Inflame Appliances Limited

Household & Personal Products
₹226
+0.49%
Prev close ₹224.90
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Inflame Appliances Limited Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Inflame Appliances Limited →

Inflame Appliances Limited Share Price Chart

Inflame Appliances Limited last traded at ₹226.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -1.7%, three months the stock moved -9.8%, year the stock moved -17.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹211.20 – ₹336.35, with the latest close 32.8% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Inflame Appliances Limited

Inflame Appliances Ltd is an integrated kitchen-appliance manufacturer focused predominantly on OEM/ODM supply to Indian consumer brands, alongside its own Inflame brand. It manufactures electrical chimneys, built-in hobs, gas stoves, cooktops, and premium built-in appliances at facilities in Panchkula and Hyderabad.[1]

Business Profile[1][2] Inflame Appliances is one of India’s largest OEM/ODM manufacturers of kitchen appliances, with a dominant focus on electrical chimneys. Inflame primarily designs and manufactures kitchen appliances for partner brands. Its integrated capabilities include product design, sheet-metal fabrication, glass processing, powder coating, appliance assembly and product testing. The company is also expanding its own Inflame-branded portfolio.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹177.42 Cr
52W High₹358.95
52W Low₹201.20
P/E Ratio30.21
P/B Ratio2.87
EPS₹7.84
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)6%
Sales Growth (3yr)25%
Profit Growth (3yr)8%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Inflame Appliances Limited reported sales of ₹76.00 crore (+55.1%) and net profit of ₹2.00 crore (+100.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Inflame Appliances Limited quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202676.0010.0013.002.003.04
Sep 202576.009.0012.004.004.70
Mar 202553.007.0013.002.003.08
Sep 202453.005.0010.001.001.10
Mar 202449.005.0010.001.001.42
Sep 202343.003.006.000.000.01
Mar 202341.008.0020.003.003.83
Sep 202237.002.006.000.000.57
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+516.7%+192.9%+207.1%+96.0%+43.2%+29.3%+76.7%+55.1%
Operating profit growth–––+66.7%+150.0%-12.5%+200.0%+100.0%
Net profit growth–––––-33.3%–+100.0%
EPS growth–––+446.2%+93.0%-19.6%+46900.0%+114.1%
OPM %6.0%20.0%6.0%10.0%10.0%13.0%12.0%13.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Inflame Appliances Limited reported sales of ₹152.00 crore (+43.4%) and net profit of ₹6.00 crore (+100.0%), compared with the previous year.

Inflame Appliances Limited annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026152.0019.0012.006.007.74
Mar 2025106.0012.0011.003.004.18
Mar 202492.008.009.001.001.43
Mar 202377.0010.0013.003.004.41
Mar 202240.002.004.00-2.00-2.48
Mar 202120.00-2.00-10.00-3.00-5.60
Mar 202015.00-4.00-25.00-4.00-7.10
Mar 201955.003.006.004.006.07
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+511.1%-72.7%+33.3%+100.0%+92.5%+19.5%+15.2%+43.4%
Operating profit growth+200.0%-233.3%––+400.0%-20.0%+50.0%+58.3%
Net profit growth–-200.0%–––-66.7%+200.0%+100.0%
EPS growth+1114.0%-217.0%–––-67.6%+192.3%+85.2%
OPM %6.0%-25.0%-10.0%4.0%13.0%9.0%11.0%12.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding44.72%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Inflame Appliances Limited.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Inflame Appliances Limited's current stock price?

Inflame Appliances Limited shares were last quoted at ₹226.00 (+0.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Inflame Appliances Limited?

Inflame Appliances Limited has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 30.21 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.87. The industry P/E is 58.47.

What is the 52-week high and low of Inflame Appliances Limited?

The 52-week high of Inflame Appliances Limited is ₹358.95 and the 52-week low is ₹201.20.

What is the market cap of Inflame Appliances Limited?

The market capitalisation of Inflame Appliances Limited is about ₹177.42 crore.

How did Inflame Appliances Limited perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Inflame Appliances Limited reported sales of ₹76.00 crore (+55.1%) and net profit of ₹2.00 crore (+100.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Inflame Appliances Limited a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Inflame Appliances Limited has a 3-year ROE of 6.00%, 3-year profit growth of 8.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Inflame Appliances Limited?

Promoters hold about 44.72% of Inflame Appliances Limited.

Which sector does Inflame Appliances Limited belong to?

Inflame Appliances Limited belongs to the Household & Personal Products sector.

Other Household & Personal Products stocks

All Household & Personal Products stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Inflame Appliances Limited →