtech.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Rupee Rallies 1.3% Higher in Historic Week as $136 Billion Influx Powers Sharpest Rally Since July
Rupee Rallies 1.3% Higher in Historic Week as $136 Billion Influx Powers Sharpest Rally Since July
China's youth jobless rate rises to 17.9% amid record influx of graduates, economic slowdown - The Economic Times
China's youth jobless rate rises to 17.9% amid record influx of graduates, economic slowdown - The Economic Times
Influx Healthtech shares were last quoted at ₹271.95 (+0.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Influx Healthtech has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 0.00 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 6.47. The industry P/E is 53.33.
The 52-week high of Influx Healthtech is ₹315.00 and the 52-week low is ₹160.60.
The market capitalisation of Influx Healthtech is about ₹651.57 crore.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Influx Healthtech has a 3-year ROE of 39.00%, 3-year profit growth of 42.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 73.53% of Influx Healthtech.
Influx Healthtech belongs to the Pharmaceuticals & Drugs sector.