Indosolar last traded at ₹197.80 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -23.6%, three months the stock moved -49.4%, year the stock moved -70.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹196.65 – ₹642.35, with the latest close 69.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2005, Indosolar Ltd manufactures PV solar modules.[1]
Business Overview[1] Indosolar Limited, a subsidiary of Waaree Energies Limited, operates as a solar PV module manufacturer.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Indosolar reported sales of ₹68.00 crore (-65.1%) and net profit of ₹37.00 crore (-68.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 68.00 | 48.00 | 71.00 | 37.00 | 8.80 |
| Mar 2026 | 83.00 | 64.00 | 77.00 | 42.00 | 10.10 |
| Dec 2025 | 200.00 | 71.00 | 36.00 | 41.00 | 9.97 |
| Sep 2025 | 203.00 | 71.00 | 35.00 | 46.00 | 11.14 |
| Jun 2025 | 195.00 | 64.00 | 33.00 | 117.00 | 28.07 |
| Mar 2025 | 192.00 | 50.00 | 26.00 | 40.00 | 9.62 |
| Dec 2024 | 103.00 | 23.00 | 23.00 | 10.00 | 2.46 |
| Sep 2024 | 28.00 | 22.00 | 77.00 | 9.00 | 2.28 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | – | – | – | – | +625.0% | +94.2% | -56.8% | -65.1% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | +222.7% | +208.7% | +28.0% | -25.0% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | +411.1% | +310.0% | +5.0% | -68.4% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | +388.6% | +305.3% | +5.0% | -68.6% |
| OPM % | 77.0% | 23.0% | 26.0% | 33.0% | 35.0% | 36.0% | 77.0% | 71.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Indosolar reported sales of ₹680.00 crore (+109.9%) and net profit of ₹247.00 crore (+349.1%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 680.00 | 271.00 | 40.00 | 247.00 | 59.27 |
| Mar 2025 | 324.00 | 95.00 | 29.00 | 55.00 | 13.17 |
| Mar 2024 | 0.00 | -1.00 | – | -15.00 | -3.71 |
| Mar 2023 | 0.00 | -2.00 | – | 1,081 | 259.87 |
| Mar 2022 | 0.00 | -8.00 | -4,068.00 | -122.00 | -3.29 |
| Mar 2021 | 0.00 | -1.00 | – | -8.00 | -0.21 |
| Mar 2020 | 0.00 | -2.00 | – | -8.00 | -0.22 |
| Mar 2019 | 13.00 | -25.00 | -186.00 | -525.00 | -14.11 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -95.9% | -100.0% | – | – | – | – | – | +109.9% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | +185.3% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | -101.4% | – | +349.1% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | – | -101.4% | – | +350.0% |
| OPM % | -186.0% | – | – | -4068.0% | – | – | 29.0% | 40.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
Indosolar has surged 227% over 1 year and is trading at ₹540.1, well above its 50-day (₹391.43) and 200-day (₹271.17) moving averages, signaling strong uptrend momentum. Trading at a P/E of 8.75—49% below industry median of 17.63—the stock appears fundamentally undervalued despite exceptional price momentum. Key risks include elevated P/B ratio of 8.74 (suggesting stretched valuations on book value) and high price volatility, requiring caution on entry timing.
AI-generated analysis for informational purposes only — not SEBI-registered investment advice.
See Full AI Analysis — Free FREE →Indosolar shares locked in 5% lower circuit after weak Q1FY27 earnings - Business Standard
Indosolar standalone net profit declines 68.64% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Indosolar stock hits 5% lower circuit post Q4 results; revenue down 57% YoY - Business Standard
Indosolar stock hits 5% lower circuit post Q4 results; revenue down 57% YoY - Business Standard
Indosolar Standalone March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 83.10 crore, down 56.72% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Indosolar stock hits 5% lower circuit post Q4 results; revenue down 57% YoY - Business Standard
Indosolar Standalone March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 83.10 crore, down 56.72% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Indosolar stock hits 5% lower circuit post Q4 results; revenue down 57% YoY - Business Standard
Indosolar Standalone March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 83.10 crore, down 56.72% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Indosolar stock hits 5% lower circuit post Q4 results; revenue down 57% YoY - Business Standard
Indosolar shares were last quoted at ₹197.80 (-0.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Indosolar has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 5.75 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.96. The industry P/E is 4.64.
The 52-week high of Indosolar is ₹725.00 and the 52-week low is ₹230.00.
The market capitalisation of Indosolar is about ₹956.88 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Indosolar reported sales of ₹68.00 crore (-65.1%) and net profit of ₹37.00 crore (-68.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Indosolar has 3-year profit growth of 231.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 74.93% of Indosolar.
Indosolar belongs to the Electronics - Components sector.