Indus Finance last traded at ₹318.65 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +14.0%, three months the stock moved +180.9%, year the stock moved +628.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹44.35 – ₹328.15, with the latest close 2.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1992, Indus Finance Corporation Ltd is engaged in the business of corporate financing, leasing, hire purchase and corporate advisory services.
Services Offered:[1] Company provides Investment and Loan options to: a) Wind & Solar sector b) Infrastructure and property development c) Agriculture and food processing d) Loan against shares e) Mortgage Loan on Properties f) Individual loans
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Indus Finance reported sales of ₹1.55 crore (+38.4%) and net profit of ₹0.75 crore (+341.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 1.55 | 0.89 | 57.42 | 0.75 | 0.81 |
| Mar 2026 | 5.69 | 1.91 | 33.57 | 1.46 | 1.58 |
| Dec 2025 | 1.37 | 0.42 | 30.66 | 0.29 | 0.31 |
| Sep 2025 | 1.05 | 0.21 | 20.00 | 0.08 | 0.09 |
| Jun 2025 | 1.12 | 0.31 | 27.68 | 0.17 | 0.18 |
| Mar 2025 | 1.02 | 0.07 | 6.86 | 0.08 | 0.09 |
| Dec 2024 | 1.51 | 0.50 | 33.11 | 0.13 | 0.14 |
| Sep 2024 | 2.06 | 0.93 | 45.15 | 0.81 | 0.87 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +329.2% | +128.8% | -42.4% | +21.7% | -49.0% | -9.3% | +457.8% | +38.4% |
| Operating profit growth | – | +4900.0% | -90.8% | +416.7% | -77.4% | -16.0% | +2628.6% | +187.1% |
| Net profit growth | +326.3% | +30.0% | -63.6% | +240.0% | -90.1% | +123.1% | +1725.0% | +341.2% |
| EPS growth | +314.3% | +27.3% | -62.5% | +260.0% | -89.7% | +121.4% | +1655.6% | +350.0% |
| OPM % | 45.2% | 33.1% | 6.9% | 27.7% | 20.0% | 30.7% | 33.6% | 57.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Indus Finance reported sales of ₹9.23 crore (+59.4%) and net profit of ₹2.01 crore (+86.1%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 9.23 | 2.83 | 30.66 | 2.01 | 2.17 |
| Mar 2025 | 5.79 | 3.67 | 63.39 | 1.08 | 1.17 |
| Mar 2024 | 3.99 | 2.27 | 56.89 | 0.75 | 0.81 |
| Mar 2023 | 2.59 | 0.88 | 33.98 | 0.39 | 0.42 |
| Mar 2022 | 0.93 | -1.11 | -119.35 | -3.38 | -3.65 |
| Mar 2021 | 3.52 | 1.56 | 44.32 | 0.50 | 0.54 |
| Mar 2020 | 2.53 | 0.22 | 8.70 | -0.13 | -0.14 |
| Mar 2019 | 2.41 | 0.32 | 13.28 | 0.20 | 0.22 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +67.4% | +5.0% | +39.1% | -73.6% | +178.5% | +54.1% | +45.1% | +59.4% |
| Operating profit growth | – | -31.3% | +609.1% | -171.2% | – | +158.0% | +61.7% | -22.9% |
| Net profit growth | +150.0% | -165.0% | – | -776.0% | – | +92.3% | +44.0% | +86.1% |
| EPS growth | +144.4% | -163.6% | – | -775.9% | – | +92.9% | +44.4% | +85.5% |
| OPM % | 13.3% | 8.7% | 44.3% | -119.4% | 34.0% | 56.9% | 63.4% | 30.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Indus Finance.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Indus Finance standalone net profit rises 341.18% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Indus Finance standalone net profit rises 1725.00% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Indus Finance standalone net profit rises 1725.00% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Indus Finance Reports 86% Jump in FY26 Net Profit, Recommends Dividend - scanx.trade
Indus Finance shares were last quoted at ₹318.65 (+5.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Indus Finance has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 110.57 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 12.04. The industry P/E is 25.35.
The 52-week high of Indus Finance is ₹314.70 and the 52-week low is ₹37.66.
The market capitalisation of Indus Finance is about ₹285.62 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Indus Finance reported sales of ₹1.55 crore (+38.4%) and net profit of ₹0.75 crore (+341.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Indus Finance has a 3-year ROE of 7.00%, 3-year profit growth of 84.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 74.79% of Indus Finance.
Indus Finance belongs to the Finance - NBFC sector.